DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Jiraporn ROSSUKONen
dc.contributor: จิราภรณ์ รสสุคนท์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Muhammad Niyomdechaen
dc.contributor.advisor: มูฮำหมัด นิยมเดชาth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Scienceen
dc.date.issued: 25/11/2022
dc.description: Master of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: Study how to isolate as much essence in cottages and cannabis as possible, and to locate substances to be used as forensic standards. The results showed that Proper solvent preparation affects the separation of mitragynine with the Quick Column Chromatography technique. The pure substance mitragynine is 0.163%. And in fresh cannabis plants from testing by extracting parts of flowers and leaves with ethanol solvents. Perform separation with TLC technique and prove identity with 1H-NMR technique. It was found that the fresh cannabis plant, the C (Ff-C) is a substance ∆9-THC compared to the 1H-NMR spectrum of (Barthlott et al. 2021: 10). Take the part of the flowers and leaves in dried cannabis plants and extract them with ethanol solvents. Perform separation with TLC technique and prove identity with 1H-NMR technique. It was found that dry cannabis, flower part A (Fd-A) and leaf part band B (Ld-B) were found to be ∆9-THC compared to 1H-NMR spectrum of (Barthlott et al. 2021: 10). And in the part of the stick cannabis plant to extract ethanol by soxhlet extraction method. Then separate with the TLC technique and prove the identity with the 1H-NMR technique. Found to be a CBN substance from the cannabis plant compressed band A (S-A) compared to 1H-NMR spectrum of (Barthlott et al. 2021: 10).en
dc.description.abstract: ศึกษาวิธีการแยกสาระสำคัญในกระท่อมและกัญชาให้ได้มากที่สุด และเพื่อหาตำแหน่งสารเพื่อนำมาใช้เป็นสารมาตรฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ ผลการทดลองพบว่า การเตรียมตัวทำละลายที่เหมาะสมส่งผลต่อการแยกสารไมทราไจนีนให้บริสุทธิ์ด้วยเทคนิค Quick column chromatography ได้สารบริสุทธิ์ไมทราไจนีนนั้นถึง 0.163% และในพืชกัญชาสดจากการทดสอบโดยการนำส่วนของดอก และใบ มาสกัดด้วยตัวทำละลายเอทานอล ทำการแยกด้วยเทคนิค TLC และพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์ด้วยเทคนิค 1H-NMR พบว่าพืชกัญชาสดส่วนดอกแถบ C (Ff-C) เป็นสาร ∆9-THC  เมื่อเทียบกับ 1H-NMR spectrum ของ (Barthlott et al. 2021: 10) นำส่วนของ ดอก และใบ ในพืชกัญชาแห้งมาสกัดด้วยตัวทำละลายเอทานอล ทำการแยกด้วยเทคนิค TLC และพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์ด้วยเทคนิค 1H-NMR พบว่ากัญชาแห้งส่วนดอกแถบ A (Fd-A) และส่วนใบแถบ B (Ld-B) เป็นสาร ∆9-THC เมื่อเทียบกับ 1H-NMR spectrum ของ (Barthlott et al. 2021: 10) และในส่วนของพืชกัญชาอัดแท่งมาสกัดเอทานอลด้วยวิธี soxhlet extraction แล้วทำการแยกด้วยเทคนิค TLC และพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์ด้วยเทคนิค 1H-NMR พบว่าเป็นสาร CBN จากพืชกัญชาอัดแท่งแถบ A (S-A) เมื่อเทียบกับ 1H-NMR spectrum ของ (Barthlott et al. 2021: 10)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: กระท่อมth
dc.subject: ไมทราไจนีนth
dc.subject: กัญชาth
dc.subject: สารสกัดหยาบth
dc.subject: Kratomen
dc.subject: Mitragynineen
dc.subject: Cannabisen
dc.subject: Crude extracten
dc.subject.classification: Chemistryen
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.title: METHODS FOR SEPARATING ACTIVE SUBSTANCES IN KRATOM AND CANNABISen
dc.title: วิธีการแยกสารสำคัญในกระท่อมและกัญชาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th