DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Thiranan PANSUPPAWATen
dc.contributor: ถิรนันท์ ปานศุภวัชรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ubonwan Songsermen
dc.contributor.advisor: อุบลวรรณ ส่งเสริมth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: This research purposed to 1) develop an English interactive approach and collaborative learning instructional model and 2) measure the effectiveness of conducted model via 2.1)compare students’ reading comprehension ability both before and after using an instructional model and 2.2) study students’ happiness toward the instructional model. The sample of this study consisted of 50 first-year students of the faculty of engineering and industrial technology, at Silpakorn University by simple sampling technique, the second semester of the academic year 2021. Mixed-method research is used for research and development. The research instruments consisted of 1) the English interactive approach and collaborative learning instructional model, 2) the instructional model manual, and 3) tools for measuring the effectiveness are the English reading comprehension test and happiness learning journal writing. Mean, standard deviation, t-test dependent, and content analysis are used for data analysis. The results are shown as follows: 1)  The English interactive approach and collaborative learning instructional model consisted of 1) concept, 2) objectives, 3) learning procedures are included activating prior knowledge, predicting, and planning, reading and sharing, and summarizing 4) measurement and evaluation, and 5) condition of success. 2)  The effectiveness of the instructional model revealed that 2.1) the students’ English reading ability after using conducted model is higher than before significantly at .05 level, respectively, and 2.2) the overview happiness of students was at high level, the students enthusiastically preserved and pleased with using the online group work in a learning activity. The self-appreciation has occurred to develop themselves. Moreover, a good relationship between friends and the instructor is developed through using the instructional model. en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษตามแนวการสอนแบบปฏิสัมพันธ์ร่วมกับการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจและความสุขในการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี และ 2) เพื่อประเมินประสิทธิผลการใช้รูปแบบที่สร้างขึ้น โดย 2.1)เปรียบเทียบความสามารถการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักศึกษาก่อนและหลังเรียน โดยใช้รูปแบบที่สร้างขึ้น และ 2.2) ศึกษาความสุขในการเรียนรู้ต่อการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษโดยใช้รูปแบบที่สร้างขึ้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 1 คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีอุตสาหกรรม จำนวน 50 คน ได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 ใช้กระบวนการวิจัยและพัฒนาโดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสานวิธี เครื่องมือทีใช้ ประกอบด้วย 1) รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษตามแนวการสอนแบบปฏิสัมพันธ์ร่วมกับการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ 2) คู่มือการใช้รูปแบบ 3) เครื่องมือประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบ ได้แก่ แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษ เพื่อความเข้าใจ และ แบบบันทึกความสุขในการเรียนรู้ สถิติที่ใช้คือ ค่าเฉลี่ยค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน t-test แบบ dependent และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษตามแนวการสอนแบบปฏิสัมพันธ์ร่วมกับการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ มี 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) หลักการ 2) วัตถุประสงค์ 3) ขั้นตอนการเรียนรู้ ประกอบด้วย กระตุ้นก่อนอ่าน คาดเดาและวางแผน อ่านและแลกเปลี่ยน และ สรุปสิ่งที่อ่าน 4) การวัดและประเมินผล และ 5) ปัจจัยความสำเร็จ 2) ประสิทธิผลของการใช้รูปแบบที่สร้างขึ้น พบว่าว่า 2.1) ความสามารถการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักศึกษาหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 และ 2.2) ความสุขในการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาในภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก และนักศึกษามีความพยายาม กระตือรือร้น และเพลิดเพลินในการทำกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ ในห้องเรียนเป็นกลุ่มผ่านระบบออนไลน์ เห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง มีเป้าหมายในการพัฒนาตนเอง มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ที่ดีกับเพื่อนและผู้สอนผ่านการใช้รูปแบบที่สร้างขึ้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การสอนภาษาอังกฤษth
dc.subject: การสอนแบบปฏิสัมพันธ์th
dc.subject: การเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือth
dc.subject: การอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจth
dc.subject: ความสุขในการเรียนรู้th
dc.subject: English instruction modelen
dc.subjectinteractive approachen
dc.subjectcollaborative learningen
dc.subject: Reading comprehensionen
dc.subjecthappiness learningen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: The Development of English Interactive Approach and Collaborative Learning Instructional Model for Enhancing Reading Comprehension Ability and Happiness Learning of Undergraduate Studentsen
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษตามแนวการสอนแบบปฏิสัมพันธ์ร่วมกับการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจและความสุขในการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Ubonwan Songsermen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อุบลวรรณ ส่งเสริมth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Ubonwan.su@gmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Ubonwan.su@gmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Curriculum and Instructionen
dc.description.degreediscipline: หลักสูตรและวิธีสอนth