http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4294| Title: | THE STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR AND STUDENT-CENTERED LEARNING OF SCHOOL UNDER NAKORNPATHOM PRIMARY EDUCATION SERVICE AREA OFFICE 2 การบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารกับกระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 2 |
| Authors: | Therdsak THONGYOI เทิดศักดิ์ ทองย้อย Prasert Intarak ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University Prasert Intarak ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ p_intarak@yahoo.co.th p_intarak@yahoo.co.th |
| Keywords: | การบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์/กระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT / STUDENT-CENTERED LEARNING |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to determine 1) the strategic management of administrators under the Nakornpathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 2,2) student-centered learning of schools under the Nakornpathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 and 3) the relationship between strategic management and student-centered learning of schools under the Nakornpathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 2. The sample consisted of 92 schools under the Nakornpathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 2. The respondents in each school were an administrator or an acting school administrator and a teacher academic department or responsible for the quality assurance of educational institutions, totally 184 respondents. The instrument was a opinionnaire about the strategic management based on the concept of Wheelen and others and student-centered learning based on the concept of the Ministerial Regulation on Educational Quality Assurance B.E. 2561. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson's product correlation coefficient.
The findings of this research were as follow:
1. The strategic management of administrators under the Nakornpathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 2, as a whole, were at a high level. When considered in each aspect, it was found that 1 aspect was at the highest level, strategy implementation. And 3 aspects, were at a high level they rank from the highest to lowest arithmetic mean were as follows; environmental scanning, strategy formulation, and Evaluation and control.
2. Student-centered learning of schools under the Nakornpathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 2, as a whole, were at a high level. When considered in each aspect, it was found that 1 aspect was at the highest level, positive classroom management. And 4 aspects, were at a high level they rank from the highest to lowest arithmetic mean were as follows; systematically monitor and assess learners and bring the results to develop students, learning is exchanged and feedback is provided to develop and improve learning management, use information technology media and learning resources that facilitate learning, and manage learning through thinking processes and real practices and can be applied in life.
3. The relationship between strategic management and student-centered learning of schools under the Nakornpathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 2, was found positively correlated, at .01 level of statistical significance. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 2 2) กระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 2 และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับกระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ สถานศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 2 จำนวน 92 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษาหรือผู้รักษาการในตำแหน่ง จำนวน 1 คน หัวหน้าฝ่ายวิชาการหรือผู้รับผิดชอบงานประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา จำนวน 1 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 184 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารตามแนวคิดของวีลเลนและคณะ และกระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญตามกฎกระทรวง การประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา พ.ศ. 2561 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 2 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 1 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการปฏิบัติ ตามกลยุทธ์ และอยู่ในระดับมาก 3 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านการวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อม ด้านการกำหนดกลยุทธ์ และด้านการประเมินผลและการควบคุม 2. กระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 2 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 1 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการบริหารจัดการชั้นเรียนเชิงบวก และอยู่ในระดับมาก 4 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านตรวจสอบและประเมินผู้เรียนอย่างเป็นระบบ และนำผลมาพัฒนาผู้เรียน ด้านมีการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้และให้ข้อมูลสะท้อนกลับเพื่อพัฒนาและปรับปรุงการจัดการเรียนรู้ ด้านใช้สื่อเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและแหล่งเรียนรู้ที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ และด้านจัดการเรียนรู้ผ่านกระบวนการคิดและปฏิบัติจริง และสามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในชีวิตได้ 3. การบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารกับกระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 2 โดยภาพรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กันในเชิงบวก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4294 |