http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4286
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Natdanai KAEWLEK | en |
dc.contributor | ณัฐดนัย แก้วเล็ก | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Prasert Intarak | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | The research objectives were to determine 1) Strategic Leadership of school Administrator under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office BANGKOK 1, 2) the Quality Management system in world class Standard Secondary school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office BANGKOK 1, and 3) the relationship between Strategic Leadership of school Administrator and the Quality Management system in world class Standard Secondary school under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Bangkok 1. The samples were 40 Secondary Educational Service Area Office Bangkok 1. The respondents of each school consisted of 4 persons : a school director, a deputy director, and 2 teachers with the total of 160 respondents. The research instrument was a opinionnaire regarding administrator’s Strategic Leadership, based on the concept of Dubrin, and the Quality Management system in world class Standard School, based on the concept of the quality system management guidelines of the Office of Higher Education Administration Office of the Basic Education Commission Ministry of Education. The statistical used were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean. Standard deviation, and Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient. The findings of this study were as follows : 1. Strategic Leadership of school Administrator under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Bangkok 1 as a whole and each aspects were at a hight level. The arithmetic mean ranking from the highest to the lowest were as follows; High-Level Cognitive Activity of the Leader, Anticipating Creating a Future, Creating a Vision, Revolutionary and Contrarian Thinking, Gathering Multiple Inputs to Formulate Strategy. 2. The Quality Management system in world class Standard Secondary school under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Bangkok 1 as a whole and each aspects were at a hight level. The arithmetic mean ranking from the highest to the lowest were as follows; Student and Stakeholder, Process Management, Faculty and Staff Focus, Strategy, Leadership, and Measurement,Analysis, and Knowledge Management. 3. There was a significant relationship between Strategic Leadership of school Administrators and The Quality Management system in world class Standard Secondary school under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office BANGKOK 1 at .01 level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 2) การบริหารจัดการระบบคุณภาพของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนกับการบริหารจัดการระบบคุณภาพของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ โรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 จำนวน 40 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 4 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน จำนวน 1 คน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน จำนวน 1 คน และข้าราชการครู จำนวน 2 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 160 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารตามแนวคิดของดูบริน และการบริหารจัดการระบบคุณภาพของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล ตามแนวทางการบริหารจัดการระบบคุณภาพของสำนักบริหารงานการมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้ดังนี้ ผู้นำที่มีความคิดความเข้าใจระดับสูง การมีความคาดหวังและการสร้างโอกาสสำหรับอนาคต การกำหนดวิสัยทัศน์ วิธีการคิดเชิงปฏิวัติ ความสามารถในการนำปัจจัยนำเข้าต่างๆ มากำหนดกลยุทธ์ ตามลำดับ 2. การบริหารจัดการระบบคุณภาพของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้ดังนี้ การมุ่งเน้นนักเรียนและผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย การจัดการกระบวนการ การมุ่งเน้นบุคลากร การวางแผนเชิงกลยุทธ์ การนำองค์กร และการวัด การวิเคราะห์ และการจัดการเรียนรู้ ตามลำดับ 3. ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนกับการบริหารจัดการระบบคุณภาพของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านมีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน | th |
dc.subject | การบริหารจัดการระบบคุณภาพของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล | th |
dc.subject | STRATEGIC LEADERSHIP OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR | en |
dc.subject | THE QUALITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM IN WORLD CLASS STANDARD SECONDARY SCHOOL | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers with subject specialisation | en |
dc.title | STRATEGIC LEADERSHIP OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR AND QUALITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM IN WORLD CLASS STANDARD SECONDARY SCHOOL UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE BANGKOK 1 | en |
dc.title | ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนกับการบริหารจัดการระบบคุณภาพของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Prasert Intarak | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | p_intarak@yahoo.co.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | p_intarak@yahoo.co.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Administration | en |