http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4258
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Kanchana ARTAYAKUL | en |
dc.contributor | กาญจนา อาทยะกุล | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Vorakarn Suksodkiew | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was to discover new normal of early childhood education management of primary school by applying the Ethnographic Delphi Future Research (EDFR) technique. The research used purposive sampling for selecting 21 experts. The instruments for collecting the data were Unstructured interviews and questionnaires. The statistics used for data analyzed were median, mode and interquartile range and content analysis. The results revealed that: The new normal of early childhood education management in primary school consisted of 6 aspects as follows: 1. Policy formulation and planning : The schools must have flexible management that can be adjusted according to problems and contexts. There is unity and uniform measures. There is a systematic work placement and creates awareness for all stakeholders to understand and supervise. Follow up and evaluate the results to improve continuously. 2. Personnel management : The schools must develop personnel to have the potential to work according to their roles and responsibilities. Teachers have developed themselves to have expertise in producing media various forms of technology are ready to work anytime, anywhere. Build morale in work under safety measures, ready to provide experiences for children and create understanding for students, parents, families, communities, society in an appropriate way 3. Organize the environment to ensure the safety of hygiene : The schools should provide an environment learning resources taking into account safety and contributing to the development of children An incident response plan is prepared and forwarded. Supporting or provisioning materials and providing or creating innovation or a platform to create an environment conducive to learn. 4. Participation of family and community : The schools should invite officials, parents, and communities to participate in networking to help schools and participate in developing children's potential in learning at home. Be a teacher to help organize experiences for children at home to participate in tracking progress, exchanging ideas on child development with teachers. 5. Curriculum design and experience management : Optimize the course with the situation based on principles and designing the experience according to the curriculum standards and arranging a schedule suitable for the situation according to the availability and differences of each family. Communicate with parents using the form of PLC process through an online channel system to exchange knowledge and find solutions to improve and develop. 6. Promoting all-round development : The teachers must analyze the development of the child if there is any deficiency or completeness before completing the child. Analyze developmental assessment forms and design experiences for children to develop in all aspects. Providing/producing video clips or set boxes with easy-to-use descriptions to send to parents to study for activities. Teachers create activities to promote development in a variety of formats. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อทราบวิถีใหม่ในการบริหารจัดการการศึกษาปฐมวัยของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยเชิงอนาคตแบบ EDFR ผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 21 ท่าน โดยใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ไม่มีโครงสร้างและแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าฐานนิยม ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า วิถีใหม่ในการบริหารจัดการการศึกษาปฐมวัยของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 6 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1. ด้านการกำหนดนโยบายและการวางแผน โรงเรียนต้องมีการบริหารจัดการที่ยืดหยุ่นสามารถปรับเปลี่ยน ได้ตามสภาพปัญหาและบริบทของโรงเรียน มีความเป็นเอกภาพและมีมาตรการที่เป็นแบบเดียวกัน มีการวางงานที่เป็นระบบ และสร้างการรับรู้ให้กับทุกฝ่ายได้เข้าใจพร้อมทั้งมีการนิเทศ ติดตามประเมินผลนำมาปรับปรุงแก้ไข 2. ด้านการจัดการบุคลากร โรงเรียนต้องพัฒนาให้บุคลากรมีศักยภาพในการทำงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ มีการพัฒนาตนเองให้มีความเชี่ยวชาญการผลิตสื่อ เทคโนโลยีรูปแบบต่าง ๆ พร้อมทำงานได้ทุกที่ทุกเวลา สร้างขวัญกำลังใจ ในการทำงานภายใต้มาตรการความปลอดภัย พร้อมที่จะจัดประสบการณ์ให้กับเด็กและสร้างความเข้าใจให้กับนักเรียน ผู้ปกครอง ครอบครัวชุมชน สังคมด้วยวิธีการที่เหมาะสม 3. ด้านการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมเพื่อความปลอดภัยของสุขอนามัย โรงเรียนมีการจัดสภาพแวดล้อม แหล่งเรียนรู้ ที่คำนึงถึงความปลอดภัยและเอื้อต่อพัฒนาการของเด็ก มีการจัดทำแผนเผชิญเหตุและการส่งต่อ มีการสนับสนุนหรือจัดหา วัสดุอุปกรณ์ไว้ใช้สำรองและจัดหาหรือสร้างนวัตกรรมหรือแพลตฟอร์มสร้างสภาพแวดล้อมที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ 4. ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัวและชุมชน โรงเรียนเชิญเจ้าหน้ที่ ผู้ปกครอง ชุมชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมเป็น ภาคีเครือข่ายช่วยเหลือโรงเรียน และมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาศักยภาพเด็กในการเรียนรู้ที่บ้าน เป็นครูมาช่วยจัดประสบการณ์ให้เด็กที่บ้านและมีส่วนร่วมในการติดตามความก้าวหน้าพร้อมแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็นด้านพัฒนาการของเด็กร่วมกับครู 5. ด้านการออกแบบหลักสูตรและการจัดประสบการณ์ มีการปรับหลักสูตรให้เหมาะสมกับสถานการณ์ โดยยึดตามหลักการและออกแบบการจัดประสบการณ์ตามมาตรฐานหลักสูตรและจัดตารางที่เหมาะสมกับสถานการณ์ ตามความพร้อมและความแตกต่างของแต่ละครอบครัว มีการสื่อสารกับผู้ปกครองในรูปแบบของกระบวนการ PLC ผ่านระบบช่องทางออนไลน์เพื่อแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้และหาทางแก้ไขปรับปรุงพัฒนา 6. ด้านการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการอย่างรอบด้าน ครูต้องวิเคราะห์พัฒนาการของเด็กว่าบกพร่องหรือสมบูรณ์ ในด้านใดก่อนเติมเต็มให้กับเด็ก วิเคราะห์แบบประเมินพัฒนาการและออกแบบการจัดประสบการณ์ให้เด็กมีพัฒนาการ อย่างรอบด้าน จัดหา/จัดทำสื่อคลิปวิดีโอ หรือ set box พร้อมคำอธิบายที่ง่ายต่อการใช้งานส่งให้ผู้ปกครองศึกษาประกอบ การทำกิจกรรม ครูจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมพัฒนาการด้วยรูปแบบที่หลากหลาย | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | วิถีใหม่ / การบริหารการจัดการศึกษาปฐมวัย | th |
dc.subject | NEW NORMAL / EARLYCHILDHOOD EDUCATION MANAGEMENT | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | THE NEW NORMAL OF EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION MANAGEMENT IN PRIMARY SCHOOL | en |
dc.title | วิถีใหม่ในการบริหารจัดการการศึกษาปฐมวัยของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Vorakarn Suksodkiew | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | jee1199@yahoo.com | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | jee1199@yahoo.com | |
dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Administration | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | การบริหารการศึกษา | th |