http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4233Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Phakin ISAWAMONGKOL | en |
| dc.contributor | ภาคิน อิศวมงคล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Pishnu Supanimit | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พิษณุ ศุภนิมิตร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 25/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Creation of thesis works under title"Teacher is a Tree: Surreal Lesson" The objectives are to investigate concepts, theories, techniques and methods and the art work creation process. From the hands-on experience as a creator in teaching profession by using his own emotion conveying love and kindness towards the students until it creates the feeling of pride in being a teacher and appreciation in the value of the teaching profession, including content presentation through painting (surrealism) using symbols implying the meaning and feelings between teachers and students as to convey the value, ideology and spirit of being a teacher This set of creative work scopes with a sequential process or step, starting from the study of the teaching profession details considering on experiences as well as studying related theories influences, concepts, forms, techniques, methods from artists, which led to creative practice and art works creation that convey creative ideas from creator own experiences.The creation of painting (Acrylic on canvas) were presented, which this technique is also a part of the teaching management for the students of him, therefore, it is relevant to both direct and indirect experiences. Surrealism works creation which expresses through sign or shape symbols of the natural environment that compare to the teacher who is as a big tree that provides a shady shade, being the shelter for students, wait and see the growth and wellbeing of students life, which hidden meanings and feelings between teachers and students. These reflect; the story of the creator who has the ideology and spirit of being a teacher through time, each period of events in teacher teaching management, form; a lesson of teaching and learning, love and commitment included be proud; of being a teacher and appreciate; the value of the teaching profession. The results of this study and creativity ; there were forms, contents, and techniques that express the story, emotion and feeling. The creative works presentation have been developed both Surrealism painting composition and technical combination that is highly satisfied.It is complete in both content, form, technique, materials that is perfectly composed and it is accurate with concept, convey from experiences and feelings. Moreover, there is also a constant development and improvement of creative works. In order to meet the goals, to express the love, kindness and goodwill of teachers towards the students. This leads to the conveyance of the value and spirit of being a teacher to oneself and others. 4 of 100x120 centimeters acrylic paintings on canvas were created and revealed to the public. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ หัวข้อเรื่อง ครูคือร่มไม้ : บทเรียนเหนือความเป็นจริง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎี เทคนิควิธีการ และกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะ จากประสบการณ์ตรงของผู้สร้างสรรค์เกี่ยวกับวิชาชีพครู โดยอาศัยอารมณ์ความรู้สึกของตนเองเป็นสื่อในการแสดงออกถึงความรักความเมตตาต่อศิษย์จนก่อเกิดเป็นความรู้สึกภาคภูมิใจในความเป็นครูของตนเองและการมองเห็นคุณค่าของวิชาชีพครู รวมไปถึงการนำเสนอเนื้อหาสาระผ่านผลงานจิตรกรรม(Painting) แนวเหนือจริง (Surrealism) โดยใช้สัญลักษณ์ในการแฝงนัยยะความหมายและความรู้สึกระหว่างครูกับนักเรียน เพื่อถ่ายทอดคุณค่าอุดมการณ์และจิตวิญญาณความเป็นครู ขอบเขตการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานชุดนี้มีกระบวนการหรือขั้นตอนตามลำดับ โดยเริ่มจากการศึกษาข้อมูลรายละเอียดต่าง ๆ เกี่ยวกับวิชาชีพครู ไตร่ตรองประสบการณ์ ตลอดจนการศึกษาแนวคิดทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้อง อิทธิพลทางศิลปกรรม แนวคิด รูปแบบเทคนิควิธีการจากศิลปิน นำมาสู่การปฏิบัติสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะที่ถ่ายทอดแนวคิดการสร้างสรรค์จากประสบการณ์ของตนเอง โดยนำเสนอผ่านการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานจิตรกรรม (Painting) เทคนิคระบายสี อะคริลิคบนเฟรมผ้าใบ (Acrylic on canvas) ซึ่งเทคนิคนี้ยังเป็นส่วนหนึ่งในการจัดการเรียนรู้ให้แก่นักเรียนของผู้สร้างสรรค์เอง จึงมีความเกี่ยวข้องและสัมพันธ์ถึงประสบการณ์ทั้งทางตรงและทางอ้อม สร้างสรรค์ผลงานในรูปแบบศิลปะแนวเหนือจริง(Surrealism) ซึ่งแสดงออกผ่านสัญญะหรือสัญลักษณ์ทางรูปทรงของสิ่งแวดล้อมทางธรรมชาติ เปรียบเสมือนครูคือต้นไม้ใหญ่ ให้ร่มเงาอันร่มรื่น คอยเป็นที่พักพิงอิงอาศัยของเหล่าบรรดาลูกศิษย์ทั้งหลาย เพื่อการเจริญเติบโตงอกงามและความสมบูรณ์ของชีวิต แฝงนัยยะทางความหมายและความรู้สึกระหว่างครูกับนักเรียน สะท้อนเรื่องราวของผู้สร้างสรรค์ที่มีอุดมการณ์และจิตวิญญาณของการเป็นครู ผ่านกาลเวลาแต่ละช่วงของเหตุการณ์ในการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครู ก่อเกิดเป็นบทเรียนแห่งการเรียนรู้ ความรักและความผูกพัน และความรู้สึกภาคภูมิใจในความเป็นครูของตนเองและการมองเห็นคุณค่าของวิชาชีพครู ผลการศึกษาและสร้างสรรค์ในครั้งนี้ มีรูปแบบ เนื้อหา เทคนิคที่แสดงออกถึงเรื่องราว อารมณ์ความรู้สึก และการนำเสนอผลงานศิลปะสร้างสรรค์ที่มีการพัฒนาทั้งการจัดองค์ประกอบภาพ การผสมผสานทางเทคนิค รูปแบบผลงานจิตรกรรมเหนือจริง(Surrealism) ที่มีความพึ่งพอใจเป็นอย่างมาก มีความสมบูรณ์ทั้งในด้านเนื้อหาและรูปแบบ เทคนิควิธีการ วัสดุอุปกรณ์ที่มีความสัมพันธ์ลงตัวตรงตามแนวความคิดในการถ่ายทอดมาจากประสบการณ์และความรู้สึก อีกทั้งยังมี การพัฒนาปรับปรุงผลงานสร้างสรรค์อย่างสม่ำเสมอ เพื่อให้สอดคล้องตรงตามเป้าหมายที่ต้องการแสดงออกถึงความรักความเมตตาและความปรารถนาดีของครูที่มีต่อศิษย์ นำไปสู่การถ่ายทอดให้รู้ถึงคุณค่าและจิตวิญญาณของความเป็นครูให้แก่ตนเองและผู้อื่น สร้างสรรค์ผลงานจิตรกรรม(Painting) จำนวน 4 ชิ้น เทคนิคระบายสีอะคริลิคบนเฟรมผ้าใบ (Acrylic on canvas) แต่ละชิ้นขนาด 100x120 เซนติเมตร นำผลงานมาจัดติดตั้งแขวนบนผนังกำแพงของสถานที่จัดนิทรรศการในการนำเสนอผลงานศิลปะ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ครูคือร่มไม้ / บทเรียนเหนือความเป็นจริง | th |
| dc.subject | Teacher is the tree shade / A surreal lesson | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Teacher is the tree shade : A surreal lesson | en |
| dc.title | ครูคือร่มไม้ : บทเรียนเหนือความเป็นจริง | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |