http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4277Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Punyawee ARAME | en |
| dc.contributor | ปุญญาวีร์ อาราเม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Narin Sungrugsa | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นรินทร์ สังข์รักษา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to 1) study the situation or the need for health promotion of people with visual disability in Western Thailand, 2) develop health promotion model of people with visual disability in Western Thailand, 3) try health promotion model of people with visual disability in Western Thailand, and 4) evaluate and improve promotion model of people with visual disability in Western Thailand. Both quantitative and qualitative data was collected. The research implementation included 4 steps as follows. Step 1: This step was to study basic data by collecting data from 30 regular persons with visual disability obtained by purposive sampling. The instrument was a questionnaire. The data was analyzed by statistics, i.e., frequency, percentage, mean, and SD. Step 2: This step was research instrument design and development by 5 experts obtained by purposive sampling. The instrument was a questionnaire. The statistics used included mean and SD. Step 3: This was the experimental step. The target included 30 persons with visual disability obtained by purposive sampling. The instrument was pretest-posttest and the opinion survey. The statistics used included percentage, mean, SD, and t-test. And Step 4: This step was model evaluation and improvement. The targets included 30 persons with visual disability obtained by purposive sampling. The instruments were the satisfaction survey and lessons learned guidelines. The statistics used included percentage, mean, SD, and content analysis. The results revealed as follows: 1. For basic data of the implementation for health promotion of people with visual disability, the overall opinions of the targets were high. When considering each item, the highest one was the social and environment factors that supported health, followed by attitudes and self-empowerment. And the lowest one was self-health management. 2. For the development of health promotion model of people with visual disability, the model obtained was called “MIND Model,” consisting of M: Mind (Mind and feelings toward themselves and the society), I: Intervention (Activities or rehabilitation methods), N: Network (Disability operation network), and D: Disability (Certified disability or diseases). 3. The overall experiment results of using health promotion model of people with visual disability in the treatment group were moderate. For the comparison between pretest and posttest, the means were significantly different (p <.05). 4. The overall satisfaction of participants in the meeting on model evaluation was high. And according to lessons learned, it was found that MIND model was an option to apply for empowerment to promote quality of life in people with visual disability, and to create cooperation from different parties, i.e., public and private sectors, and local communities. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการณ์ ความต้องการในการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพสำหรับคนพิการ ทางการมองเห็นในภูมิภาคตะวันตก 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพสำหรับคนพิการทางการมองเห็นในภูมิภาคตะวันตก 3) ทดลองใช้รูปแบบการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพสำหรับคนพิการทางการมองเห็นในภูมิภาคตะวันตก และ 4) ประเมินและปรับปรุงรูปแบบ การสร้างเสริมสุขภาพสำหรับคนพิการทางการมองเห็นในภูมิภาคตะวันตก โดยเก็บรวมรวมข้อมูลทั้งเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ ดำเนินการวิจัยมี 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน โดยการเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือคนพิการทางการมองเห็น ทั่วไป จำนวน 30 ราย ใช้การเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วย สถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ขั้นตอนที่ 2 การออกแบบและพัฒนาเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 คน ใช้การเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ขั้นตอนที่ 3 การทดลอง กลุ่มเป้าหมายเป็นคนพิการทางการมองเห็น จำนวน 30 คน ใช้การเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ แบบทดสอบความรู้ก่อน-หลัง การอบรม และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น สถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบที และขั้นตอนที่ 4 การประเมินและปรับปรุงรูปแบบ โดยกลุ่มเป้าหมายเป็นคนพิการทางการมองเห็น จำนวน 30 คน ใช้การเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือ ที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจรูปแบบ และแนวทางการถอดบทเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ข้อมูลพื้นฐานการดำเนินงานการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพสำหรับคนพิการทางการมองเห็น กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความคิดเห็นว่า โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อ พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่ามากที่สุด ได้แก่ ด้านปัจจัยสังคม และสิ่งแวดล้อมที่สนับสนุนสุขภาพ รองลงมาได้แก่ ด้านทัศนคติและการเสริมพลังตนเอง และน้อยที่สุด ได้แก่ ด้านการจัดการสุขภาพตนเอง 2. การพัฒนารูปแบบการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพสำหรับคนพิการทางการมองเห็น ได้รูปแบบชื่อว่า “MIND Model” ประกอบด้วย M: mind จิตใจความรู้สึกนึกคิดต่อตนเองและสังคม I: Intervention การจัดกิจกรรมหรือวิธีการรักษาฟื้นฟู N: Network เครือข่ายการทำงานคนพิการ และ D: Disability ความพิการหรือโรคที่เป็น ที่ผ่านการรับรองแล้ว 3. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพสำหรับคนพิการทางการมองเห็นกับกลุ่มทดลอง ในภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง การเปรียบเทียบความรู้การอบรมก่อนและหลังการอบรม คะแนนเฉลี่ยแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 4. ความพึงพอใจของผู้เข้าประชุมประเมินผลรูปแบบในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และจากการถอดบทเรียน พบว่า MIND model เป็นทางเลือกหนึ่งที่นำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจเพื่อส่งเสริมคุณภาพชีวิตคนพิการทางการมองเห็น และ สร้างความร่วมมือจากหลายฝ่าย ไม่ว่าจะเป็นภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน และชุมชนในพื้นที่ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | คนพิการทางการมองเห็น / การสร้างเสริมสุขภาพ / การฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพโดยชุมชน | th |
| dc.subject | Visual Disability / Health promotion / Community based rehabilitation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing and caring | en |
| dc.title | Development of Health Promotion Model of People with Visual Disability in Western Thailand | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพสำหรับคนพิการทางการมองเห็นในภูมิภาคตะวันตก | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Narin Sungrugsa | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | นรินทร์ สังข์รักษา | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | narin@ms.su.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | narin@ms.su.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Education Foundations | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | พื้นฐานทางการศึกษา | th |