http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4175| Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF SCIENCE INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL BY USING BLENDED LEARNING WITH INQUIRY-BASED LEARNING TO ENHANCED SOLVING PROBLEM ABILITY AND INTEGRATED SCIENCE PROCESS SKILLS FOR UNDERGRADUATE STUDENT การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์แบบผสมผสานร่วมกับแนวคิดการสืบเสาะหาความรู้เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาและทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ขั้นบูรณาการสำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี |
| Authors: | Suthida THONGKAM สุธิดา ทองคำ Ubonwan Songserm อุบลวรรณ ส่งเสริม Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอน การเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสาน การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา ทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ขั้นบูรณาการ Blended Learning Inquiry - based learning Integrated Science Process Skills Solving Problem Instructional Development |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research were to study the basic data, develop, implement and study the effectiveness of the science instructional model by using blended learning with inquiry-based learning to enhance solving problem ability and integrated science process skills for undergraduate students. Conducting research is divided into 4 steps, Step 1: Study the needs and requirements of relevant research papers and stakeholders, Step 2 develop the science instructional model, Step 3 implement the science instructional model, and Step 4: evaluate and improve the models. The samples were students of the bachelor of Education Program in Chemistry, Faculty of Science and Technology Phetchaburi Rajabhat University who registered for an analytical chemistry course for teachers, in semester 2 of the academic year 2021; 25 people. The tools used in the research consisted of the science instructional model, instruction manual, blended learning plan, learning achievement test in qualitative analysis, problem-solving ability assessment form, integrated science process skills assessment form, and satisfaction assessment form. The quantitative data analysis uses mean, standard deviation, and t-test for dependent samples. and the qualitative data were analyzed using content analysis.
The results of the research found that
1. Concepts used in developing a blended science instructional model consist of concepts for developing the instructional model, blended learning, inquiry-based learning, problem-solving ability, and integrated science process skills. And found that in teaching and learning science, learners should be able to practice. Both theoretical and practical learners are assessed. And in online teaching management should not take too long. Teachers, experts, and science teachers say that in teaching and learning, learners should practice the thinking process and take action by defining problems or situations by the instructor.
2. The science instructional model by using blended learning with inquiry-based learning to enhance solving problem ability and integrated science process skills for undergraduate students. There are 5 components; 1) Principles, emphasizing that learners can practice in order to create a body of knowledge by themselves systematically anywhere, anytime. 2) Objective: to develop problem-solving abilities and integrated science process skills of undergraduate students. 3) The learning management process consists of 5 steps: (1) Questioning (2) Planning (3) finding (4) Connecting and (5) Reflecting and Communicating 4) measurement and evaluation consisting of evaluation of learning achievement on the subject of qualitative analysis, problem-solving ability, integrated scientific process skills, and students' satisfaction with teaching-learning approaches. and 5) conditions and success factors that optimize the model's implementation, including the ability to use technology. Self-responsibility and self-discipline for learners' self-learning Determining situations or case studies that are relevant to the content being taught and setting up a learning environment both in class and online that appeals to the teacher.
3. The results of using the science instructional model by using blended learning with inquiry-based learning to enhance solving problem ability and integrated science process skills for undergraduate students are summarized as follows: 3.1) Learning Achievement Subject: Qualitative analysis of students after applying the model seeking to develop problem-solving abilities and integrated science process skills for Undergraduate students were statistically significantly higher than before applying the model at the .05 level. 3.2) The problem-solving ability after using a blended science instructional model was at a very good level. 3.3) The integrated science process skills after applying the model were at a moderate level. And 3.4) Satisfaction in teaching and learning by using a blended science model was at the highest level.
4. The result of improvement after experimenting with the science instructional model by using blended learning with inquiry-based learning found that time should be allocated appropriately for learners and activities should be organized according to the learning management process of the model continuously with students is important. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน พัฒนา ทดลองใช้และศึกษาประสิทธิผลของการรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์แบบผสมผสานร่วมกับแนวคิดการสืบเสาะหาความรู้เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาและทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ขั้นบูรณาการสำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี การดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 4 ขั้นตอน ขั้นที่ 1 ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นจากเอกสารงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องและผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย ขั้นที่ 2 พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์ ขั้นที่ 3 ทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์และขั้นที่ 4 ประเมินและปรับปรุงรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ นักศึกษาหลักสูตรครุศาสตรบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาเคมี คณะวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเพชรบุรี ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนรายวิชาเคมีวิเคราะห์สำหรับครู ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 จำนวน 25 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์ที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น คู่มือประกอบการใช้รูปแบบ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสาน แบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน แบบประเมินความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา ทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ขั้นบูรณาการและความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและค่าทีแบบไม่อิสระ (t – test for dependent samples) และข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (content analysis) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. แนวคิดที่ใช้ในการพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์ ประกอบด้วย แนวคิดในการพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอน แนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสาน แนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาและแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ขั้นบูรณาการ และพบว่าในการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์ผู้เรียนควรได้ลงมือปฏิบัติ มีการประเมินผู้เรียนทั้งภาคทฤษฎีและภาคปฏิบัติและในการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบออนไลน์ไม่ควรใช้เวลานานเกินไป และสำหรับผู้สอน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญและครูผู้สอนวิทยาศาสตร์กล่าวว่าในการจัดการเรียนการสอนผู้เรียนควรได้ฝึกกระบวนการคิดและลงมือปฏิบัติโดยมีการกำหนดโจทย์หรือสถานการณ์โดยผู้สอน 2. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์แบบผสมผสานร่วมกับแนวคิดการสืบเสาะหาความรู้เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาและทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ขั้นบูรณาการสำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มี 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) หลักการ เน้นผู้เรียนได้ลงมือปฏิบัติเพื่อสร้างองค์ความรู้ได้ด้วยตนเองอย่างเป็นระบบได้ทุกที่ทุกเวลา 2) วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาและทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ขั้นบูรณาการของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี 3) กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ ประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอน คือ (1) ตั้งคำถาม (Questioning) (2) วางแผน (Planning) (3) หาคำตอบ (finding) (4) เชื่อมโยงความรู้ (Connecting) และ (5) สะท้อนผลและสื่อสาร (Reflecting and Communicating) 4) การวัดและประเมินผล ประกอบด้วยประเมินผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง การวิเคราะห์เชิงคุณภาพ ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา ทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ขั้นบูรณาการของผู้เรียนและความพึงพอใจของของนักศึกษาต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามรูปแบบ และ 5) เงื่อนไขและปัจจัยความสำเร็จที่นำรูปแบบไปใช้ให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพสูงสุด ประกอบด้วย ความสามารถในการใช้เทคโนโลยี ความรับผิดชอบต่อตนเองและมีวินัยในการศึกษาเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองของผู้เรียน การกำหนดสถานการณ์หรือกรณีศึกษาที่สอดคล้องกับเนื้อหาที่สอนและการจัดบรรยากาศในการเรียนรู้ทั้งในชั้นเรียนและออนไลน์ที่ดึงดูดความสนใจของผู้สอน 3. ผลการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์แบบผสมผสานร่วมกับแนวคิดการสืบเสาะหาความรู้โดยสรุปมีดังนี้ 3.1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง การวิเคราะห์เชิงคุณภาพของนักศึกษาหลังการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์สูงกว่าก่อนการใช้รูปแบบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3.2) ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาหลังการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์อยู่ในระดับดีมาก 3.3) ทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ขั้นบูรณาการหลังการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และ 3.4) ความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์อยู่ในระดับพึงพอใจมากที่สุด 4. ผลการปรับปรุงหลังการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์แบบผสมผสานร่วมกับแนวคิดการสืบเสาะหาความรู้ พบว่า ควรจัดสรรเวลาให้เหมาะสมกับผู้เรียนและควรจัดกิจกรรมตามกระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ของรูปแบบแบบอย่างต่อเนื่องโดยขึ้นกับผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ |
| Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4175 |