http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4257Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Kornthana PHOTENG | en |
| dc.contributor | กรธนา โพธิ์เต็ง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Prasert Intarak | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research was to study the desirable productivity of Vocational Education in the future. The study was conducted by Ethnographic Delphi Future Research Technique (EDFR). The data was collected from 21 experts who respected on vocational education, vocational academic and entrepreneur. The data from interview expert and opinionnaire were analyzed by median, mode, and interquartile range by using software packages and content analysis. The findings of this research are: The future productivities of vocational education composed of 8 components; 1) The Policy component: it should delegate the authority to vocational institute, open for vocational education cooperate. 2) The management system component: It should provide coordinate between vocational organization for cooperate sharing, the administrator should be transformative leadership, applying information technology in managing the organization, focusing on dual system of education to coordinate the resources, laboratory, equipment and modernize equipments and entrepreneur. 3) The teachers personnel component: it should stimulate the teacher proficiency in their field by training, support the learners, using the psychology in learning contests, focus the vocational ethic, apply new technology at the work place, making job description for appropriate work load, encouraging motivation and morale, encourage the work culture of cooperational work. 4) The curriculum component: it should focus on professional qualification standard and professional standard, international standard, providing flexible curriculum which variety in practices and regulation base on international standard which congruenced with working age. 5) The instructional component: it should encourage the teacher to be facilitator, guides, and co-learner role, the learning should be integrating modern technology and 21st century skills which aim to train the students to be a skill worker. 6) The entrepreneur cooperation component: it should have a clear guideline for cooperation, policy formulation, man power planning, education and training, evaluation and follow up, and research and innovation supporting. 7) The measurement and evaluation component: it should have variety subject evaluation and continuously, professional standards evaluation, follow up and evaluation on the entrepreneur satisfaction on graduated students. 8) The graduated students component: it should set professional standard and professional qualifications which created the body of knowledge, learning skill, and innovate media, and technology, good leader skill, progressive attitude in the organization, maturity, good personality, industrial habits and professional work life skill. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยเพื่อศึกษาผลิตภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการจัดการอาชีวศึกษาในอนาคต โดยใช้การวิจัยแบบ EDFR สัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านการจัดการอาชีวศึกษาในประเทศที่ได้รับการยอมรับ ด้านการบริหารการอาชีวศึกษา นักวิชาการด้านการอาชีวศึกษา และกลุ่มสถานประกอบการ โดยเลือกตามเกณฑ์คุณสมบัติที่กำหนดไว้ จำนวน 21 คน สังเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์และสร้างแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ คือ ค่ามัธยฐาน ฐานนิยม และพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ของแต่ละข้อ โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผลิตภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการจัดการอาชีวศึกษาในอนาคตประกอบด้วย 8 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1. ด้านนโยบาย ต้องมีการกระจายอำนาจให้สถานศึกษา เปิดกว้างให้ทุกภาคส่วนมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการศึกษาสายอาชีพ ความก้าวหน้าในสายอาชีพ 2. ด้านระบบบริหารจัดการ มีความเชื่อมโยงระหว่างองค์กรเพื่อส่งเสริมนโยบายการทำงานร่วมกัน ผู้บริหารมีบทบาทเป็นผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง ใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการดำเนินงาน มุ่งเน้นการจัดการศึกษาระบบทวิภาคีเพื่อใช้ทรัพยากร ห้องปฏิบัติการ เครื่องมือ และวัสดุอุปกรณ์ที่ทันสมัยของสถานประกอบการ 3. ด้านครูและบุคลากร ส่งเสริมให้ครูมีความเชี่ยวชาญในสาขาวิชาโดยได้รับการฝึกอบรมการช่วยเหลือสนับสนุนผู้เรียน ใช้หลักจิตวิทยาในการจัดการเรียนรู้ มีจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพ นำเทคโนโลยีมาใช้ในการปฏิบัติงาน วิเคราะห์งานเพื่อกำหนดภาระงานที่เหมาะสม มีการสร้างแรงจูงใจและขวัญกำลังใจ มีวัฒนธรรมการทำงานที่ส่งเสริมให้เกิดความร่วมมือในการทำงาน 4. ด้านหลักสูตร มุ่งเน้นมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิวิชาชีพและมาตรฐานอาชีพเป็นหลัก เน้นการปฏิบัติที่ได้มาตรฐานระดับสากล มีหลักสูตรที่ยืดหยุ่นด้านแนวทางในการปฏิบัติและระเบียบที่เกี่ยวข้องส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ของคนวัยทำงาน 5. ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ ส่งเสริมให้ครูมีบทบาทเป็นผู้อำนวยความสะดวก ผู้แนะแนวทาง และผู้ร่วมเรียนรู้ จัดการเรียนรู้มีความหลากหลายบูรณาการเทคโนโลยีแห่งอนาคตและทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 มุ่งให้ผู้เรียนมีทักษะในการประกอบอาชีพ 6. ด้านความร่วมมือกับสถานประกอบการ มีแนวปฏิบัติด้านความร่วมมือที่ชัดเจน ร่วมกันกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ จัดทำแผนการผลิตกำลังคน การจัดการศึกษาและฝึกอบรม ติดตามและประเมินผล ตลอดจนสนับสนุนการวิจัยและสิ่งประดิษฐ์ 7. ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล มีการวัดประเมินผลรายวิชามีความหลากหลายสม่ำเสมอ ในระดับสาขาวิชาวัดประเมินผลตามมาตรฐานอาชีพ มีการติดตามประเมินความพึงพอใจของสถานประกอบการผู้ใช้ผู้สำเร็จการศึกษา 8. ด้านผู้สำเร็จการศึกษา ต้องกำหนดคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานอาชีพและคุณวุฒิวิชาชีพ สามารถสร้างองค์ความรู้ มีทักษะการเรียนรู้และนวัตกรรม มีทักษะด้านสารสนเทศ สื่อ เทคโนโลยี มีทักษะการเป็นผู้นำผู้ตามที่ดี มีทัศนคติด้านความก้าวหน้าในองค์กร มีวุฒิภาวะ บุคลิกภาพดี มีนิสัยอุตสาหกรรม มีทักษะชีวิตและอาชีพ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ผลิตภาพ | th |
| dc.subject | การจัดการอาชีวศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | PRODUCTIVITY | en |
| dc.subject | VOCATIONAL EDUCATION MANAGEMENT | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | THE DESIRABLE PRODUCTIVITY OF VOCATIONAL EDUCATION MANAGEMENT IN THE NEXT ERA | en |
| dc.title | ผลิตภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการจัดการอาชีวศึกษาในอนาคต | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Prasert Intarak | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | p_intarak@yahoo.co.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | p_intarak@yahoo.co.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Administration | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | การบริหารการศึกษา | th |