DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Jiraporn WONGLERTen
dc.contributor: จิราภรณ์ วงษ์เลิศth
dc.contributor.advisor: VERAYUTH LERTNATTEEen
dc.contributor.advisor: วีรยุทธ์ เลิศนทีth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Pharmacyen
dc.date.issued: 25/11/2022
dc.description: Master of Pharmacy (M.Pharm)en
dc.description: เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study were: 1) to detect the prohibited words for cosmetic trade names and cosmetic names in a cosmetic notification request form, and 2) to detect words that can be used as part of cosmetic trade names and cosmetic names but the cosmetic formulation contains the name-related ingredients. The developed program for checking trade names, cosmetic names, and ingredients in the cosmetic notification request form using the string matching method has been evaluated for the program's performance by comparing its verifying result with that from experts and users’ satisfaction.   The program development framework was based on the system development life cycle theory. The problems in verifying cosmetic product names were analyzed with two problems identified including being time consuming and inaccuracy in the verification of product names. A web-based application for verifying cosmetic product names was developed. The main algorithm in the application was an approximate string matching by Levenshtein edit distance. The performance of the application was assessed using F1. The N-gram technique was applied to create a set of appropriate features for increasing the performance in string matching. The appropriate n-gram in this study was trigram with thresholds at 80, 85, and 90. The threshold of 80 meant that two strings with a text similarity greater than or equal to 80 percent were defined as the same string. In comparing the efficiency of the program using the 8 engines of Thai word segmentation with the adaptation of the LEXiTRON dictionary, the best engines at thresholds set to 90, were the newmm and newmm-safe. There were no significant differences in the results on the verification of cosmetic product names of the program and those from experts. The satisfaction assessments from users were the functional requirement satisfaction, the program function satisfaction, and the convenience and ease of use of the program were excellent. This program was developed for verifying trade names, cosmetic names, and ingredients in the cosmetic notification request form using the string matching method. The verification results on cosmetic product names are accurate and consistent with those of experts. It can be used to support authorities in the preliminary verification of information in the cosmetic notification request form.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ตรวจสอบคำห้ามใช้ในชื่อการค้าและชื่อเครื่องสำอางในแบบคำขอจดแจ้งเครื่องสำอาง และ 2) ตรวจสอบคำที่อาจนำมาใช้เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของชื่อการค้าและชื่อเครื่องสำอางโดยคำนั้นต้องมีความสัมพันธ์สอดคล้องกับส่วนประกอบในตำรับเครื่องสำอาง โปรแกรมที่ถูกพัฒนาขึ้นสำหรับตรวจสอบชื่อการค้า ชื่อเครื่องสำอาง และส่วนประกอบในตำรับ ในแบบคำขอจดแจ้งเครื่องสำอางด้วยวิธีการเปรียบเทียบสายอักขระ ได้รับการประเมินประสิทธิภาพของโปรแกรมโดยเปรียบเทียบผลการพิจารณาชื่อผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องสำอางกับผลการพิจารณาโดยเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้งานที่มีต่อโปรแกรม กรอบแนวคิดในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมอยู่บนพื้นฐานของทฤษฎีวงจรการพัฒนาระบบ ปัญหาของการตรวจสอบชื่อผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องสำอางได้ถูกวิเคราะห์พบว่ามี 2 ปัญหา คือ ความล่าช้าและความคลาดเคลื่อนในการตรวจสอบ โปรแกรมประยุกต์บนเว็บสำหรับตรวจสอบชื่อผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องสำอางได้ถูกพัฒนาขึ้น อัลกอริทึมหลักของโปรแกรมประยุกต์นี้คือการเปรียบเทียบสายอักขระแบบประมาณโดยการหาระยะทางเลเวนชเตย์น การประเมินประสิทธิภาพของโปรแกรมพิจารณาจากค่า F1 การใช้เทคนิค N-gram ในการกำหนดคุณลักษณะของคำเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการเปรียบเทียบสายอักขระ พบว่าคุณลักษณะของคำที่เหมาะสมกับงานวิจัยนี้คือ รูปแบบ trigram กำหนดค่า threshold ของความคล้ายคลึงกันของสายอักขระที่ 80, 85 และ 90 การกำหนดค่า threshold 80 หมายถึง สายอักขระสองชุดซึ่งมีความคล้ายคลึงกันมากกว่าหรือเท่ากับร้อยละ 80 จะกำหนดว่าเป็นสายอักขระชุดเดียวกัน ในการเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพของโปรแกรมโดยใช้เครื่องมือตัดคำภาษาไทยทั้ง 8 วิธี ร่วมกับ adaptation of LEXiTRON dictionary เครื่องมือตัดคำที่มีประสิทธิภาพสูงสุดเมื่อกำหนดค่า threshold เป็น 90 คือ newmm และ newmm-safe ไม่พบความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติเมื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการพิจารณาชื่อผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องสำอางกับผลการพิจารณาโดยเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ การประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้งานที่มีต่อโปรแกรมทั้ง 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านตรงตามความต้องการของผู้ใช้งานโปรแกรม, ด้านประสิทธิภาพของโปรแกรม และด้านความสะดวกและง่ายต่อการใช้งาน อยู่ในระดับความพึงพอใจมากที่สุด โปรแกรมถูกใช้เพื่อการตรวจสอบชื่อการค้า ชื่อเครื่องสำอาง และส่วนประกอบในตำรับ ในแบบคำขอจดแจ้งเครื่องสำอางด้วยวิธีการเปรียบเทียบสายอักขระ ผลการพิจารณาชื่อผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องสำอางมีความถูกต้องและเป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกันกับการพิจารณาโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จึงสามารถนำไปใช้เพื่อสนับสนุนเจ้าหน้าที่ในการตรวจสอบข้อมูลในแบบคำขอจดแจ้งเครื่องสำอางเบื้องต้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การตัดคำth
dc.subject: การเปรียบเทียบสายอักขระth
dc.subject: ระยะทางเลเวนชเตย์นth
dc.subject: เครื่องสำอางth
dc.subjectword segmentationen
dc.subjectstring matchingen
dc.subject: Levenstein distanceen
dc.subjectcosmeticen
dc.subject.classification: Health Professionsen
dc.title: Detection of Trade Name, Cosmetic Name, and Ingredients in the Cosmetic Notification Request Form With String Matching Methoden
dc.title: การตรวจสอบชื่อการค้า ชื่อเครื่องสำอาง และส่วนประกอบในตำรับในแบบคำขอจดแจ้งเครื่องสำอางด้วยวิธีการเปรียบเทียบสายอักขระth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th