http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4342
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Jiraporn PONGSAPANG | en |
dc.contributor | จิราภรณ์ พงษพัง | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Saisuda Tiacharoen | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สายสุดา เตียเจริญ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | The research objectives were to determine: 1) the organizational culture of school under the Nakhon Phathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 2) the school effectiveness under the Nakhon Phathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 and 3) the relationship between the organizational culture and the school effectiveness under the Nakhon Phathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 2. The sample was 83 schools under the Nakhon Phathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 2. The two respondents from each school consisted of a school director or acting school director and a teacher, with the total of 166. The research instrument was a opinionnaire regarding the organizational culture, based on the concept of Patterson, Purkey and Parker and the school effectiveness, based on the concept of Lunenburg and Ornstein. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product–moment correlation coefficient. The research findings revealed that: 1. The organizational culture of school under the Nakhon Phathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 as a whole and as an aspect were at the highest level. The arithmetic mean ranking from the highest to the lowest were as follows; principle of integrity, principle of diversity, principle of purpose, principle of recognition and reward, principle of excellence, principle of caring, principle of belonging, principle of empowerment, principle of trust and confidence and principle of decision making 2. The school effectiveness under the Nakhon Phathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 as a whole and as an aspect were at the highest level. The arithmetic mean ranking from the highest to the lowest were as follows; a climate of high expectation, instructional leadership, a clear school mission, high time on task, a safe and orderly environment, positive home-school relations and frequent monitoring of student progress. 3. The relationship between the organizational culture and the school effectiveness under the Nakhon Phathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 were at high correlation in positive way, with significantly level at .01 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1 ) วัฒนธรรมองค์การของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐมเขต 2 2 ) ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐมเขต 2 3 ) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวัฒนธรรมองค์การกับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐมเขต กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ สถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา ประถมศึกษานครปฐมเขต 2 จำนวน 83 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสถานศึกษาละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา หรือรักษาการในตำแหน่งผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา จำนวน 1 คน และครู จำนวน1 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น จำนวน 166 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับวัฒนธรรมองค์การตามแนวคิดของแพตเตอร์สัน เพอร์กี้และปาร์คเกอร์และประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาตามแนวคิดของ ลูเนนเบิร์ก และออนสเตน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ การวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. วัฒนธรรมองค์การของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐมเขต 2 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ หลักความซื่อสัตย์ หลักความหลากหลาย หลักเป้าหมาย หลักการยอมรับและการให้ผลตอบแทน หลักความเป็นเลิศ หลักความเอื้ออาทร หลักการเป็นส่วนหนึ่ง หลักการมอบอำนาจ หลักความไว้วางใจและความเชื่อมั่น และหลักการตัดสินใจ 2. ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐมเขต 2 โดย ภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ความคาดหวังที่สูง ภาวะผู้นำด้านวิชาการ พันธกิจของสถานศึกษามีความชัดเจน ความทุ่มเทเวลาในการทำงาน สภาพแวดล้อมเป็นระเบียบและปลอดภัย ความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับผู้ปกครอง และการตรวจสอบความก้าวหน้าของนักเรียน 3. วัฒนธรรมองค์การกับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐมเขต 2 มีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับสูงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยเป็นความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวก | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | วัฒนธรรมองค์การ | th |
dc.subject | ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | ORGANIZATIONAL CULTURE | en |
dc.subject | SCHOOL EFFECTIVENESS | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | ORGANIZATIONAL CULTURE AND SCHOOL EFFECTIVENESS UNDER NAKHON PHATHOM PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 2 | en |
dc.title | วัฒนธรรมองค์การกับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐมเขต 2 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Saisuda Tiacharoen | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สายสุดา เตียเจริญ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | saisuda@su.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | saisuda@su.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Administration | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | การบริหารการศึกษา | th |