http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4282Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Janthima AMMAPHOT | en |
| dc.contributor | จันทิมา อำมโภช | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Saisuda Tiacharoen | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สายสุดา เตียเจริญ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The research purposes were to determine 1) the administrators’ skills in the 21st century in schools under Angthong Primary Educational Service Area Office 2) performance of basic education standard in schools under Angthong Primary Educational Service Area Office and 3) the relationship between the administrators’ skills in the 21st century and performance of basic education standard in schools under Angthong Primary Educational Service Area Office. The research samples were 108 schools under Angthong Primary Educational Service Area Office. The 2 respondents from each school were; 1) a school director / an acting school director and 2) teacher The research instrument was a questionnaire concerning the administrators’ skills in the 21st century based on the concept of Hoyle, English and Steffy and performance of basic education standard based on Bureau of Educational Test OBEC the statistical used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The research findings were as follows: 1. the administrators’ skills in the 21st century in schools under Angthong Primary Educational Service Area Office as a whole and individual were at the high level. Ranking by arithmetic mean from the highest to the lowest were Organizational Management, Policy and Governance, Staff Evaluation and Personnel Management, Curriculum Planning and Development, Instructional Management, Communication and Community Relations, Staff Development, Values and Ethics of Leadership, Visionary Leadership and Educational Research, Evaluation, and Planning. 2. performance of basic education standard in schools under Angthong Primary Educational Service Area Office as a whole and individual were at the high level. Ranking by arithmetic mean from the highest to the lowest were the performance of basic education standard 3 Student-centered teaching and learning process, the performance of basic education standard 2 Administrative and Management Processes and the performance of basic education standard 1 Quality of learners. 3. the relationship between the administrators’ skills in the 21st century and performance of basic education standard in schools under Angthong Primary Educational Service Area Office were highly correlated at .01 level of significance. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ทักษะของผู้บริหารในศตวรรษที่ 21 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาอ่างทอง 2) การปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาอ่างทอง และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทักษะของผู้บริหารในศตวรรษที่ 21 กับการปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาอ่างทอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาอ่างทองจำนวน 108 โรง กำหนดผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย 1) ผู้อำนวยการหรือรักษาการแทนจำนวน 1 คน และ 2) ครูจำนวน 1 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 216 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับทักษะของผู้บริหาร ตามแนวคิดของฮอยล์ อิงลิช และ สเตฟฟี่ และมาตรฐานการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานตามแนวคิดสำนักทดสอบทางการศึกษา สพฐ. สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ และร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ทักษะของผู้บริหารในศตวรรษที่ 21 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาอ่างทอง โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน เรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต จากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ทักษะการบริหารจัดการองค์กร ทักษะการกำหนดนโยบายและการปกครอง ทักษะการประเมินผลงานและการบริหารบุคลากร ทักษะการวางแผนและการพัฒนาหลักสูตร ทักษะการจัดการเรียนรู้ ทักษะการสื่อสารและความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างชุมชน ทักษะการพัฒนาบุคลากร ทักษะค่านิยมและจริยธรรมของการเป็นผู้นำ ทักษะผู้นำที่มีวิสัยทัศน์ และทักษะการวิจัยทางการศึกษา การประเมินผลและการวางแผน 2. การปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาอ่างทองโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน เรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ การปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานที่ 3 กระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ การปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานที่ 2 กระบวนการบริหารและการจัดการ และการปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานที่ 1 คุณภาพของผู้เรียน 3. ทักษะของผู้บริหารในศตวรรษที่ 21 กับการปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาอ่างทอง มีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับสูงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ในลักษณะคล้อยตามกัน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ทักษะของผู้บริหารในศตวรรษที่ 21/การปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในโรงเรียน | th |
| dc.subject | THE ADMINISTRATORS’ SKILLS IN THE 21ST CENTURY /PERFORMANCE OF BASIC EDUCATION STANDARD | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | THE ADMINISTRATORS’ SKILLS IN THE 21ST CENTURY AND PERFORMANCE OF BASIC EDUCATION STANDARD IN SHOOLS UNDER ANGTHONG PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE | en |
| dc.title | ทักษะของผู้บริหารในศตวรรษที่ 21 กับการปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาอ่างทอง | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Saisuda Tiacharoen | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สายสุดา เตียเจริญ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | saisuda@su.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | saisuda@su.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Administration | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | การบริหารการศึกษา | th |