http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4127
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Benjawan PROMYAT | en |
dc.contributor | เบญจวรรณ พร้อมญาติ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Suneeta Kositchaivat | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุนีตา โฆษิตชัยวัฒน์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 25/11/2022 | |
dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were 1) to compare English speaking skills after using a task-based learning approach of Seventh Graders and 2) to study students' satisfaction towards learning English after using a task-based learning approach. The sample consisted of 40 seventh graders, the first semester of the academic year 2022. They were selected by using cluster random sampling from Prachuapwittayalai school, Prachuap Khiri Khun. The research instruments were 1) task-based learning lesson plans, 2) direct test of speaking skills and an assessment rubric of English-speaking skills and 3) the satisfaction assessment toward task-based learning. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation, t-test dependent. The results of the study were as follows: 1) The students' English-Speaking skills after using a task-based learning approach of the students was significantly higher than before at .05 level. 2) The students' satisfaction towards a task-based learning approach was at a high level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบทักษะพูดภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียน ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ก่อนและหลังการใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นภาระงาน และ 2) ศึกษา ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นภาระงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 โรงเรียนประจวบวิทยาลัย จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ จำนวน 40 คน ได้มาจากวิธีการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) แบบทดสอบวัดทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษและเกณฑ์ประเมินทักษะการพูด และ 3) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นภาระงาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) สถิติทดสอบแบบไม่เป็นอิสระจากกัน (t-test dependent) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นภาระงานสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 2) นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นภาระงานเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษ อยู่ในระดับ มาก | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษ, การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นภาระงาน | th |
dc.subject | Speaking Skills | en |
dc.subject | Task-Based Learning | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | The Effects of Task-Based Learning to Improve English Speaking Skills of Seventh Graders | en |
dc.title | ผลการใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นภาระงานเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |