http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4343Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Tawan SANGTHONG | en |
| dc.contributor | ตะวัน แสงทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Mattana Wangthanomsak | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to 1) identify the transformational leadership of school administrators under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Kanchanaburi, 2) identify the school management in digital era of school administrators under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Kanchanaburi, and 3) identify the transformational leadership affecting the school management in digital era of school administrators under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Kanchanaburi. The research samples were 28 schools under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Kanchanaburi. There were 8 respondents from each school including 1) a school director or an acting school director, 2) a deputy school director or an acting deputy school director 3) two heads of departments, and 4) four teachers, with the total of 224. The research instrument was an opinionnaire concerning the transformational leadership according to Leithwood, Jantzi and Steinbach’s concept and the school management in digital era according to Lee and Gaffney’s concept. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The findings of this research were as the followings: 1. The overall of the transformational leadership of school administrators under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Kanchanaburi was at a high level. When considering each aspect, the average of all aspects was at a high level from the most to the least as following: creating and maintaining shared decision-making structures and processes, creating high performance expectations, culture building, building a shared vision, developing consensus about goals, modelling important values and practices, creating intellectual stimulation, and providing individualised support, respectively. 2. The overall of the school management in digital era of school administrators under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Kanchanaburi was at a high level. When considering each aspect, the average of all aspects was at a high level from the most to the least as following: managing risk, shaping and selecting digital technology, managing information, achieving digital integration, overseeing the technology and education direction, securing school information assets, balancing internal and external control, managing enthusiasm, networking with the home technology, and financing the technology, respectively. 3. Transformational leadership of school administrators on creating and maintaining shared decision-making structures and processes, building a shared vision, creating high performance expectations, providing individualised support, and developing consensus about goals affected school management in digital era under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Kanchanaburi, as a whole, with statistical significance at the .05 level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี 2) การบริหารสถานศึกษาในยุคดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี และ 3) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่ส่งผลต่อการบริหารสถานศึกษาในยุคดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ สถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี จำนวน 28 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 8 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนหรือรักษาการแทนผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน จำนวน 1 คน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนหรือรักษาการแทนรองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน จำนวน 1 คน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้จำนวน 2 คน และครู จำนวน 8 คน รวมจำนวน 224 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง ตามแนวคิดของไลธ์วูด แจนท์ซี และสไตแบค และการบริหารสถานศึกษาในยุคดิจิทัล ตามแนวคิดของลี และแกฟนี สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเป็นขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดี และเมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่าค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับดี เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ การสร้างและรักษาไว้ซึ่งโครงสร้างและกระบวนการในการตัดสินใจร่วมกัน การกำหนดความคาดหวังในการปฏิบัติงานในระดับสูง การสร้างวัฒนธรรม การสร้างวิสัยทัศน์ร่วม การพัฒนาความเป็นเอกภาพของเป้าหมาย การเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี การกระตุ้นทางปัญญา และการสนับสนุนปัจเจกบุคคล 2. การบริหารสถานศึกษาในยุคดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดี และเมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่าค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับดี เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ การบริหารจัดการความเสี่ยง การพัฒนาและการเลือกใช้เทคโนโลยี การจัดการข้อมูล การส่งเสริมให้การบูรณาการด้านดิจิทัลสัมฤทธิ์ผล การตรวจสอบทิศทางของเทคโนโลยีและการศึกษา การรักษาความปลอดภัยสินทรัพย์ด้านข้อมูลของโรงเรียน การรักษาสมดุลระหว่างการควบคุมภายในและภายนอก การบริหารจัดการความกระตือรือร้น การสร้างเครือข่ายกับเทคโนโลยีบ้าน และการจัดหาเงินทุนด้านเทคโนโลยี 3. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ด้านการสร้างและรักษาไว้ซึ่งโครงสร้างและกระบวนการในการตัดสินใจร่วมกัน การสร้างวิสัยทัศน์ร่วม การกำหนดความคาดหวังในการปฏิบัติงานในระดับสูง การสนับสนุนปัจเจกบุคคล และการพัฒนาความเป็นเอกภาพของเป้าหมาย ส่งผลต่อการบริหารสถานศึกษาในยุคดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี โดยภาพรวม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | en | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | การบริหารสถานศึกษาในยุคดิจิทัล | th |
| dc.subject | Transformational leadership of school administrators | en |
| dc.subject | School management in digital era | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS AFFECTING SCHOOL MANAGEMENT IN DIGITAL ERA UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE KANCHANABURI | en |
| dc.title | ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่ส่งผลต่อการบริหารสถานศึกษาในยุคดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Mattana Wangthanomsak | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | nong_sunshine@yahoo.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | nong_sunshine@yahoo.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Administration | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | การบริหารการศึกษา | th |