http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4357
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Narumon MEEMOOK | en |
dc.contributor | นฤมล มีมุข | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Anirut Satiman | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อนิรุทธ์ สติมั่น | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were 1) to develop blended learning activities by using a design thinking process combined with visual programming to enhance creative thinking in high school students, resulting in innovative development 2) to study the outcome of innovation created by high school students who learned through blended teaching, using both design thinking process and visual programming 3) to develop the creativity and innovation skills of high school students in a blended learning environment, the teaching process integrates design thinking with visual programming 4) To study the satisfaction of high school students who learn through a blended learning approach that combines design thinking with visual programming. the particitpants consisted of 36 students in grade 5 students are in the 2nd semester of the academic year 2022, and they were selected by Cluster random Sampling. The instrument were 1) Conduct a survey on learning needs 2) Structured interview format 3) The format of learning activities organization 4) Online Learning Management Website 5) Innovation Performance Evaluation Form 6) Creative thinking assessment form 7) Satisfaction assessment The results revealed that 1) The result of developing blended learning activities using the design thinking process combined with visual programming was in good level (x =4.24 , S.D. = 0.61) 2) he results of a study on the innovation creation of high school students who learned through a blended learning approach using a combination of design thinking and visual programming was in good level (x=3.25 , S.D. = 0.56) 3) The study results of students abilities in creative thinking and innovation creation was in good level (x =3.20 , S.D. = 0.50) 4) Results of a study of satisfaction of high school students studying by blended learning with design thinking visual programming were at the highest level (x =4.54 , S.D. = 0.55) | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนแบบผสมสานโดยใช้กระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบร่วมกับการเขียนโปรแกรมเชิงจินตภาพส่งผลต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในการพัฒนานวัตกรรมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลการสร้างนวัตกรรมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่เรียนด้วยการเรียนการสอนแบบผสมผสานโดยใช้กระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบร่วมกับการเขียนโปรแกรมเชิงจินตภาพ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการคิดสร้างสรรค์การสร้างนวัตกรรมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่เรียนด้วยการเรียนการสอนแบบผสมผสานโดยใช้กระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบร่วมกับการเขียนโปรแกรมเชิงจินตภาพ 4) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่เรียนด้วยการเรียนแบบผสมผสานด้วยกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบร่วมกับการเขียนโปรแกรมเชิงจินตภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนกาญจนาภิเษกวิทยาลัย สุพรรณบุรี ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 36 คน โดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster random Sampling) โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสำรวจสภาพความต้องการการเรียน 2) แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง 3) รูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 4) เว็บไซต์การจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ 5) แบบประเมินผลงานนวัตกรรม 6) แบบประเมินความคิดสร้างสรรค์ 7) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักเรียน ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนแบบผสมผสานโดยใช้กระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบร่วมกับการเขียนโปรแกรมเชิงจินตภาพ ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดี (x =4.24 , S.D. = 0.61) 2) ผลการศึกษาผลการสร้างนวัตกรรมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่เรียนด้วยการเรียนการสอนแบบผสมผสานโดยใช้กระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบร่วมกับการเขียนโปรแกรมเชิงจินตภาพ อยู่ในระดับดี(x =3.25 , S.D. = 0.56) 3) ผลการศึกษาความสามารถในการคิดสร้างสรรค์การสร้างนวัตกรรมของนักเรียน อยู่ในระดับดี (x =3.20 , S.D. = 0.50) 4) ผลการศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่เรียนด้วยการเรียนแบบผสมผสานด้วยกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบร่วมกับการเขียนโปรแกรมเชิงจินตภาพ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (x =4.54 , S.D. = 0.55) | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การเรียนการสอนแบบผสมผสาน | th |
dc.subject | กระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบ | th |
dc.subject | การเขียนโปรแกรมเชิงจินตภาพ | th |
dc.subject | Blended teaching | en |
dc.subject | Design thinking process | en |
dc.subject | Visual programming | en |
dc.subject.classification | Computer Science | en |
dc.subject.classification | Information and communication | en |
dc.title | EFFECTS OF BLENDED LEARNING BY USING DESIGN THINKING PROCESS IN VISUAL PROGRAMMING TO ENHANCE CREATIVITY IN INNOVATION DEVELOPMENT OF HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | ผลการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบผสมสานโดยใช้กระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบร่วมกับการเขียนโปรแกรมเชิงจินตภาพส่งผลต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในการพัฒนานวัตกรรมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Anirut Satiman | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | อนิรุทธ์ สติมั่น | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sanirut@gmail.com | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sanirut@gmail.com | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Technology | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | เทคโนโลยีการศึกษา | th |