DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Mananya MANARATCHASAKen
dc.contributor: มณัญญา มานะรัชศักดิ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Ubonwan Songsermen
dc.contributor.advisor: อุบลวรรณ ส่งเสริมth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to 1) develop the English Communicative Language Teaching and Collaborative Learning Instructional. 2) study the progress of communicative skills of the students and 3) study the self- confidence in using English. The population of the research was 240 primary students. The target participants of the research were 40 primary students by Simple Random Sampling. The instruments of the research were the communicative skill test and the self- confidence in using English evaluation form. Data were collected and analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation, and One-way repeated measures ANOVA. The results were as follows: 1. The developed model consisted of five components: 1) Principle: The management of language teaching for communication emphasizing the cooperative learning process in practice. And is advertised Encourage and inspire students to improve their confidence and communication abilities. 2) Objective: To develop students' communication skills and confidence in their use of English. 3) Evaluation: To test the communication skills and assess the confidence in using English of the students. 4) Teaching procedure: L3PE model consists of five steps are Lead in, Presentation, Practice, Production and Evaluation 5) Success factor: All students interact with peers and teachers with using English. Teachers carefully research and prepare their lessons. 2. The effectiveness of L3PE model indicated that 2.1) The development of communication skills of students found that students had improved English communication skills significantly higher at the .05 level. 2.2) After using the model, students are confident in their use of English at the moderate level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยและพัฒนาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษตามแนวการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสารร่วมกับการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ 2. เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบ 2.1) ศึกษาพัฒนาการทักษะการสื่อสารของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบ และ2.2) ศึกษาความมั่นใจในการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนหลังเรียนด้วยรูปแบบ ประชากร คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนพระตำหนักสวนกุหลาบ มหามงคล จำนวน 240 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้น ป.6/3 จำนวน 40 คน ได้มาจากวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากแบบทดสอบวัดทักษะการสื่อสาร และแบบประเมินความมั่นใจในการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย (M)  ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนเมื่อมีการวัดซ้ำ (One-Way Repeated Measures ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบที่พัฒนามี 5 องค์ประกอบ ดังนี้ 1) หลักการ: การจัดการเรียนการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสารที่เน้นกระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือในการฝึกปฏิบัติ มีการส่งเสริม สนับสนุนและกระตุ้นผู้เรียนให้มีทักษะและความมั่นใจในการสื่อสาร 2) วัตถุประสงค์: เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการสื่อสารและความมั่นใจในการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียน 3) กระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอนมี 6 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นนำเข้าสู่บทเรียน ขั้นนำเสนอเนื้อหา ขั้นฝึก ขั้นใช้ภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสาร และขั้นประเมินผล 4) การวัดและประเมินผล:  วัดทักษะการสื่อสารและประเมินความมั่นใจในการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษ 5) เงื่อนไขความสำเร็จ: ครูผู้สอนและนักเรียนมีส่วนร่วมในทุกขี่นตอน ครูผู้สอนศึกษาและวางแผนการสอนตามขั้นตอนอย่างละเอียด และนักเรียนใช้ภาษาอังกฤษในการสื่อสารกับเพื่อนและครู 2. ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบ ดังนี้ 2.1) พัฒนาการทักษะการสื่อสารของนักเรียนที่ พบว่า นักเรียนมีพัฒนาการทักษะการสื่อสารภาษาอังกฤษสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.2) หลังใช้รูปแบบนักเรียนมีความมั่นใจในการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษ อยู่ในระดับปานกลางth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: รูปแบบการสอนภาษาอังกฤษตามแนวการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสารth
dc.subject: ทักษะการสื่อสารth
dc.subject: ความมั่นใจในการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษth
dc.subject: COMMUNICATIVE SKILLen
dc.subject: SELF-CONFIDENCE IN USING ENGLISHen
dc.subject: ENGLISH COMMUNICATIVE LANGUAGE TEACHING AND COLLABORATIVE LEARNING INSTRUCTIONAL MODELen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF ENGLISH COMMUNICATIVE LANGUAGE TEACHING AND COLLABORATIVE LEARNING INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL TO DEVELOP THE COMMUNICATIVE SKILLS AND SELF-CONFIDENCE IN USING ENGLISH FOR THE ELEMENTARY STUDENTSen
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษตามแนวการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสารร่วมกับการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการสื่อสารและความมั่นใจในการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Ubonwan Songsermen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อุบลวรรณ ส่งเสริมth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Ubonwan.su@gmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Ubonwan.su@gmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Curriculum and Instructionen
dc.description.degreediscipline: หลักสูตรและวิธีสอนth