DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Thannarin RUNGSINKUNLAWATen
dc.contributor: ธัญญ์นลิน รุ่งสินกุลวัฒน์th
dc.contributor.advisor: WONGLADDA WEERAPAIBOONen
dc.contributor.advisor: วงศ์ลัดดา วีระไพบูลย์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Management Sciencesen
dc.date.issued: 25/11/2022
dc.description: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were 1) to study the agreement level job rotation, work motivation, work engagement and organizational performance of Kasikorn Bank employees in Bangkok and Metropolitan Region; 2) to test the effect of job rotation on work motivation, employee engagement and organizational performance; and 3) to test the effect of work motivation and employee engagement on organizational performance. The 450 sampling were bank employees who had had job rotation experience. The research instrument was the questionnaire and the data were analyzed using descriptive analysis and Structural Equation Model (SEM). The results of the research were found that the agreement of job rotation, work motivation, employee engagement and organizational performance of Kasikorn Bank employees in Bangkok and Metropolitan Region are high level. For hypothesis testing, the five hypotheses were supported:  1) Job rotations had a positively effect on work motivation at 0.001 level of significance; 2) Job rotation had a positively effect on employee engagement at 0.001 level of significance; 3) Job rotation had a positive effect on organizational performance at 0.001 level of significance; 4) Work motivation had a positive effect on organizational performance at 0.001 level of significance; and 5) Employee engagement had a positive effect on organizational performance at 0.001 level of significance. The result of the Structural Equation Model indicated that the model fit well to the empirical data by the indicators of CMIN/DF = 1.776, GFI = 0.956, CFI = 0.977, NFI = 0.984, TLI = 0.991, RMR = 0.015, RMSEA = 0.034. The implication of this study will be the direction for the human resource manager in financial institutions to create work motivation and employee engagement in order to retain the employees and increase the organizational performance.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับความคิดเห็นของการหมุนเวียนงาน แรงจูงใจในการทำงาน ความผูกพันของพนักงาน และผลการปฏิบัติงานองค์กรของพนักงานธนาคารกสิกรไทยเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล 2) ทดสอบการหมุนเวียนงานที่ส่งผลต่อแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน และความผูกพันของพนักงาน และผลการปฏิบัติงานขององค์กร 3) ทดสอบแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน และความผูกพันของพนักงานที่ส่งผลต่อผลการปฏิบัติงานขององค์กร มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พนักงานธนาคารกสิกรไทยที่เคยผ่านการหมุนเวียนงานและปฏิบัติงานในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล (นครปฐม สมุทรสาคร สมุทรปราการ นนทบุรี และปทุมธานี)  จำนวน 450 ตัวอย่าง มีเครื่องมือวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้าง  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระดับความคิดเห็นของการหมุนเวียนงาน แรงจูงใจในการทำงาน  ความผูกพันของพนักงาน และผลการปฏิบัติงานขององค์กร อยู่ในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน มีการยอมรับทั้ง 5 สมมติฐาน ได้แก่ 1) การหมุนเวียนงานส่งผลเชิงบวกต่อแรงจูงใจในการทำงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.001 2) การหมุนเวียนงานส่งผลเชิงบวกต่อความผูกพันของพนักงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.001  3) การหมุนเวียนงานส่งผลเชิงบวกต่อผลการปฏิบัติงานขององค์กรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.001 4) แรงจูงใจในการทำงานส่งผลเชิงบวกต่อผลการปฏิบัติงานขององค์กรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.001 5) ความผูกพันของพนักงานส่งผลเชิงบวกต่อผลการปฏิบัติงานขององค์กรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.001 ผลการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์โดยมีค่า  CMIN/DF = 1.776, GFI = 0.956, CFI = 0.977, NFI = 0.984, TLI =  0.991, RMR = 0.015 และ RMSEA = 0.034 ประโยชน์ที่ได้จากผลการวิจัยสามารถเป็นแนวทางให้ผู้บริหารหรือฝ่ายทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของสถาบันทางการเงินนำไปใช้เป็นข้อมูลในสร้างแรงจูงใจและความผูกพันของพนักงาน เพื่อเป็นการธำรงรักษาพนักงานให้คงอยู่กับองค์กรและส่งผลให้ผลการปฏิบัติงานขององค์กรดีขึ้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การหมุนเวียนงานth
dc.subject: แรงจูงใจในการทำงานth
dc.subject: ความผูกพันของพนักงานth
dc.subject: ผลการปฏิบัติงานขององค์กรth
dc.subject: Job Rotationen
dc.subject: Work Motivationen
dc.subject: Employee Engagementen
dc.subject: Organizational Performanceen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: THE CAUSAL FACTORS​ AFFECTING​ OF​ ORGANIZATIONAL​ PERFORMANCE​ : A​ CASE​ STUDY​ OF​ KASIKORNTHAI​ BANK​ IN​ BANGKOK​ METROPOLITAN​ REGIONen
dc.title: ปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุของผลการปฎิบัติงานขององค์กร กรณีศึกษา ธนาคารกสิกรไทยเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th