http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4300Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Darika KAMMEE | en |
| dc.contributor | ดาริกา คำมี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Suneeta Kositchaivat | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุนีตา โฆษิตชัยวัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were: 1) to compare the students’ reading comprehension abilities before and after learning by using task-based reading instructions and 2) to study students’ satisfaction towards using task-based reading instructions. The samples were 20 second-year vocational certificate students, majoring in business computer at Phetchabun technical college and taking the course reading authentic materials in the second semester of the academic year 2021. They were selected by simple random sampling. The duration of the experiment was 5 weeks. Each week was used for two hours. It took eight hours in total which included the pre-test and the post-test. The research instruments used in this study consists of the three lesson plans, the reading comprehension test which was used as the pretest and posttest, and the questionnaire on satisfaction towards task-based reading instructions. The research results were: 1) the students’ reading comprehension abilities after learning by using task-based reading instructions were significantly higher than before at .05, and 2) students’ satisfaction towards using task-based reading instructions was at a high level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน โดยการใช้แนวการสอนอ่านแบบเน้นภาระงาน 2) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อแนวการสอนอ่านแบบเน้นภาระงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นปีที่ 2 วิทยาลัยเทคนิคเพชรบูรณ์ กำลังเรียนวิชาการอ่านสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 จำนวน 20 คน โดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ 5 สัปดาห์ ๆ ละ 2 ชั่วโมง รวมเวลาทั้งสิ้น 8 ชั่วโมง โดยรวมเวลาของการทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวการสอนอ่านแบบเน้นภาระงาน จำนวน 3 แผน 2) แบบทดสอบวัดความเข้าใจการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจก่อนเรียนและเรียนหลังเรียน จำนวน 30 ข้อ 3) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจต่อการใช้แนวการสอนอ่านแบบเน้นภาระงาน ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจ โดยใช้แนวการสอนอ่านแบบเน้นภาระงาน ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นปีที่ 2 วิทยาลัยเทคนิคเพชรบูรณ์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อแนวการสอนอ่านแบบเน้นภาระงาน ภาพรวมทั้งหมดนักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจในระดับมาก | th |
| dc.language.iso | en | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การสอนอ่านแบบเน้นภาระงาน, การอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจ | th |
| dc.subject | TASK-BASED READING INSTRUCTIONS/ READING COMPREHENSION ABILITIES | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | THE EFFECTS OF USING TASK-BASED READING INSTRUCTIONS TO ENHANCE ENGLISH READING COMPREHENSION ABILITIES OF VOCATIONAL CERTIFICATE STUDENTS AT PHETCHABUN TECHNICAL COLLEGE | en |
| dc.title | ผลการใช้แนวการสอนอ่านแบบเน้นภาระงาน เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจ ของนักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ วิทยาลัยเทคนิคเพชรบูรณ์ | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Suneeta Kositchaivat | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุนีตา โฆษิตชัยวัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sxuneeta@hotmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sxuneeta@hotmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Curriculum and Instruction | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | หลักสูตรและวิธีสอน | th |