Title: ADMINISTRATOR’S COMPETENCY AND TEACHER’S PERFORMANCE IN THE SCHOOLS UNDER SUPHANBURI PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 1
สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารกับการปฏิบัติงานของครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 1
Authors: Khwansuda UAMSA-ARD
ขวัญสุดา อ่วมสะอาด
Mattana Wangthanomsak
มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์
Silpakorn University
Mattana Wangthanomsak
มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์
nong_sunshine@yahoo.com
nong_sunshine@yahoo.com
Keywords: สมรรถนะของผู้บริหาร
การปฏิบัติงานของครู
Administrator’s competency
Teacher’s performance
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to determine 1) the school administrator’s competency, 2) the teacher’s performance in the schools, and 3) the relationship between administrator’s competency and teacher’s performance in the schools. The sample was 103 schools under Suphanburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. The two respondents from each school consisted of a school director or deputy school director or acting school director and a government teacher, with the total of 206. The research instrument was a questionnaire regarding administrator’s competencies, based on the concept of Hellriegel, Jackson and Slocum and teacher’s performance in the schools according to teacher professional standards based on the teachers’ council of Thailand regulation. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product–moment correlation coefficient. The research findings revealed that : 1. The school administrator’s competency, as a whole, was found at a highest level; when consider each aspect individually; 4 aspects were found at the highest level, ranking from the highest mean to the lowest were as follows; strategic action competency, planning and administration competency, teamwork competency, communication competency. While 2 aspects were found at high level. The arithmetic mean ranking from the highest to the lowest were as follows; global awareness competency, and self-management competency. 2. The teacher’s performance in the schools, as a whole, was found at a highest level; when consider each aspect individually; 2 aspects were found at the highest level, ranking from the highest mean to the lowest were as follows; relationships with parents and community; while pedagogy and learning management was found at high level. 3. The relationship between school administrator’s competency and teacher’s performance was found at 0.01 level of statiscal significance.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 2) การปฏิบัติงานของครูในสถานศึกษา และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารกับการปฏิบัติงานของครูในสถานศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ สถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรีเขต 1 จำนวน 103 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสถานศึกษาละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษาหรือรองผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษาหรือผู้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่แทนผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา จำนวน 1 คน และครู จำนวน 1 คนรวมทั้งสิ้น 206 คน โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารตามแนวคิดของแนวคิดของเฮลรีเกล แจ็คสัน และสโลคัม และมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงานของครูตามข้อบังคับคุรุสภาว่าด้วยมาตรฐานวิชาชีพว่าด้วยมาตรฐานวิชาชีพ (ฉบับที่ 4) พ.ศ. 2562 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และเมื่อพิจารณาจำแนกตามรายด้าน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 4 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ คือ ด้านสมรรถนะในการปฏิบัติเชิงกลยุทธ์ ด้านสมรรถนะในการวางแผนและการบริหารจัดการ ด้านสมรรถนะในการทำงานเป็นทีม ด้านสมรรถนะในการสื่อสาร และอยู่ในระดับมาก 2 คือ ด้านสมรรถนะในการตระหนักรับรู้เกี่ยวกับโลก และด้านสมรรถนะในการบริหารตนเอง ตามลำดับ 2. การปฏิบัติงานของครูในสถานศึกษา โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับจากค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ คือ ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับผู้ปกครองและชุมชน ด้านการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ครู ส่วนด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้อยู่ระดับมาก 3. สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารกับการปฏิบัติงานของครูในสถานศึกษา มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4341