http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4347
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Rujikorn TULATHARN | en |
dc.contributor | รุจิกร ตุลาธาร | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to find 1) the transformational leadership of administrator under the secondary educational service area office Kanchanaburi 2) being happy workplace in school under the secondary educational service area office Kanchanaburi 3) the relationship between transformational leadership of administrator and being happy workplace in school under the secondary educational service area office Kanchanaburi. The sample data consistted of 28 schools under the secondary educational service area office Kanchanaburi. There were 4 respondents from each school consisted of an administrator, an assistant administrator, and 2 teachers, with the total of 112 respondents. The instrument employed for data collection was a opinionnaire about transformational leadership of administrator, and being happy workplace in school. The statistics used for the data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. The results of the research were as follows: 1. The transformational leadership of administrator under the secondary educational service area office Kanchanaburi, collectively and individually, were at a high level. Ranking by arithmetic mean from the highest to the lowest were Lead by example, Express confidence in followers, Use dramatic, symbolic actions to emphasize key values, Act confident and optimistic, Explain how the vision can be attained, and Articulate a clear and appealing vision. 2. Being happy workplace in school under the secondary educational service area office Kanchanaburi, collectively and individually, were at a high level. Ranking by arithmetic mean from the highest to the lowest were Happy People, Happy Teamwork, and Happy Home. 3. The relationship between the transformational leadership of administrator and being happy workplace in school under the secondary educational service area office Kanchanaburi, collectively, were statistically significant at .01 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี 2) การเป็นองค์กรแห่งความสุขของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารกับการเป็นองค์กรแห่งความสุขของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ คือ โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี จำนวน 28 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 4 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน และครู 2 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 112 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดของยูคล์ และการเป็นองค์กรแห่งความสุขของโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดของชาญวิทย์ วสันต์ธนารัตน์ และธีร์ธรรม วุฑฒิชัยแก้ว สถิติที่ใข้ในการวิจัย คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี ทั้งภาพรวมและรายด้าน อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเรียงจากค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย คือ การเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี การแสดงความเชื่อมั่นต่อผู้ตาม การกระทำเชิงสัญลักษณ์เพื่อเน้นย้ำวิสัยทัศน์และค่านิยม การปฏิบัติงานอย่างมั่นใจและมองโลกในแง่ดี การวางแนวทางเพื่อบรรลุตามวิสัยทัศน์ และการมีวิสัยทัศน์ที่ชัดเจนและน่าสนใจ 2. การเป็นองค์กรแห่งความสุขของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี ทั้งภาพรวมและรายด้าน อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเรียงจากค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย คือ คนทำงานมีความสุข ชุมชนสมานฉันท์ และที่ทำงานน่าอยู่ 3. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารกับการเป็นองค์กรแห่งความสุขของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี โดยภาพรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหาร | th |
dc.subject | การเป็นองค์กรแห่งความสุขของโรงเรียน | th |
dc.subject | สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี | th |
dc.subject | transformational leadership of administrators | en |
dc.subject | being happy workplace in schools | en |
dc.subject | THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE KANCHANABURI | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | THE TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP OF ADMINISTRATOR AND BEING HAPPY WORKPLACE OF SCHOOL UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE KANCHANABURI | en |
dc.title | ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารกับการเป็นองค์กรแห่งความสุขของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | nuchnara14@hotmail.com | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | nuchnara14@hotmail.com | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Administration | en |