http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4265
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Sarinna CHOTEPANUS | en |
dc.contributor | สรินนา โชติพนัส | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Mattana Wangthanomsak | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were 1) to identify the codes of best practice for administration of early childhood education in Thailand, and 2) to confirm the codes of best practice for administration of early childhood education in Thailand. The research population were 26,542 primary schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission, which offers the preschool programs. The sample were 100 primary schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission, which offers the preschool programs. The sample size was determined by referring to Taro Yamane’s sample size table. The three respondents from each school consisted of a school director, a head of an academic affairs, and an early childhood teacher; with the total respondents of 300. The research instruments were the semi-structured interview, the opinionnaire, and questionnaire of verify the research findings. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis, and content analysis. The findings of this study were as follows: 1. The codes of best practice for administration of early childhood education in Thailand consisted of six factors: 1) the management of environment and learning resources, 2) school safety management, 3) The development of Personnel Potential and Creating Efficiency of School Administration, 4) systematic administration, 5)learning management support, and 6)quality development of educational development. 2. The codes of best practice for administration of early childhood education in Thailand were verified to meet with accuracy standards, propriety standards, and utility standards. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) รหัสแนวปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศในการบริหารจัดการการศึกษาระดับปฐมวัยในประเทศไทย 2) ผลการยืนยันรหัสแนวปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศในการบริหารจัดการการศึกษาระดับปฐมวัยในประเทศไทย ประชากรของการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ที่เปิดสอนก่อนระดับประถมศึกษา จำนวน 26,542 โรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ที่เปิดสอนก่อนระดับประถมศึกษา จำนวน 100 โรงเรียน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางประมาณการขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างของทาโร ยามาเน่ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 3 คน คือ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน หัวหน้างานวิชาการ และครูผู้รับผิดชอบระดับปฐมวัย รวม 300 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และแบบสอบถามเพื่อยืนยันผลการวิจัย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รหัสแนวปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศในการบริหารจัดการการศึกษาระดับปฐมวัยในประเทศไทย ประกอบด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) การจัดการสภาพแวดล้อมและแหล่งเรียนรู้ 2) การบริหารจัดการความปลอดภัยในสถานศึกษา 3) การพัฒนาศักยภาพบุคลากรและการเสริมสร้างประสิทธิภาพของสถานศึกษา 4) การบริหารจัดการอย่างเป็นระบบ 5) การสนับสนุนการจัดการเรียนรู้ และ 6) การพัฒนาคุณภาพการจัดการศึกษา 2. ผลการยืนยันรหัสแนวปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศในการบริหารจัดการการศึกษาระดับปฐมวัย ในประเทศไทยพบว่า มีความถูกต้อง เหมาะสม เป็นไปได้ และเป็นประโยชน์ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | แนวปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศ | th |
dc.subject | การบริหารจัดการการศึกษาระดับปฐมวัย | th |
dc.subject | BEST PRACTICE | en |
dc.subject | ADMINISTRATION OF EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | DECODING BEST PRACTICE FOR ADMINISTRATION OF EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION IN THAILAND | en |
dc.title | ถอดรหัสแนวปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศในการบริหารจัดการการศึกษาระดับปฐมวัยในประเทศไทย | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Mattana Wangthanomsak | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | nong_sunshine@yahoo.com | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | nong_sunshine@yahoo.com | |
dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Administration | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | การบริหารการศึกษา | th |