DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Chutima PRAYONGen
dc.contributor: ชุติมา ประยงค์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Chaiyos Paiwithayasirithamen
dc.contributor.advisor: ไชยยศ ไพวิทยศิริธรรมth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to 1) compare matthayomsueksa 5 students' critical reading achievement before and after learning management using SQ4R learning management with flipped classroom model, and to 2) study matthayomsueksa 5 students' opinions towards learning management using SQ4R learning management with flipped classroom model. The sample was 30 matthayomsueksa 5/3 students of Taweethapisek School, Wat Arun Sub-district, Bangkok Yai District, in the second semester of the academie year 2021. Experimental design was The one - group pretest-posttest design. The research instruments were 1) critical reading lesson plans 2) a critical reading achievement test, and 3) a questionnaire on opinions towards the learning management using SQ4R learning management with flipped classroom model. The data were analyzed by mean (M), standard deviation (SD),and Dependent Samples t-test. The findings revealed that 1) Matthayomsueksa 5 students' critical reading achievement after learning management using SQ4R learning management with flipped classroom model was significantly higher than before learning management at a level of .01 2) The matthayomsueksa 5 students' overall opinions towards learning management using SQ4R learning management with flipped classroom model  were at a high agreement level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ SQ4R ร่วมกับแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้าน 2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ SQ4R ร่วมกับแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้าน กลุ่มตัวอย่างวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ห้อง 3  โรงเรียนทวีธาภิเศก แขวงวัดอรุณ เขตบางกอกใหญ่ กรุงเทพมหานคร ภาคเรียนที่ 2  ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน รวม 30 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบง่าย โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่มด้วยวิธีการจับสลาก เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง แบบก่อนการทดลองแบบกลุ่มเดียวทดสอบก่อนและหลังทดลอง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ SQ4R ร่วมกับแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้าน 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ  3) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิธีสอนแบบ SQ4R ร่วมกับแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้าน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์การอ่านอย่างวิจารณญาณ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิธีสอนแบบ SQ4R ร่วมกับแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้าน สูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้ อย่างมีนัยสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5  มีความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ SQ4R ร่วมกับแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้าน ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ / การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิธีสอนแบบ SQ4R / แนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้านth
dc.subject: ANALYTICAL READING / A DEVELOPING ACHIEVEMENT / SQ4R LEARNING MANAGEMENT WITH FLIPPED CLASSROOM MODELen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: The Development of Matthayomsueksa 5 Students’Critical Reading Achievement Using SQ4R Learning Managementwith Flipped Classroom Modelen
dc.title: การพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ SQ4R ร่วมกับแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้านth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Chaiyos Paiwithayasirithamen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ไชยยศ ไพวิทยศิริธรรมth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorithesis.su@gmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorithesis.su@gmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Curriculum and Instructionen
dc.description.degreediscipline: หลักสูตรและวิธีสอนth