http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4299Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Duangkamol NA NAKORN | en |
| dc.contributor | ดวงกมล ณ นคร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Vachira Jantarach | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วชิระ จันทราช | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed 1) to compare the scores of English speaking for communication ability of students before and after using jazz chants multimedia exercises and 2) to investigate the students’ satisfaction towards learning by using jazz chants multimedia exercises. The samples were composed of 25 fourth-grade studentsat Anubanphotharam School (Chumchomwatbansing) during the second semester of the 2022 academic year. The samples were selected by the purposive sampling technique, the methodology was the one-group pretest-posttest design. The research instruments included 1) three lesson plans on English speaking for communication ability using jazz chants multimedia exercises on TikTok application, 2) pre-test and post-test of English speaking for communication ability using jazz chants multimedia exercises and 3) a student satisfaction questionnaire after using jazz chants multimedia exercises. The mean (X), standard deviation (S.D.), dependents sample t-test and contest analysis were employed to analyze the research data. The results were as followings: 1) the score of English speaking for communication ability of the sample students after learning by using jazz chants multimedia exercises was higher than before being taught by using jazz chants multimedia exercises at the .05 level and 2) the satisfaction of the fourth-grade students towards learning by using jazz chants exercises was highly positive. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลการทดสอบความสามารถทางด้านความสามารถการพูดภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารของนักเรียนก่อน และหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แบบฝึกมัลติมีเดียแจสแชนท์ และ 2) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แบบฝึกมัลติมีเดียแจสแชนท์ กลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนอนุบาลโพธาราม (ชุมชนวัดบ้านสิงห์) จำนวน 25 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง ใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงทดลองแบบหนึ่งกลุ่มสอบก่อนสอบหลัง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้การใช้แบบฝึกมัลติมีเดียแจสแชนท์ บนแอปพลิเคชันติ๊กต็อก จำนวน 3 แผน 2) แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการพูดภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารสำหรับก่อนและหลังเรียน และ 3) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แบบฝึกมัลติมีเดียแจสแชนท์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสถิติ t-test ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ผลการทดสอบความสามารถทางด้านความสามารถการพูดภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารของนักเรียนหลังเรียนโดยใช้แบบฝึกมัลติมีเดียแจสแชนท์สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แบบฝึกมัลติมีเดียแจสแชนท์ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับพึงพอใจมาก | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | แบบฝึกมัลติมีเดียแจสแชนท์ | th |
| dc.subject | การสอนพูดภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสาร | th |
| dc.subject | แอปพลิเคชันติ๊กต็อก | th |
| dc.subject | Jazz Chant Multimedia Exercises | en |
| dc.subject | English Speaking for Communication Teaching | en |
| dc.subject | TikTok Application | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | THE EFFECT OF USING JAZZ CHANTS MULTIMEDIA EXERCISESFOR IMPROVING ENGLISH SPEAKING FOR COMMUNICATION ABILITYOF GRADE 4 STUDENTS OF ANUBANPHOTHARAM SCHOOL(CHUMCHONWATBANSING) | en |
| dc.title | ผลของการใช้แบบฝึกมัลติมีเดียแจสแชนท์ (Jazz Chants Multimedia Exercises)เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถการพูดภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารของนักเรียน ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนอนุบาลโพธาราม(ชุมชนวัดบ้านสิงห์) | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Vachira Jantarach | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วชิระ จันทราช | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | writejoeynow@yahoo.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | writejoeynow@yahoo.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Curriculum and Instruction | en |