http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4237Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Pattarawadee RATTANAPANYA | en |
| dc.contributor | ภัทรวดี รัตนปัญญา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SITICHAI SAELEM | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สิทธิชัย แซ่เหล่ม | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology | en |
| dc.date.issued | 25/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) | en |
| dc.description | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | A study subject “A study on Investment in Renewable Energy Wood Pellets Sustainable Forest Products”. The purposes of this study were to study the condition of product utilization from the sustainable forest; to make the renewable energy source out of biomass energy at-present, and to efficiently develop the biomass energy resource made from sustainable forest. The researchers conducted an in-depth interview with 10 well-selected samples of experts and scholars to acquire the knowledge under the object. The results of the interview on the study of an Investment in Renewable Energy Wood Pellets Sustainable Forest Products revealed that there must be a determination of an equilibrium point on-demand between producers and consumers, and there must be the development and the facilitation to reach the equilibrium point of biomass fuel between the energy conservation and energy exploitation in every aspect. In terms of financial plans, which summarize the cost of sales in the past 10 years by estimating the income statement with an initial investment of approximately 200,000,000 baht and a weighted average cost of capital of 8.95% Data from Bangkok Bank Public Company Limited found that in year 1, profit was 19.90 million baht, in year 2, profit was 21.90 million baht, in year 3, profit was 13.73 million baht, in year 4, profit was 38.17 million baht, in year 5, profit was 48.73 million baht, and in year 6, profit was 64.92 million baht, which shows that the net present value of the project is 59,476,444.71 million baht, which is greater than 0, indicating that the project is worth investing in. The internal rate of return is 14%, and the payback period is 5 years. It can be concluded that the results are consistent and are going in the same direction. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยเรื่อง การศึกษาการลงทุนในพลังงานทดแทนจากเชื้อเพลิงชีวมวลอัดแท่งผลิตภัณฑ์ไม้สวนป่ายั่งยืน มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการนำผลิตภัณฑ์ไม้จากสวนป่ายั่งยืน มาใช้ทำผลิตภัณฑ์พลังงานทดแทนจากเชื้อเพลิงชีวมวลในปัจจุบันและเพื่อพัฒนาแนวทางในการลงทุนพลังงานทดแทนจากเชื้อเพลิงชีวมวลผลิตภัณฑ์ไม้จากสวนป่ายั่งยืนที่มีประสิทธิผล ผู้วิจัยจะทำการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิที่ได้กำหนดคุณลักษณะ เพื่อให้ได้องค์ความรู้ในการตอบวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย จำนวนรวมทั้งสิ้น 10 คน ผลจากการสัมภาษณ์ในการลงทุนพลังงานทดแทนจากเชื้อเพลิงชีวมวลผลิตภัณฑ์จากไม้สวนป่ายั่งยืนนั้น ต้องมีการกำหนดจุดดุลยภาพความต้องการใช้พลังงานระหว่างผู้ผลิตและผู้บริโภคสูงสุด มีการพัฒนาและส่งเสริม เพื่อนำไปสู่การผลิตเชื้อเพลิงชีวมวลผลิตภัณฑ์จากไม้สวนป่ายั่งยืนเพื่อการสร้างสมดุลระหว่างการอนุรักษ์กับการใช้ประโยชน์อย่างยั่งยืนเป็นเอกภาพในทุกมิติ ในด้านแผนทางการเงิน ซึ่งสรุปต้นทุนยอดขายใน 10 ปี ที่ผ่านมาโดยประมาณการ งบกำไรขาดทุน โดยมีเงินลงทุนเริ่มแรกประมาณ 200,000,000 บาท ต้นทุนถัวเฉลี่ยถ่วงน้ำหนักของเงินทุนที่ 8.95% ข้อมูลจากธนาคารกรุงเทพ จำกัด (มหาชน) พบว่าในปีที่ 1 กำไร 19.90 ล้านบาท ปีที่ 2 กำไร 21.90 ล้านบาท ปีที่ 3 กำไร 13.73 ล้านบาท ปีที่ 4 กำไร 38.17 ล้านบาท ปีที่ 5 กำไร 48.73 ล้านบาท และปีที่ 6 กำไร 64.92 ล้านบาท ซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นว่ามูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิของโครงการเท่ากับ 59,476,444.71 บาท ซึ่งมีค่ามากกว่า 0 แสดงว่าโครงการมีความคุ้มค่าในการลุงทุน อัตราผลตอบแทนภายในเท่ากับ 14% และ ระยะเวลาคืนทุนเท่ากับ 5 ปี สรุปได้ว่า ผลลัพธ์ที่ออกมาสอดคล้องกันเป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | พลังงานทดแทน | th |
| dc.subject | เชื้อเพลิงชีวมวลอัดแท่ง | th |
| dc.subject | การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก | th |
| dc.subject | แผนทางการเงิน | th |
| dc.subject | Renewable Energy | en |
| dc.subject | Wood Pellet | en |
| dc.subject | In-depth Interview | en |
| dc.subject | Financial Plan | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.title | Feasibility Study to Invest in Renewable Energy from Biomass Sustainable Forest Products | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการลงทุนพลังงานทดแทนจากเชื้อเพลิงชีวมวลผลิตภัณฑ์ไม้สวนป่ายั่งยืน | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |