http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4365
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Wacharapat LAONGAM | en |
dc.contributor | วัชรพัทธ์ เหล่างาม | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Prasert Intarak | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were investigated: 1) The coaching supervision of Omnoisophonchanuppatham School Under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Samut Sakhon Samut Songkhram, and 2) The coaching supervision development guidelines of Omnoisophonchanuppatham School Under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Samut Sakhon Samut Songkhram. The population of this study were the school administrators and 85 teachers of Omnoisophonchanuppatham School. The study instrument was a questionnaire about the academic affairs administration based on Mink Owen and Mink concept. The statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and content analysis. The research results revealed that: 1. The coaching supervision of Omnoisophonchanuppatham School Under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office of Samut Sakhon Samut Songkhram was a high level in the overall and each section, ranking from the highest to the lowest arithmetic mean: Providing opportunities for practice, Presenting the competency to be learned, Preparing for Learning- First, develop readiness for learning, providing corrective feedback without meaningful, and following up. 2. The guidelines of the coaching supervision development of Omnoisophonchanuppatham School Under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Samut Sakhon Samut Songkhram were : 1)setting coaching goals by the teachers, 2)formulating the object accordant with coaching supervision, 3)formulating coaching handbook and regularly supervise, 4)reinforcing morale and encourage the supervision by peer-based supervision, 5)collecting the systematic reports for coaching supervision. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การนิเทศแบบโค้ชชิ่งของโรงเรียนอ้อมน้อยโสภณชนูปถัมภ์ สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่มัธยมศึกษา สมุทรสาคร สมุทรสงคราม 2) แนวทางการการนิเทศแบบโค้ชชิ่งของโรงเรียนอ้อมน้อยโสภณชนูปถัมภ์ สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่มัธยมศึกษา สมุทรสาคร สมุทรสงคราม ประชากร คือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และครูโรงเรียนอ้อมน้อยโสภณชนูปถัมภ์จำนวน 85 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็น แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานวิชาการตามแนวคิดของมิงค์ โอเวน และ มิงค์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการ วิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การนิเทศแบบโค้ชชิ่งของโรงเรียนอ้อมน้อยโสภณชนูปถัมภ์ สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่มัธยมศึกษา สมุทรสาคร สมุทรสงคราม โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านมีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงมัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านการปฏิบัติ ด้านการนำเสนอความสามารถที่จะเรียนรู้ ด้านการเตรียมความพร้อมสำหรับการเรียนรู้ ด้านการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับ และด้านการติดตามผล 2. แนวการการนิเทศแบบโค้ชชิ่งของโรงเรียนอ้อมน้อยโสภณชนูปถัมภ์ สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่มัธยมศึกษา สมุทรสาคร สมุทรสงคราม มีแนวทางดังนี้ 1) มีการประชุมกำหนดเป้าหมายการนิเทศแบบโค้ชชิ่งที่ชัดเจนมากขึ้น 2) จัดทำโครงการให้สอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์หรือเป้าหมาย 3) จัดทำคู่มือการนิเทศแบบโค้ชชิ่งของโรงเรียน และมีปฏิบัติการนิเทศอย่างสม่ำเสมอ 4) มีการสร้างขวัญและกําลังใจให้แก่ผู้รับการนิเทศ มีการปฏิบัติการนิเทศด้วยความเป็นกัลยาณมิตร 5) จัดเก็บรายงานผลการนิเทศแบบโค้ชชิ่งอย่างเป็นระบบ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การนิเทศแบบโค้ชชิ่ง | th |
dc.subject | COACHING SUPERVISION | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | COACHING SUPERVISION OF OMNOISOPHONCHANUPATHAM SCHOOL UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE SAMUT SAKHON SAMUT SONGKHRAM | en |
dc.title | การนิเทศแบบโค้ชชิ่งของโรงเรียนอ้อมน้อยโสภณชนูปถัมภ์ สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่มัธยมศึกษา สมุทรสาคร สมุทรสงคราม | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Prasert Intarak | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | p_intarak@yahoo.co.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | p_intarak@yahoo.co.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Administration | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | การบริหารการศึกษา | th |