http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4234Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Weeraya LIMJEEJONG | en |
| dc.contributor | วีรยา ลิ้มจี้จง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Preecha Thaothong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปรีชา เถาทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 25/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Creation of thesis work on the topic of Grandma, dog and me. Objectives to study and research visual arts, creative forms, techniques, and blended transmission methods of installation art and Conceptual Art. which is a special expression in creating works and requires a relationship Communication in various forms of modern media such as Projection and music mixed with the sound of reading books. By want the audience to receive both images, light, shadow and sound at the same time Take inspiration from stories, experiences and memories between Grandma, dog, and the creator when there are alive. Those good memories that influence the attitudes and feelings of the creators. cause love and relationship between each other The presentation of “Grandma, Dog and Me” was inspired by the passing of loved ones, Grandma and her dog. Resulting in the concept of sharing memory space Although each person lives in different areas, they still have a common memory area. Take a meaningful object as a symbol of conceptual expression. Including the light and shadow with the shadow of the incident together of various objects. in order for the audience to have a feeling of being with the work. The results of the study and the creation of this work. The creator has brought the information to study, analyze and create works to meet the objectives.There are a total of 3 sets of works. The first set is named "Dog". Reflecting on love The bond between grandmother and dog with mosquito nets, lace fabrics, paper crates are objects that create memories between grandmother and grandmother's dog by allowing the incident shadows to share space. The second set is named "Grandma". It reflects the impression of Grandma's love for the dog. and the dog has for Grandma through the projection of grandmother's lines and a dog made out of cardboard. The third set is named "Me". It reflects the love and attachment of the creators towards her grandmother and her dog. by using projection and sound used in the presentation with the hope that All these creations will help the viewers to create imagination, happiness and express love. relationship between people and animals | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อ ย่า หมา และฉัน (Grandma dog and me)วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาค้นคว้างานทัศนศิลป์รูปแบบการสร้างสรรค์เทคนิควิธีการถ่ายทอดแบบผสมผสานกัน ของศิลปะจัดวาง (Installation Art) และ ศิลปะเชิงความคิด (Conceptual Art) ซึ่งเป็นการแสดงออกที่มีลักษณะพิเศษในสร้างผลงาน และต้องอาศัยความสัมพันธ์ การสื่อสารในรูปแบบต่างๆที่เป็นสื่อสมัยใหม่ เช่น การฉายภาพ และเสียงเพลงผสมกับเสียงอ่านหนังสือ โดยต้องการให้ผู้ชมได้รับทั้งภาพ แสงเงา และเสียง ในเวลาเดียวกัน โดยนำแรงบันดาลใจจากเรื่องราวประสบการณ์ และความทรงจำ ระหว่างย่า สุนัขของย่า และผู้สร้างสรรค์เมื่อครั้งที่ยังมีชีวิตอยู่ ภาพความทรงจำที่ดีเหล่านั้นที่ส่งผลต่อทัศนคติและความรู้สึกของผู้สร้างสรรค์ ทำให้เกิดความรัก ความผูกพัน ระหว่างกันและกัน การนำเสนอผลงาน “ย่า หมา และฉัน” นั้นได้รับแรงบันดาลใจจากการจากไปของบุคคลอันเป็นที่รักคือ ย่า และสุนัขของย่า ทำให้เกิดเป็นแนวคิดการใช้พื้นที่ความทรงจำร่วมกัน แม้ว่าแต่ละบุคคลอยู่กันคนละพื้นที่แต่ยังคงมีพื้นที่ความทรงจำร่วมกัน นำวัตถุที่มีความหมายมาเป็นสัญญะในการแสดงออกทางแนวคิด รวมถึงแสงเงาที่มีเงาตกกระทบร่วมกันของวัตถุต่างๆ เพื่อให้ผู้ชมผลงานมีความรู้สึกร่วมไปกับผลงาน ผลการศึกษาและสร้างสรรค์ผลงานในครั้งนี้ ผู้สร้างสรรค์ได้นำข้อมูลมาศึกษาวิเคราะห์และสร้างสรรค์ผลงานให้ตรงต่อวัตถุประสงค์ มีผลงานทั้งหมดจำนวน 3 ชุด ชุดที่ 1 ชื่อ “หมา” สะท้อนให้เห็นถึงความรัก ความผูกพันของย่าและสุนัขของย่า ด้วยมุ้ง ผ้าลูกไม้ ลังกระดาษ ที่เป็นวัตถุสร้างความทรงจำระหว่างย่ากับสุนัขของย่า โดยให้เงาตกกระทบของทั้งสองสิ่งมีพื้นที่ร่วมกัน ชุดที่ 2 ชื่อ “ย่า” สะท้อนให้เห็นถึงความประทับใจในความรักที่ย่ามีให้กับสุนัข และสุนัขมีให้ย่า ผ่านการฉายภาพลายเส้นของย่า และสุนัขที่สร้างจากลังกระดาษ ชุดที่ 3 ชื่อ “ฉัน” สะท้อนให้เห็นถึงความรัก ความผูกพัน ของผู้สร้างสรรค์ที่มีต่อย่าและสุนัขของย่า โดยการใช้การฉายภาพ และเสียงมาใช้ในการนำเสนอด้วยความหวังว่า ผลงานสร้างสรรค์ทั้งหมดนี้จะมีส่วนช่วยให้ผู้รับชมผลงานได้เกิดจินตนาการ เกิดความสุข และแสดงออกถึงความรัก ความผูกพันระหว่างคนและสัตว์ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ย่า หมา และฉัน | th |
| dc.subject | Grandma dog and me | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Grandma dog and me | en |
| dc.title | ย่า หมา และฉัน | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |