http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4336
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Waridchaya CHAROENSOMBUT | en |
dc.contributor | วริชญา เจริญสมบัติ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Yuwaree Yanprechaset | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ยุวรี ญานปรีชาเศรษฐ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were 1) to identify needs Identification of teachers’ time management 2) to analyze the causal factors that affect to needs assessment for developing teachers’ time management 3) to propose approaches for developing teachers' time management skills. In the first part of this research was quantitative research. Samples were 470 secondary school teachers under the Office of the Basic Education Commission. Research tools used to collect the quantitative data were the online questionnaires. To inquire about time management skills in current and desired states. The data were analyzed by Modified Priority Needs Index (PNImodified). And inquired about casual factor affect to teachers’ time management. The data were analyzed by LISREL program. In the second part of this research was qualitative research. Samples were 3 principles and 3 teachers who got reward according to criteria. Research tools were interview forms and analyzed by content analysis. Research results were as follows. 1. The result of setting priorities needs of the assessment for developing the teacher’s time management skills. The aspect, which the most important needs was targeting. And the most important needs list was writing a list of tasks to do each day in advance. 2. The model fitted with the empirical data (χ2=27.244, df=19, P=0.099, GFI=0.989, AGFI=0.967, RMR=0.014, RMSEA=0.030). The working condition factor had the highest direct effect on teachers’ time management skills (0.362) and the situation condition factor had a direct effect on teachers’ time management skills, equal to 0.159. The two factors said could explain the variance of teachers’ time management skills for 20.4 percent. The personal factor section had no effect on teacher’s time management skills. 3. Approaches for developing a teacher’s time management skills were 1) managing stress to an optimal level, 2) dividing work into smaller part, 3) reducing bad behavior on time management, 4) increasing motivation in work, 5) Build good relationships between colleagues, 6) Organize the working environment properly, 7) prioritize the task, 8) the executive assigns the task properly. 9) Create an agreement in managing unforeseen incidents before they occur while teaching, 10) list what to do, and 11) train yourself to be skilled at work. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ระบุความต้องการจำเป็นของทักษะการจัดการเวลาของครู 2) วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุที่ส่งผลต่อความต้องการจำเป็นด้านทักษะการจัดการเวลาของครู และ3) เสนอแนวการพัฒนาทักษะการจัดการเวลาของครู การวิจัยในระยะแรกเป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูระดับมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 470 คนเครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสอบถามออนไลน์ เพื่อสอบถามสภาพของระดับทักษะจัดการเวลาของครูในรูปแบบของการตอบสนองคู่ของสภาพที่เป็นอยู่จริงและสภาพที่ควรจะเป็นวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยเทคนิค Modified Priority Needs Index (PNImodified) ในการจัดลำดับความสำคัญของความต้องการจำเป็น และสอบถามปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อทักษะการจัดการเวลาของครู และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป (LISREL) และระยะที่สองเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 3 คน และครู 3 คน ที่ได้รับรางวัลตามที่กำหนดเกณฑ์ไว้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสัมภาษณ์ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นของทักษะการจัดการเวลาของครู ด้านที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุดคือ ด้านการตั้งเป้าหมาย ส่วนในรายประเด็นที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุดคือ การเขียนรายการงานที่ต้องทำในแต่ละวันไว้ล่วงหน้า 2. โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของทักษะการจัดการเวลาของครูที่พัฒนาขึ้นสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (χ2=27.244, df=19, P=0.099, GFI=0.989, AGFI=0.967, RMR=0.014, RMSEA=0.030) โดยปัจจัยสภาพการทำงานมีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อทักษะการจัดการเวลาของครู มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.362 และปัจจัยด้านสถานการณ์มีอิทธิพลทางตรงเท่ากับ 0.159 ทั้งนี้ตัวแปรในโมเดลสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อทักษะการจัดการเวลาของครูได้ร้อยละ 20.4 ส่วนปัจจัยด้านส่วนบุคคลไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อทักษะการจัดการเวลาของครู 3. แนวทางในการพัฒนาทักษะจัดการเวลาของครู ได้แก่ 1) บริหารจัดการความเครียดให้อยู่ในระดับที่เหมาสม 2) แบ่งงานออกเป็นส่วนย่อย ๆ 3) ลดพฤติกรรมที่ไม่ดีเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเวลา 4) เพิ่มแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน 5) สร้างสัมพันธภาพที่ดีระหว่างเพื่อนร่วมงาน 6) จัดสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานให้เหมาะสม 7) เรียงลำดับความสำคัญ ความเร่งด่วนของงาน 8) ผู้บริหารมอบหมายงานให้เหมาะสม 9) สร้างข้อตกตลงร่วมกันในการจัดการเรื่องเหตุการณ์แทรกที่ไม่ได้คาดการณ์มาก่อนที่เกิดขึ้นในขณะที่กำลังสอนอยู่ 10) จดบันทึกสิ่งที่ต้องทำ และ 11) ฝึกฝนตนเองให้มีความชำนาญในการทำงาน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | A COMPLETE NEEDS ASSESSMENT FOR DEVELOPING TEACHERS’ TIME MANAGEMENT SKILLS | en |
dc.title | การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นแบบสมบูรณ์เพื่อการพัฒนาทักษะการจัดการเวลาของครู | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Yuwaree Yanprechaset | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ยุวรี ญานปรีชาเศรษฐ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | POLPANTHIN_Y@SU.AC.TH | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | POLPANTHIN_Y@SU.AC.TH | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Education Foundations | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | พื้นฐานทางการศึกษา | th |