http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4166
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Pantip TANEERAT | en |
dc.contributor | พรรณทิพย์ ธานีรัตน์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Pornthip Sridang | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | พรทิพย์ ศรีแดง | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Science | en |
dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
dc.description | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research study were 1) to survey the quantity of waste using a survey questionnaire and characterize hazardous waste generated and 2) to find the appropriate guidelines for waste management in chemical, biological and environmental science laboratories, Faculty of Science and Technology Nakhon Si Thammarat Rajabhat University. The results showed that the highest quantity of hazardous waste generation was found in chemical laboratories, followed by environmental science laboratories and biological laboratories. Before training program on hazardous waste management for staffs and students in three laboratories, the total amount of hazardous waste was about 255,323 milliliters while after training the hazardous waste reduction was 220,143 milliliters with 13.78 percent reduction. There were 12 types of similarly hazardous characteristics in all laboratories. It was found 8 types of hazardous waste in chemical laboratories, 1 type of hazardous waste in biology laboratories and 4 types of hazardous waste in environmental science laboratories. The highest top 3 hazardous wastes were heavy metals, oxygenated and acidic waste. This research presents a guidelines of hazardous waste management by collecting the data of the quantity and type of hazardous waste in laboratories, which using an index checklist of Enhancement of Safety Practice of Research Laboratory in Thailand. (ESPREL Checklist), a waste management system of the project. An appropriated guidelines are recommended to set the training program on hazardous waste management in laboratories for staffs and students including the preparation of manuals and public relations that can enhance the safety standards for scientific laboratory in Nakhon Si Thammarat Rajabhat University. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สำรวจปริมาณของเสียโดยใช้แบบสำรวจข้อมูล และแยกประเภทของเสียอันตรายที่เกิดขึ้น และ 2) หาแนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการจัดการของเสีย ที่เกิดขึ้นในห้องปฏิบัติการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ คณะวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏนครศรีธรรมราช ผลการศึกษา พบว่าปริมาณของเสียอันตรายเกิดจากห้องปฏิบัติการทางเคมีมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือห้องปฏิบัติการทางวิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม และน้อยสุดคือห้องปฏิบัติการทางชีววิทยา โดยก่อนจัดอบรมให้แก่เจ้าหน้าที่ประจำห้องปฏิบัติการและนักศึกษา มีปริมาณของเสียอันตรายรวม 255,323 มิลลิลิตร และหลังอบรมลดลงเหลือ 220,143 มิลลิลิตร โดยลดลงคิดเป็น ร้อยละ 13.78 ประเภทของเสียอันตรายในห้องปฏิบัติการ มีลักษณะคล้ายคลึงกัน 12 ชนิด โดยห้องปฏิบัติการทางเคมี พบของเสียอันตราย 8 ชนิด ห้องปฏิบัติการทางชีววิทยา พบของเสียอันตราย 1 ชนิด และห้องปฏิบัติการทางวิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม พบของเสียอันตราย 4 ชนิด และของเสียอันตราย 3 อันดับที่พบปริมาณมากที่สุดคือ ของเสียที่มีโลหะหนัก รองลงมาคือ Oxygenated และอันดับที่ 3 คือ ของเสียที่เป็นกรด งานวิจัยนี้นำเสนอแนวทางการจัดการของเสียอันตรายจากการเก็บข้อมูลปริมาณของเสียและประเภทของเสียอันตรายในห้องปฏิบัติการ โดยใช้แบบตรวจสอบรายการ (ESPREL Checklist) ระบบการจัดการของเสียของโครงการ พบว่าแนวทางที่เหมาะสมคือการจัดอบรมให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการจัดการของเสียอันตรายในห้องปฏิบัติการสำหรับเจ้าหน้าที่และนักศึกษา รวมทั้งการจัดทำคู่มือและการประชาสัมพันธ์ สามารถช่วยยกระดับมาตรฐานความปลอดภัยห้องปฏิบัติการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ในมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏนครศรีธรรมราช | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ของเสียอันตราย | th |
dc.subject | ห้องปฏิบัติการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ | th |
dc.subject | HAZARDOUS WASTE | en |
dc.subject | LABORATORY of SCIENCE | en |
dc.subject.classification | Environmental Science | en |
dc.title | Guidelines on Management of Hazardous Waste Generated from Science Laboratories at Faculty of Science and Technology, Nakhon Si Thammarat Rajabhat University | en |
dc.title | แนวทางการจัดการของเสียอันตรายในห้องปฏิบัติการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ คณะวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏนครศรีธรรมราช | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |