http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4229
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Orachorn WONGPAN-NGAM | en |
dc.contributor | อรชร ว่องพรรณงาม | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Kaedsiri Jaroenwisan | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | เกิดศิริ เจริญวิศาล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
dc.date.issued | 25/11/2022 | |
dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study relevant competencies of MICE personnel in the perspective of vocational education executives in Thailand and expectations of operators. And to suggest guidelines for the professional competency framework of the Higher Vocational Certificate Program in Meetings and Exhibitions (MICE curriculum) at the vocational level in Thailand according to the framework of professional qualifications in line with the needs of MICE entrepreneurs. This qualitative research based on a structured in-depth interview from questions from literature review with 48 representatives from executives in vocational education, MICE teachers (full-time teacher) students and MICE entrepreneurs according to the objective. Focus groups are also done to find results showing that the core competencies of MICE personnel at the vocational level in Thailand includes characteristics, skills, knowledge, attitudes and other characteristics which needs to be adjusted to meet the needs of MICE operators and to be developed the competence of both teachers and students according to the professional competence by adhering to the framework of the Professional Qualifications Standards and Professional Qualifications for Meetings and Exhibitions (MICE) of Thailand Professional Qualifications Institute (Public Organization) 5 professional areas of Convention management, Exhibition management, Venue Management, Incentive Travel Management and Event Management. It must be certified by the certifying body, namely the Thailand Convention and Exhibition Bureau (Public Organization) or TCEB in the future. In addition, the development of curriculum needs to be up-to-date and focuses on real practice from entrepreneurs to be align with the MICE professional qualification framework to set standards and meet the need of MICE entrepreneurs which also are international and suitable for the context of Thailand. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะที่เกี่ยวข้องในมุมมองของผู้บริหารของวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา สมรรถนะบุคลากรระดับปฏิบัติการในอุตสาหกรรมไมซ์กับความคาดหวังของผู้ประกอบการ และให้สอดคล้องกับทัศนคติของผู้สอนและผู้เรียน และเพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของหลักสูตรไมซ์ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง ให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของผู้ประกอบการไมซ์ ตามกรอบคุณวุฒิวิชาชีพไมซ์ เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) จากการใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth Interview) แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง มีประเด็นคำถามจากการทบทวนวรรณกรรม จากกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักจำนวน 48 ราย ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารการศึกษาวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา ครูผู้สอนด้านไมซ์ (ครูประจำการ) นักเรียน และผู้ประกอบการไมซ์ โดยให้สอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ และมีการสนทนากลุ่ม (Focus Group) เพื่อหาผลสรุปการวิจัย ซึ่งสามารถสรุปสมรรถนะหลักของบุคลากรในอุตสาหกรรมไมซ์ในระดับอาชีวศึกษาของประเทศไทย ด้านคุณลักษณะ ด้านทักษะ ด้านความรู้ ด้านทัศนคติ และลักษณะอื่นๆ อีกทั้งยังต้องปรับปรุงให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของผู้ประกอบการไมซ์ พัฒนาสมรรถนะของบุคลากรทั้งผู้สอนและนักเรียนตามสมรรถนะอาชีพโดยยึดกรอบโครงสร้างของมาตรฐานอาชีพและคุณวุฒิวิชาชีพอาชีพการจัดประชุมและนิทรรศการ (MICE) ของสถาบันคุณวุฒิวิชาชีพ (องค์การมหาชน) 5 ตำแหน่งงานที่สำคัญ คือ สาขาอาชีพการจัดการการจัดประชุม สาขาอาชีพการจัดการงานแสดงสินค้าและนิทรรศการ สาขาอาชีพการจัดการสถานที่จัดงาน สาขาอาชีพการจัดการการเดินทางเพื่อเป็นรางวัล และ สาขาอาชีพการจัดการงานอีเวนต์ และในอนาคตต้องผ่านการรับรองคุณวุฒิวิชาชีพจากหน่วยงานรับรองหลัก คือ สำนักงานส่งเสริมการจัดประชุมและนิทรรศการ (องค์การมหาชน) หรือ สสปน. นอกจากนี้ในอนาคตยังนำไปสู่การพัฒนาหลักสูตรเพื่อให้ทันสมัยเน้นการปฏิบัติงานจริงจากผู้ประกอบการ ตามกรอบคุณวุฒิวิชาชีพไมซ์ เพื่อให้ได้มาตรฐานและสอดคล้องกับความต้องการของผู้ประกอบการมีความเป็นสากลและเหมาะสมกับบริบทของประเทศไทย | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | อุตสาหกรรมไมซ์ (MICE) | th |
dc.subject | สมรรถนะ | th |
dc.subject | หลักสูตร | th |
dc.subject | กรอบคุณวุฒิวิชาชีพ | th |
dc.subject | MICE INDUSTRY | en |
dc.subject | COMPETENCY | en |
dc.subject | CURICULUM VOCATIONAL | en |
dc.subject | QUALIFICATIONS FRAMEWORK | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | THAILAND'S MICE PROGRAM COMPETENCY DEVELOPMENT GUIDELINES FOR HIGHER DIPLOMA STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | แนวทางพัฒนาสมรรถนะผู้เรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง (ปวส.) สาขาวิชาการจัดประชุมและนิทรรศการ (ไมซ์) ในประเทศไทย | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |