http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4270
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Napaporn BOONSRI | en |
dc.contributor | นภาพร บุญศรี | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Eknarin Bangthamai | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | เอกนฤน บางท่าไม้ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were: 1. to study learning environment and demand for online learning Model by Using Collaborative Learning with ARCS Model to Enhance Achievement Motivation for Undergraduated Students 2. to develop online Learning Model 3. To study the use of online learning Model and 4. to evaluate the expert’s appropriate consensus of online leaching model. The sample used in this research were undergraduate students, Muban Chom Bueng Rajabhat University registered in the course 21st Century Skills for Life and Career 19 students in the second semester of the academic year 2022. The research tools consisted of 1) Achievement Motivation Development Scale 2) Achievement Motivation Development Behavior Observation Form 3) Achievement Test on 21st Century Skills Life and career 4) Assessment form for certification The statistics used to analyze the data were mean (X), standard deviation (S.D.), content analysis. and t-test The research findings were as follows: 1. Online learning Model by Using Collaborative Learning with ARCS Model to Enhance Achievement Motivation for Undergraduated Students, it consisted of 4 components: 1) student preparation 2) learning activities 3) student interaction and 4) follow-up.The process of learning management activities consisted of 6 steps: 1) Orientation/introduction 2) Entering the lesson 3) Studying the lesson content 4) Learning activities 5) Learning interaction 6) Measurement and evaluation together with the ARCS model, namely 1) Attention 2) Relevance 3) Confidence 4) Satisfaction and 2. the results of the model were found that 1) the results of developing motivation for achievement after learning were higher than the scores before learning. Statistically significant at 0.05 2) The learners' scores after the course were higher than the scores before. Statistically significant at 0.05. is appropriate at a high level with an average of 4.53 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอน และความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือร่วมกับวิธีการสอนตามรูปแบบ ARCS เพื่อส่งเสริมแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ 2. เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ฯ 3. เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ฯ และ 4. เพื่อประเมินและรับรองรูปแบบ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้เรียนระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏหมู่บ้านจอมบึง ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนในรายวิชาทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 เพื่อชีวิตและอาชีพ ภาคการศึกษาที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 19 คน เครื่องมือการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แบบวัดการพัฒนาแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ 2) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการพัฒนาแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ 3) แบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน 4) แบบประเมินรับรองรูปแบบฯ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือร่วมกับวิธีการสอนตามรูปแบบ ARCS เพื่อส่งเสริมแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) การเตรียมตัวผู้เรียน 2) กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 3) ปฏิสัมพันธ์ของผู้เรียน 4) การติดตามผลการเรียนรู้ ขั้นตอนกิจกรรมการจัดการเรียนรู้ ประกอบด้วย 6 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) ปฐมนิเทศ/แนะนำวิธีเรียน 2) เข้าสู่บทเรียน 3) ศึกษาเนื้อหาบทเรียน 4) กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 5) ปฏสัมพันธ์การเรียนรู้ 6) การวัดและประเมินผล ร่วมกับแรงจูงใจรูปแบบ ARCS ได้แก่ 1) ความตั้งใจ 2) ความรู้สึกเกี่ยวพันธ์ 3) ความเชื่อมั่น 4) ความพอใจ และ 2. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบฯ พบว่า 1) คะแนนผลการพัฒนาแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าคะแนนก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 2) ผู้เรียนมีคะแนนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าคะแนนก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 3) ผลประเมินรับรองรูปแบบฯ มีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่า 4.53 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ | th |
dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ | th |
dc.subject | รูปแบบ ARCS | th |
dc.subject | แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ | th |
dc.subject | Online Learning | en |
dc.subject | Collaborative Learning | en |
dc.subject | ARCS Model | en |
dc.subject | Achievement Motivation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | Development of Online Learning Model by Using Collaborative Learning with ARCS Model to Enhance Achievement Motivation for Undergraduate Students | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือร่วมกับวิธีการสอนตามรูปแบบ ARCS เพื่อส่งเสริมแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับอุดมศึกษา | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Eknarin Bangthamai | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | เอกนฤน บางท่าไม้ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | BANGTHAMAI_E@SU.AC.TH | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | BANGTHAMAI_E@SU.AC.TH | |
dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Technology | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | เทคโนโลยีการศึกษา | th |