http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4215
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Patcharaporn SAKSRIWAN | en |
dc.contributor | พัชรพร ศักดิ์ศรีวัน | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Pitak Siriwong | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | พิทักษ์ ศิริวงศ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
dc.date.issued | 25/11/2022 | |
dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to 1) Learn about the circular economy concept of Ban Nong Moo, Moo 5, Amphoe Kamphaeng Saen, Nakhon Pathom Thailand. 2) Learn about the guidelines for adoption of the circular economy to increase value-added from community waste Ban Nong Moo, Moo 5, Amphoe Kamphaeng Saen, Nakhon Pathom Thailand by using the method of data collection through in-depth interviews from key informants, including personnel of the Sa phatthana Subdistrict Administrative organization, Teachers of the school Ban Samakkhi and 15 people from the community by asking questions about their participation in the guidelines for adoption of the circular economy to increase value-added from community waste. Including problems and obstacles arising from the food waste management and using non-participant observation to observe the behavior of the population in the community and those involved in the community and collect the data for further analysis and study. The results showed that people in the community use the circular economy concept. Standard waste management practices may not be as serious as they should be. The community applied the circular economy concept to create value-added from waste, such as broken egg shells and chicken manure to produce tree fertilizers. The leftover food for the household will be used to feed the ducks and some will be poured into compost. And put the dried chicken manure in sacks to sell to increase household income Some households use logs and bamboo to burn them as charcoal. For use in the household and reduces household expenses Economic innovations should be applied. To be applied in community waste management and develop more value-added community waste including marketing promotion. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาแนวคิดเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียนของชุมชนบ้านหนองหมู หมู่ที่ 5 อำเภอกําแพงแสน จังหวัดนครปฐม 2) ศึกษาการประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียนเพื่อสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มจากขยะชุมชนบ้านหนองหมู หมู่ที่ 5 อำเภอกําแพงแสน จังหวัดนครปฐม โดยอาศัยวิธีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth interview) จากผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักได้แก่ บุคลากรขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลสระพัฒนา คุณครูโรงเรียนบ้านสามัคคี และประชากรในชุมชน จำนวน 15 คน โดยตั้งคำถามเกี่ยวกับการมีส่วนร่วมในแนวทางการประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียนเพื่อสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มจากขยะชุมชน รวมไปถึงปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่เกิดจากการจัดการขยะเศษอาหาร และใช้การสังเกตการณ์แบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม (Non-Participant Observation) เพื่อเข้าไปสังเกตพฤติกรรมของประชากรในชุมชนและผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในชุมชน เพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลนำมาวิเคราะห์และศึกษาเป็นลำดับขั้นต่อไป ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ประชาชนในชุมชนมีการใช้แนวคิดเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียน (Circular Economy) อาจจะยังไม่จริงจังเท่าที่ควรจะใช้การนำจัดการขยะแบบตามเดิม โดยชุมชนใช้วิธีการประยุกต์แนวคิดเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียนเพื่อสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มจากขยะ เช่น เปลือกไข่ที่แตกกับขี้ไก่มาทำเป็นปุ๋ยให้ต้นไม้ เป็นต้น ส่วนเศษอาหารที่เหลือจากครัวเรือนจะนำไปเลี้ยงเป็ดและบางส่วนนำไปเททำเป็นปุ๋ยหมัก และนำขี้ไก่ที่แห้งบรรจุใส่กระสอบเพื่อนำไปขายเพิ่มรายได้ในครัวเรือน บางครัวเรือนก็นำท่อนไม้ นำมาเผาเป็นถ่าน เพื่อใช้นำไปใช้ในครัวเรือน และลดค่าใช้จ่ายในครัวเรือนได้ ควรนำนวัตกรรมด้านเศรษฐกิจมาปรับใช้ เพื่อนำมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการจัดการขยะชุมชน และพัฒนาการสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มขยะชุมชนให้มากขึ้นรวมทั้งการส่งเสริมการตลาด | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | แนวทางการประยุกต์, แนวคิดเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียน, การสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่ม, ขยะชุมชน | th |
dc.subject | Applied approach Circular economy concept Value-added Community waste | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | GUIDELINES FOR ADOPTION OF THE CIRCULAR ECONOMY TO INCREASE VALUE-ADDED FROM COMMUNITY WASTE BAN NONG MOO, MOO 5, AMPHOE KAMPHAENG SAEN, NAKHON PATHOM THAILAND | en |
dc.title | แนวทางการประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดเศรษฐกิจหมุนเวียนเพื่อสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มจากขยะชุมชนบ้านหนองหมู หมู่ที่ 5 อำเภอกําแพงแสน จังหวัดนครปฐม ประเทศไทย | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |