http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4159Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Ratanakorn AMKHUNMUNG | en |
| dc.contributor | รัตนกร อ่ำขวัญเมือง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Orathai Kheawpum | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อรทัย เขียวพุ่ม | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Science | en |
| dc.date.issued | 25/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Soil traces often adhere to individuals and objects associated with crimes. They can be transferred from one location to another. Soils are useful as forensic evidences to correlate a specific crime scene with criminal suspects. The objective of this study is to use the technique of X-ray diffraction (XRD) in the forensic comparison of small amounts of soil adhering to the shoe with control soil specimens. Twenty samples of soil recovered from shoes soles and shoe prints were collected from various locations in Nonthaburi, Nakorn Pathom, Samut Sakorn and Rathchaburi provinces, Thailand. The diffractograms of each sample displayed a unique peak pattern. However, the silicon dioxide (SiO2) was identified in the diffractograms of all samples as suggested by their 2q values. XRD technique can be analyzed, distinguished, and classified soil sources. Because each soil has a specific peak diffractogram angle. This makes it possible to compare and contrast each soil source separately. This XRD methods is non-destructive and requires relatively small amounts of samples. The results from this study suggested that the XRD technique may be used in matching soil sample for forensic investigation. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | เศษดินที่อยู่ในสถานที่เกิดเหตุดินมักติดอยู่กับบุคคลและวัตถุที่อยู่ในที่เกิดเหตุนั้น เศษดินสามารถถ่ายโอนจากที่หนึ่งไปยังอีกที่หนึ่งได้ ดินมีประโยชน์ในฐานะหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ในการเชื่อมโยงสถานที่เกิดเหตุกับผู้ต้องสงสัยในคดี วัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษานี้คือการใช้เทคนิคการเลี้ยวเบนของรังสีเอกซ์ (XRD) ในการเปรียบเทียบทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ของดินที่ติดอยู่บริเวณพื้นรองเท้า โดยตัวอย่างดินจากพื้นรองเท้า และรอยรองเท้าทั้งหมด 20 ตัวอย่าง เก็บจากสถานที่ต่างๆ ในจังหวัดนนทบุรี นครปฐม สมุทรสาคร และราชบุรี ประเทศไทย ดิฟแฟรกโตแกรมของแต่ละตัวอย่างดินจะแสดงรูปแบบพีคที่ไม่ซ้ำกัน อย่างไรก็ตามพบซิลิกอนไดออกไซด์ (SiO2) ในทุกตัวอย่างดิน สังเกตจากค่า 2q ในดิฟแฟรกโตแกรม ซึ่งการใช้เทคนิค XRD สามารถวิเคราะห์แยกแยะ จำแนก แหล่งที่มาของดินได้ เนื่องจากดินแต่ละแหล่งมีมุม 2q ในพีคดิฟแฟรกโตแกรมที่จำเพาะ ทำให้สามารถเปรียบเทียบแยกแหล่งที่มาของดินแต่ละแหล่งออกจากกันได้ ข้อดีของวิธี XRD คือไม่ทำลายตัวอย่างและใช้ตัวอย่างในปริมาณที่ค่อนข้างน้อย ผลจากการศึกษานี้ชี้ให้เห็นว่าอาจใช้เทคนิค XRD ในการเปรียบเทียบตัวอย่างดินเพื่อการตรวจสอบทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | รอยรองเท้า | th |
| dc.subject | ดิน | th |
| dc.subject | เทคนิคการเลี้ยวเบนของรังสีเอกซ์ | th |
| dc.subject | shoe prints | en |
| dc.subject | soils | en |
| dc.subject | X-Ray Diffraction | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Chemistry | en |
| dc.title | Analysis of soil recovered from shoes soles by X-ray diffraction technique | en |
| dc.title | การวิเคราะห์ดินที่ติดบริเวณพื้นรองเท้าด้วยเทคนิคการเลี้ยวเบนของรังสีเอกซ์ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |