http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4140
Title: | THE HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT OF WAT NONGCHIK SCHOOLNAKHON PATHOM PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 1 การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของโรงเรียนวัดหนองจิก สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 |
Authors: | Maturos JITRODJANARUK มธุรส จิตรโรจนรักษ์ Nopadol Chenaksara นพดล เจนอักษร Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT |
Issue Date: | 25 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to determine 1) The human resource development of Wat Nongchik School, Nakhon Pathom primary educational service area office 1. 2) The ranking of the need for self-development of Wat Nongchik School, Nakhon Pathom primary educational service area office 1. The population is 13 persons of Wat Nongchik School, consisting of the school director and 12 teachers (researcher excluded). The instrument used in the research was an opinionnaire about human resource development based on the concepts of Lim, Werner and Desimone. The statistical used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, median, Interquartile range and rank classification.
The findings of this research were as follows:
1. The human resource development of Wat Nongchik School, Nakhon Pathom primary educational service area office 1 in overall was at a highest level. The median ranking from maximum to minimum were as follows: Design Phase, Implementation Phase, Evaluation Phase and Needs Assessment Phase.
2. Ranking of the needs of human resource development methods for self - development of Wat Nongchik School, Nakhon Pathom primary educational service area office 1, was found coaching is the method of human resource development for self - development that the personnel of Wat Nongchik School chose the most. The second was training/workshop. The third was site visit. The fourth was counterpart. The fifth was consulting. The sixth was on the job training. The seventh was self - learning. The eighth was job enrichment. The ninth was delegation and the tenth was job shadowing. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของโรงเรียนวัดหนองจิก สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 2) อันดับความต้องการในการพัฒนาตนเองของบุคลากรโรงเรียนวัดหนองจิก สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ บุคลากรโรงเรียนวัดหนองจิก สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 จำนวน 13 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน 1 คน และครูโรงเรียนวัดหนองจิก 12 คน (ไม่รวมผู้วิจัย) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ ตามแนวคิดของลิม เวอร์เนอร์ และเดอสิโมน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และการจัดอันดับ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของโรงเรียนวัดหนองจิก สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านก็อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ทั้ง 4 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัธยฐานจากมากไปน้อย ได้ดังนี้ คือ ด้านการออกแบบ มากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ ด้านการดำเนินการ ด้านการประเมินผล และด้านการประเมินความต้องการ 2. การจัดอันดับความต้องการเกี่ยวกับวิธีการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ในการพัฒนาตนเองของบุคลากรโรงเรียนวัดหนองจิก สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 พบว่า การได้รับการสอนงาน เป็นวิธีการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ในการพัฒนาตนเองที่บุคลากรโรงเรียน วัดหนองจิกเลือกมากที่สุด รองลงมาอันดับที่ 2 คือ การฝึกอบรม อันดับที่ 3 คือ การดูงานนอกสถานที่ อันดับที่ 4 คือ การฝึกงานกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญ อันดับที่ 5 คือ การให้คำปรึกษาแนะนำ อันดับที่ 6 คือ การได้รับการฝึกอบรมในขณะทำงาน อันดับที่ 7 คือ การเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง อันดับที่ 8 คือ การเพิ่มคุณค่าในงาน อันดับที่ 9 คือ การได้รับมอบหมายงาน และอันดับที่ 10 คือ การติดตาม/สังเกต |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4140 |