http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4253Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Ram RATANAMETHANGKHUN | en |
| dc.contributor | ราม รัตนเมธางกูร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Jutharat Changthong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จุฑารัตน์ ช่างทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Graduate School | en |
| dc.date.issued | 25/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research intended to 1) study the need for an alumni database system 2) develop the alumni database system 3) assess the satisfaction of users of the alumni database system. The population and the sample group were alumni of the faculty of Arts, Silpakorn University, 150 people, and vice rector or higher education practitioners related to the management of the student system, 1 person. The tools used in this research consist of 1) the database system requirements questionnaire 2) the alumni database system 3) the satisfaction assessment form for using the database system. The results of the research can be summarized as follows. In the first phase, the study of the need for alumni relations database system. Case study of the Faculty of Arts, Silpakorn University. The sample group had a high level of demand for the database system. The second phase is the development of alumni relations database system. A case study of the faculty of Arts, Silpakorn University found that the system was able to collect alumni information effectively, with no redundant data and the system can export various summary files to support the management in the decision-making of the management. And the third phase is the assessment of user satisfaction with the alumni relations database system case study of the Faculty of Arts, Silpakorn university which is divided into 2 groups: 1) the users have a high level of satisfaction 2) the administrators have the highest level of satisfaction. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการใช้ระบบฐานข้อมูล ศิษย์เก่าสัมพันธ์ 2) เพื่อพัฒนาระบบฐานข้อมูลศิษย์เก่าสัมพันธ์ 3) เพื่อประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้ ระบบฐานข้อมูลศิษย์เก่าสัมพันธ์ ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ศิษย์เก่าคณะอักษรศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร จำนวน 150 คน และนักวิชาการอุดมศึกษาปฏิบัติการที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดการระบบนักศึกษา จำนวน 1 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสอบถามความต้องการใช้ระบบฐานข้อมูล 2) ระบบฐานข้อมูลศิษย์เก่า 3) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจในการใช้ระบบฐานข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยสามารถสรุปได้ดังนี้ ในระยะที่ 1 การศึกษาความต้องการใช้ระบบฐานข้อมูลศิษย์เก่าสัมพันธ์ กรณีศึกษาคณะอักษรศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างมี ความต้องการใช้ระบบฐานข้อมูลอยู่ในระดับมาก ระยะที่ 2 การพัฒนาระบบฐานข้อมูลศิษย์เก่าสัมพันธ์ กรณีศึกษาคณะอักษรศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร พบว่า ระบบสามารถจัดเก็บข้อมูลศิษย์เก่าได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ไม่มีความซ้าซ้อนของข้อมูล สามารถส่งออกไฟล์สรุปข้อมูลต่าง ๆ เพื่อสนับสนุนฝ่ายบริหารในการตัดสินใจในการบริหารงานได้ ระยะที่ 3 การประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้ระบบฐานข้อมูลศิษย์เก่าสัมพันธ์ กรณีศึกษาคณะอักษรศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร โดย แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ 1) ผู้ใช้งานระบบมีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ผู้ดูแลระบบมีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ระบบฐานข้อมูล | th |
| dc.subject | ฐานข้อมูล | th |
| dc.subject | ศิษย์เก่า | th |
| dc.subject | ศิษย์เก่าสัมพันธ์ | th |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนาระบบ | th |
| dc.subject | Posgresql | th |
| dc.subject | database | en |
| dc.subject | database system | en |
| dc.subject | alumni | en |
| dc.subject | alumni relations | en |
| dc.subject | system development | en |
| dc.subject | Posgresql | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Computer Science | en |
| dc.title | Development of database system for alumni of faculty of Arts Silpakorn university | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาระบบฐานข้อมูลศิษย์เก่าสัมพันธ์ กรณีศึกษาคณะอักษรศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |