http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4217Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Nantawan WICHIANCHAI | en |
| dc.contributor | นันทวรรณ วิเชียรฉาย | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | AMARIN TAWATA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อมรินทร์ เทวตา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 25/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to investigate (1) the perceived level of human resource development support, organizational climate level, quality level of working life, and organizational commitment level of employees in the head office of a commercial bank in Thailand. (2) Perceptions of human resource development support, organizational climate, and quality of working life affecting the organizational commitment of the employees in the head office of a commercial bank in Thailand (3) Organizational commitment affecting the organizational citizenship behavior of the employees in the head office of a commercial bank in Thailand; the samples were 429 employees. After purposive sampling was adopted, the data were analyzed using frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, simple regression analysis, and multiple regression analysis. The results showed that perceptions of human resource development support and organizational climate quality of work life influence and affect corporate engagement to a high degree, with support for human resource development and organizational climate quality of work life influencing and affecting organizational engagement. This organizational commitment also influences and affects the good organizational membership behavior of personnel at the head office of a commercial bank in Thailand. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับการรับรู้การสนับสนุนด้านการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ ระดับบรรยากาศของขององค์กร ระดับคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน ระดับความผูกพันต่อองค์กร ของบุคลากรที่ปฏิบัติงานในสำนักงานใหญ่ของธนาคารพาณิชย์แห่งหนึ่งของประเทศไทย (2) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลการรับรู้การสนับสนุนด้านการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ บรรยากาศของขององค์กร คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน ที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กร ของบุคลากรที่ปฏิบัติงานในสำนักงานใหญ่ของธนาคารพาณิชย์แห่งหนึ่งของประเทศไทย (3) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลความผูกพันต่อองค์กร ที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกที่ดีขององค์กรของบุคลากรที่ปฏิบัติงานในสำนักงานใหญ่ของธนาคารพาณิชย์แห่งหนึ่งของประเทศไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พนักงานจำนวน 429 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการใช้ค่าแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยอย่างง่าย และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การรับรู้การสนับสนุนด้านการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ บรรยากาศองค์กร คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน ความผูกพันองค์กร มีอิทธิพลอยู่ในระดับมาก และการรับรู้การสนับสนุนด้านการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ บรรยากาศองค์กร คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน อิทธิพลและส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กร ซึ่งความผูกพันต่อองค์กรนี้ยังมีอิทธิพลและส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกที่ดีขององค์กรของบุคลากรในสำนักงานใหญ่ของธนาคารพาณิชย์แห่งหนึ่งของประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การรับรู้การสนับสนุนด้านการพัฒนาทรัพยากรบุคคล | th |
| dc.subject | บรรยากาศขององค์กร | th |
| dc.subject | คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน | th |
| dc.subject | ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร | th |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกที่ดีขององค์กร | th |
| dc.subject | Human Resource | en |
| dc.subject | Organizational Climate | en |
| dc.subject | Quality of Working Life | en |
| dc.subject | Organizational commitment | en |
| dc.subject | Organizational Citizenship Behavior | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | Causal Factors of Organizational Citizenship Behavior in A Thai Commercial Bank | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุของการเป็นสมาชิกที่ดีขององค์กรในธนาคารพาณิชย์แห่งหนึ่งของประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |