DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Sahapat INSEEen
dc.contributor: สหภัส อินทรีย์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Wannawee Boonkoumen
dc.contributor.advisor: วรรณวีร์ บุญคุ้มth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: The development of creative tourism model in cultural attractions in the Lower Central Provincial Cluster 1 aims to 1) explore tourism activities in cultural attractions in the Lower Central Provincial Cluster 1,  2) develop the model of creative tourism activities in cultural attractions in the Lower Central Provincial Cluster 1, and 3) experiment and evaluate the model of creative tourism activities in cultural attractions in the Lower Central Provincial Cluster 1. Research and Development (R&D) was used in this study. The samples included 400 Thai visitors who visited cultural attractions in the Lower Central Provincial Cluster 1 and were selected with cluster random sampling. Key informants of the study were 30 people in the study area and stakeholders. The research instruments were questionnaires, evaluation forms to assess the activities and capacity in the cultural attractions, and focus group discussion schedules. The model of creative tourism activities was implemented. There were 20 participants including people in the research area and visitors who were interested in joining the activities. The data collection period was between October 2022 – March 2023. Data analysis consists of frequency, mean, standard deviation, content analysis, and SWOT analysis. The results were as follows: 1. Tourism activities in the cultural attractions in the Lower Central Provincial Cluster 1 were:  history learning activities through historical parks; visiting museums and major religious places; shopping for goods in local markets where the activity were developed from lifestyle of the local people; dressing up in local costumes; and taking religious routes to pay respect for Buddha, Chinese gods, and other sacred figures for luck and happiness. 2. Creative tourism activities in the Lower Central Provincial Cluster 1 was developed in the form of the FELW2CS model. The model was composed of F: Fun, E: Experience, L: Learning, W: Wisdom, C: Conservation, C: Creativity, and S: Sustainability. It was approved for the appropriateness at a high level. 3. The result of the experiment on implementation of the model of creative tourism activities in the Lower Central Provincial Cluster 1 showed that the appropriateness is at the highest level. Moreover, from the evaluation of the improvement of creative tourism activities in the Lower Central Provincial Cluster 1, was found that the FELW2CS model was applicable to tourism as the activities were creative and comprehensible. The activities gave participants direct experience which local people shared with them. If participants joined the activities with their family, strong family bonds would be developed, and the activities also welcomed group visitors of all kinds.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่อง การพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม กลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1 มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม กลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1 2) พัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม กลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1 และ 3) ทดลองและประเมินรูปแบบกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม กลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1 ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบการวิจัยและพัฒนา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ นักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่เคยเดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม ในกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1 จำนวน 400 คน เลือกตัวอย่างด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักในการศึกษาได้แก่ ประชาชนในพื้นที่ศึกษาและผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสอบถาม แบบประเมินสภาพกิจกรรมและศักยภาพในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม และแนวทางการสนทนากลุ่ม ทดลองใช้รูปแบบกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวสร้างสรรค์ โดยให้ประชาชนและนักท่องเที่ยวที่สนใจเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม จำนวน 30 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลระหว่าง ตุลาคม 2565 - มีนาคม 2566 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลจากการศึกษาสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) สภาพกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม กลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1 ได้แก่ กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ประวัติศาสตร์ผ่านอุทยานประวัติศาสตร์ การเยี่ยมชมพิพิธภัณฑ์ เยี่ยมชม ศาสนสถานที่สำคัญ การเลือกซื้อสินค้าในตลาดพื้นเมืองที่พัฒนาจากวิถีชีวิตของคนในพื้นที่ การแต่งกายพื้นเมือง การเดินทางท่องเที่ยวเพื่อไหว้พระ ไหว้เทพเจ้าในศาลเจ้า หรือการไหว้ขอพรสิ่งศักดิ์สิทธิ์เพื่อความเป็นสิริมงคล 2) รูปแบบกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม กลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1 ที่พัฒนาขึ้น คือ FELW2CS MODEL มีองค์ประกอบตามรายละเอียดคือ F: Fun (ความสนุก) E: Experience (ประสบการณ์) L: Learning (การเรียนรู้) W: Wisdom (ภูมิปัญญา) C: Conservation (การอนุรักษ์) C: Creativity (ความคิดสร้างสรรค์) S: Sustainability (ความยั่งยืน) ผ่านการรับรองความเหมาะสมจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ อยู่ในระดับมาก และ3) ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม กลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1 พบว่า มีความเหมาะสม อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และ ผลจากการประเมิน ปรับปรุงรูปแบบกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวสร้างสรรค์ ในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม กลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1 พบว่า FELW2CS MODEL สามารถนำมาใช้ในการท่องเที่ยวได้จริง โดยกิจกรรมมีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ มีความเข้าใจง่าย เสริมสร้างให้ผู้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมมีประสบการณ์ตรงร่วมกับเจ้าของพื้นที่ หากผู้ที่เข้ามาทำกิจกรรมมาในรูปครอบครัวจะส่งเสริมให้เกิดความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีระหว่างครอบครัว และเป็นกิจกรรมที่รองรับนักท่องเที่ยวทุกกลุ่มth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: รูปแบบกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์th
dc.subject: แหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมth
dc.subject: กลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1th
dc.subject: Creative tourism modelen
dc.subjectcultural attractionen
dc.subjectlower central provincial cluster 1en
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF CREATIVE TOURISM MODEL IN CULTURAL ATTRACTIONSIN LOWER CENTRAL PROVINCE CLUSTER 1en
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Wannawee Boonkoumen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วรรณวีร์ บุญคุ้มth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: BOONKOUM_W@SU.AC.TH
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: BOONKOUM_W@SU.AC.TH
dc.description.degreename: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Education Foundationsen
dc.description.degreediscipline: พื้นฐานทางการศึกษาth