http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4142
Title: | The Guideline to dependent develop Educational supervisionof School in Bang Saphan Noi 3 (Chairat) Cluster under PrachuapKhiriKhan Primary Educational Service Area office 1 แนวทางการพัฒนาการนิเทศการศึกษาของโรงเรียนในศูนย์เครือข่ายคุณภาพการศึกษาบางสะพานน้อย 3 (ไชยราช) สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ เขต 1 |
Authors: | Adul SAENSIB อดุลย์ แสนสิบ Saisuda Tiacharoen สายสุดา เตียเจริญ Silpakorn University. Education |
Issue Date: | 25 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this study were to know 1) educational supervision of school in Bang Saphan Noi 3 (Chairat) cluster under PrachuapKhiriKhan Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. 2) the guidelines to develop educational supervision of school in Bang Saphan Noi 3 (Chairat) cluster under PrachuapKhiriKhan Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. The populations of this study were administrators and teachers with a total of 60 respondents. The research instrument was a opinionaire on educational supervision based on Glickman, Gordon and Ross Gordon. The data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and content analysis.
The findings of this research were as follows:
1. Educational supervision of school in Bang Saphan Noi 3 (Chairat) cluster under PrachuapKhiriKhan Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 in overall and each aspects were at the high-level. Ranking from the highest arithmetic means to the lowest were: group development, direct assistance, professional development, curriculum development and action research.
2. The guidelines to develop educational supervision of school in
Bang Saphan Noi 3 (Chairat) cluster under PrachuapKhiriKhan Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 found that, The school should provide opportunities for teachers to take on both leadership and follower roles in group work. The director should support teacher by using professional learning community (PLC) model in observing teaching. Focusing on individual development plan (ID Plan) to improve teacher themselves, and supporting them to know about the curriculums. Encouraging and supporting teachers in research processes to solve problems and guide teachers in conducting research in the classroom by making performance agreement (PA) with the director. การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การนิเทศการศึกษาของโรงเรียนในศูนย์เครือข่ายคุณภาพการศึกษาบางสะพานน้อย 3 (ไชยราช) สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ เขต 1 2)แนวทางการพัฒนาการนิเทศการศึกษาของโรงเรียนในศูนย์เครือข่ายคุณภาพการศึกษาบางสะพานน้อย 3 (ไชยราช) สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ เขต 1 ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือผู้บริหารและครู จำนวน 60 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการนิเทศการศึกษาตามแนวคิดของ กลิคแมน,กอร์ดอนและรอสกอร์ดอน (Glickman,Gordon andRoss Gordon) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์คือ ความถี่ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การนิเทศการศึกษาของโรงเรียนในศูนย์เครือข่ายคุณภาพการศึกษาบางสะพานน้อย 3 (ไชยราช) สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ เขต 1 พบว่า โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับมัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อยได้ดังนี้ ด้านการพัฒนางานกลุ่ม ด้านการให้ความช่วยเหลือแก่ครูโดยตรง ด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากร ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตร และด้านการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการนิเทศการศึกษาของโรงเรียนในศูนย์เครือข่ายคุณภาพการศึกษาบางสะพานน้อย 3 (ไชยราช) สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ เขต 1 พบว่า โรงเรียนควรให้โอกาสครูให้มีบทบาทหน้าที่เป็นทั้งผู้นำและผู้ตามในการทำงานกลุ่ม ให้การส่งเสริมสนับสนุนและให้บริการครู มีการสังเกตการสอน ใช้กระบวนการชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ (PLC) มาช่วยในการนิเทศการสอน ให้ความสำคัญเรื่องการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาตนเองของครู (ID Plan) ส่งเสริมให้ครูมีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาหลักสูตร และส่งเสริมสนับสนุนให้ครูนำกระบวนการวิจัยมาใช้ในการแก้ปัญหาและแนะแนวทางในการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนที่ถูกต้องแก่ครู ควรใช้เกณ์การประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานตามข้อตกลง (PA) มาช่วยในการนิเทศการศึกษาด้านการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียน |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4142 |