http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4317Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Nopporn CHIMSAKORN | en |
| dc.contributor | นพพร ฉิมสาคร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sitthichai Laisema | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สิทธิชัย ลายเสมา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to 1) develop a flipped classroom activity model in combination with mastery learning to enhance self-regulation ability in undergraduate students; 2) examine self-regulation ability in undergraduate students after taking flipped classroom activity and mastery learning; 3) evaluate the motion graphic media developed by the students after taking flipped classroom activity and mastery learning; 4) examine student satisfaction after taking flipped classroom activity and mastery learning. The sample group consisted of 67 undergraduates from the Faculty of Education, Silpakorn University (Sanamchandra Campus), Second Semester of Academic Year 2022, sampled by convenient sampling. The research tools were 1) structured interview; 2) flipped classroom activity model in combination with mastery learning to enhance self-regulation ability; 3) flipped classroom activity system; 4) self-regulation assessment form; 5) motion graphic media assessment form; 6) satisfaction assessment form for flipped classroom activity model in combination with mastery learning to enhance self-regulation ability. The study found that 1) the flipped classroom activity model in combination with mastery learning to enhance self-regulation ability in undergraduate students had six components and eight steps, and was given the “excellent” rating for the model (x̅ =4.58, S.D. =0.41); 2) the posttest self-regulation ability was rated as “high” (x̅ =4.49, S.D. =0.60); 3) posttest assessment of the student’s motion graphic media was shown to have “excellent” rating (x̅ =18.09, S.D. =1.06); 4) posttest assessment of student satisfaction was found to have “excellent” rating (x̅ =4.78, S.D. =0.42). | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1)เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนห้องเรียนกลับด้านร่วมกับการเรียนแบบรอบรู้ เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการกำกับตนเอง สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต 2) เพื่อศึกษาระดับความสามารถในการกำกับตนเอง ของนักศึกษาที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนห้องเรียนกลับด้านร่วมกับการเรียนแบบรอบรู้ฯ 3)เพื่อประเมินผลงานสื่อโมชันกราฟิกของนักศึกษาหลังเรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนห้องเรียนกลับด้านร่วมกับการเรียนแบบรอบรู้ฯ 4)เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาหลังเรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนห้องเรียนกลับด้านร่วมกับการเรียนแบบรอบรู้ฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต คณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร พระราชวังสนามจันทร์ภาคปลาย ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 67 คน โดยได้เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ 1)แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง 2)รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนห้องเรียนกลับด้านร่วมกับการเรียนแบบรอบรู้ฯ 3)ระบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ห้องเรียนกลับด้าน 4)แบบประเมินความสามารถในการกำกับตนเอง 5)แบบประเมินผลงานสื่อโมชันกราฟิก 6)แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนห้องเรียนกลับด้านร่วมกับการเรียนแบบรอบรู้ฯ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1)รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนห้องเรียนกลับด้านร่วมกับการเรียนแบบรอบรู้ฯ มี 6 องค์ประกอบและ 8 ขั้นตอน มีคุณภาพรูปแบบอยู่ในระดับดีมาก (x̅ =4.58, S.D. =0.41) 2)ความสามารถในการกำกับตนเองหลังเรียนด้วยรูปแบบฯอยู่ในระดับมาก ( x̅ =4.49, S.D. =0.60) 3)ผลการประเมินผลงานสื่อโมชันกราฟิกของนักศึกษาหลังเรียนด้วยรูปแบบฯ อยู่ในระดับดีมาก ( x̅ =18.09, S.D. =1.06) 4)ผลการศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาหลังเรียนด้วยรูปแบบฯ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (x̅ =4.78, S.D.=0.42) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนารูปแบบ | th |
| dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนแบบห้องเรียนกลับด้าน | th |
| dc.subject | การเรียนแบบรอบรู้ | th |
| dc.subject | , ความสามารถในการกำกับตนเอง | th |
| dc.subject | Model Development | en |
| dc.subject | Flipped Classroom Activity | en |
| dc.subject | Mastery Learning | en |
| dc.subject | Self-Regulation Ability | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF FLIPPED CLASSROOM ACTIVITY MODEL USING MASTERY LEARNING TO ENHANCE SELF-REGULATION ABILITY IN UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนห้องเรียนกลับด้านร่วมกับการเรียนแบบรอบรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการกำกับตนเอง สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sitthichai Laisema | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สิทธิชัย ลายเสมา | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | LAISEMA_S@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | LAISEMA_S@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Technology | en |