http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4254
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Warakorn THAIPRECHA | en |
dc.contributor | วรากร ไทยปรีชา | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | KANATE PUNTUSAVASE | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | คเณศ พันธุ์สวาสดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology | en |
dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
dc.description | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) | en |
dc.description | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | At present, technology has a wide range of aids in accessing information. And help in data analysis. This research aims to manage the current working database. The researchers transform the data to improve data by power query. The data dashboard is made more efficient, faster and reduces the problems caused by delayed data access. The researcher used data from 4 department, the planning department, the production department, the quality control department and the process development department. Existing data is collected and the required data is added to meet the needs of the report display. The researcher has applied indicators and control charts for display. Information is collected and managed. The data is normalized and transformed using Power Query to connect to Power BI. Visual basics are used for automatic data retrieval and recording. The data is automatically retrieved and saved using visual basics. Automatically retrieving data and autosaving using visual basics. When using dashboard, it was found that the planning department was able to solve the problem of overdue delivery. The production department can help reduce production-related problems in productivity and day-to-day waste monitoring. Quality control department to control problems arising from test values, see trends in product properties to monitor problems that arise. It helps to analyze waste to track problems that cause waste and claims. The process development department can use the information to implement a development plan to reduce downtime of the machine and review preventive maintenance to reduce the downtime of the machine. The reports can be accessed on computers, the web, and mobile devices. From implementation, it can help reduce costs from problems that arise at least 1.5 million baht. In the evaluation, the mean score was 4.56 and the standard deviation was 0.43, which concluded that the developed system can be used effectively. | en |
dc.description.abstract | ในปัจจุบันเทคโนโลยีมีตัวช่วยที่หลากหลายในการเข้าถึงข้อมูล และช่วยในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจัดการฐานข้อมูลที่มีการทำงานอยู่ในปัจจุบัน โดยผู้วิจัยทำการแปลงข้อมูลปรับปรุงข้อมูลเพื่อทำให้สามารถใช้ในการสร้างแดชบอร์ดในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล การแสดงผลของข้อมูลถูกทำให้มีประสิทธิภาพ รวดเร็ว และลดปัญหาต่างๆที่เกิดขึ้นจากการเข้าถึงข้อมูลที่ล่าช้า โดยผู้วิจัยนำข้อมูลจากทางโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม 4 ฝ่าย ได้แก่ ฝ่ายวางแผน ฝ่ายผลิต ฝ่ายควบคุมคุณภาพ และฝ่ายพัฒนากระบวนการ ข้อมูลที่มีอยู่แล้วถูกเก็บรวบรวมและเพิ่มข้อมูลที่ต้องการเพื่อตอบโจทย์ในการแสดงผลของรายงาน ผู้วิจัยได้นำตัวชี้วัดและแผนภูมิควบคุมเข้ามาประยุกต์ใช้เพิ่มเติมในการแสดงผล ข้อมูลถูกรวบรวมและจัดการ โดยการนอร์มัลไลเซชันและถูกนำมาแปลงข้อมูลโดยใช้พาวเวอร์คิวรีเพื่อนำไปเชื่อมต่อกับโปรแกรมพาวเวอร์บีไอ โดยวิชวลเบสิกถูกนำมาใช้ในการดึงข้อมูลและบันทึกอัตโนมัติ โดยข้อมูลถูกดึงและบันทึกอัตโนมัติโดยใช้วิชวลเบสิก โดยเป็นการดึงข้อมูลอัตโนมัติ และบันทึกอัตโนมัติโดยใช้วิชวลเบสิก ซึ่งเมื่อทดลองใช้งาน Dashboard พบว่า ฝ่ายวางแผนสามารถแก้ปัญหาในด้านของการส่งสินค้าเกินกำหนดเวลา ฝ่ายผลิตสามารถช่วยลดปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นจากการผลิตในด้านประสิทธิภาพการผลิตและการเฝ้าระวังของเสียในแต่ละวัน ฝ่ายควบคุมคุณภาพทำให้มีการควบคุมปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นจากค่าทดสอบได้เห็นแนวโน้มของคุณสมบัติของสินค้าเพื่อทำการเฝ้าระวังปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น สามารถวิเคราะห์ของเสียเพื่อติดตามปัญหาที่ทำให้เกิดนของเสียและของเคลมได้ และฝ่ายพัฒนากระบวนการสามารถนำข้อมูลไปดำเนินการแผนการพัฒนาให้มีการหยุดงานของเครื่องจักรน้อยลงและมีการทบทวนการบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันเพื่อลดระยะเวลา การหยุดงานของเครื่องจักรลงได้ ซึ่งในรายงานสามารถเข้าถึงได้ทั้งบนเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ บนเว็บ และโทรศัพท์มือถือ ซึ่งจากการดำเนินงานสามารถช่วยลดต้นทุนจากปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นไม่ต่ำกว่า 1.5 ล้านบาท แบะจากการประเมินแบบความพึงพอใจของระบบการทำงานนี้พบว่า มีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.56 คะแนน ค่าเบี่ยงเบนที่ 0.43 และอยู่ที่เกณฑ์ใช้งานได้ดีมาก | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | แดชบอร์ด | th |
dc.subject | ฐานข้อมูล | th |
dc.subject | นอร์มัลไลเซชัน | th |
dc.subject | พาวเวอร์ บีไอ | th |
dc.subject | การแปลงข้อมูล | th |
dc.subject | Dashboard | en |
dc.subject | Database | en |
dc.subject | Normalization | en |
dc.subject | Power BI | en |
dc.subject | Data Transformation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
dc.title | Designing Mobile Dashboard For Manufacturing Using By Power BI. | en |
dc.title | การออกแบบแดชบอร์ดในโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่สำหรับอุตสาหกรรมโดยใช้โปรแกรมพาวเวอร์บีไอ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |