DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Phatthanan SANGPLOYen
dc.contributor: พัทธ์ธนันต์ แสงพลอยth
dc.contributor.advisor: Soranabordin Prasansaphen
dc.contributor.advisor: สรณบดินทร์ ประสารทรัพย์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to: 1) compare students English reading comprehension skills before and after using Content and Language Integrated Learning (CLIL); and 2) study the students’ satisfaction towards using Content and Language Integrated Learning (CLIL) The sample, selected by a cluster sampling technique, comprised 29 grade-five students at Anubanbangphae School during the first semester of academic year 2022. The instruments used for this research consisted of: 1) 3 lessons plan with Content and Language Integrated Learning (CLIL) such as Solar System, Food and Nutrients and Love Our Environment 2) an English reading comprehension test (multiple choices), used as a pretest and posttest and 3) the satisfaction questionnaire towards using Content and Language Integrated Learning (CLIL). The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation, and t-test dependent. The results of the study were as follows: 1) The students’ reading comprehension skill after using Content and Language Integrated Learning (CLIL) was significantly higher than before the experiment at the level .05, and 2) The students’ satisfaction toward using Content and Language Integrated Learning (CLIL) was highest positive.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้วยการสอนบูรณาการเนื้อหาและภาษา(CLIL) 2) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการสอนแบบบูรณาการเนื้อหาและภาษา(CLIL) กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่นักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนอนุบาลบางแพ(ชุมชนวัดบางแพใต้วันชัยประชาสรรค์) ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปี การศึกษา 2565 ด้วยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวน 29 คน ที่เรียนในรายวิชาภาษาอังกฤษพื้นฐาน เครื่องมือในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้เนื้อหาวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ รหัสวิชา อ15101 โดยใช้การสอนแบบบูรณาการเนื้อหาและภาษา(CLIL) จำนวน 3 แผน ใช้เวลาในการทดลองสอน 3 ชั่วโมง ได้แก่ 1) Solar System 2) Food and Nutrients และ 3) Love Our Environment 2) แบบทดสอบวัดทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจ เป็นแบบปรนัย ชนิดเลือกตอบ 4 ตัวเลือก จำนวน 20 ข้อเพื่อใช้ในการทดสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนด้วยการสอนแบบบูรณาการเนื้อหาและภาษา(CLIL) 3) แบบแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนตอการสอนแบบบูรณาการเนื้อหาและภาษา(CLIL) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติทดสอบ t แบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนหลังเรียนด้วยการสอนแบบบูรณาการเนื้อหาและภาษา(CLIL) สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 และ   2) นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อการสอนแบบบูรณาการเนื้อหาและภาษา(CLIL) อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การสอนแบบบูรณาการเนื้อหาและภาษา(CLIL),การอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจth
dc.subject: CLIL Teaching/ Reading Comprehensionen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: The Effects of the Instruction Based on Content and Language Integrated Learning (CLIL) Approach for Developing Reading Comprehension in English Language for Grade 5 Studentsen
dc.title: ผลของการสอนแบบบูรณาการเนื้อหาและภาษา(CLIL) เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจ ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5th
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Soranabordin Prasansaphen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สรณบดินทร์ ประสารทรัพย์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisortea: 9796@hotmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisortea: 9796@hotmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Curriculum and Instructionen
dc.description.degreediscipline: หลักสูตรและวิธีสอนth