http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4368
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Panitta SINBUA | en |
dc.contributor | พนิตตา สินบัว | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Siriwan Vanichwatanavorachai | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศิริวรรณ วณิชวัฒนวรชัย | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were: 1) to compare Japanese listening skills of eleventh-grade students before and after the implementation of learning-oriented digital games curriculum, and 2) to study about the opinions of eleventh-grade students towards the implementation of learning-oriented digital games curriculum. The target group of this research consisted of 17 purposively-selected eleventh-grade Japanese major students from the Demonstration School of Silpakorn University (Secondary) in Nakhon Pathom during the first semester of 2022. The research instruments comprised 1) 6 learning-oriented digital games curriculum plans 2) learning-oriented digital games 3) two Japanese listening skills assessments with 4 choices used before and after the implementation, and 4) a survey on students’ opinions towards the learning-oriented digital games curriculum which consists of 10 questions in the form of Likert Scale that focuses on 3 dimensions; learning activities, learning atmosphere, and benefits of learning. The data were later analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The results of this research were 1) The eleventh-grade students’ Japanese listening skills who participated in the learning-oriented digital games curriculum increased (mean = 15.76, standard deviation = 2.99) when compared to the data before the implementation (mean = 10.65, standard deviation = 6.61), and the students improved their Japanese listening skills by 55.87%, and 2) The overall opinions of students towards the learning-oriented digital games curriculum were at the strongly agree scale (mean = 4.74, standard deviation = 0.25). | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการฟังภาษาญี่ปุ่นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเกมดิจิทัลเพื่อการศึกษา และ 2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเกมดิจิทัลเพื่อการศึกษา กลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 แผนการเรียนภาษาญี่ปุ่น โรงเรียนสาธิต มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร (มัธยมศึกษา) จังหวัดนครปฐม ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 17 คน โดยใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเกมดิจิทัลเพื่อการศึกษา จำนวน 6 แผน 2) เกมดิจิทัลเพื่อการศึกษา 3) แบบวัดทักษะการฟังภาษาญี่ปุ่น ประเภทปรนัย 4 ตัวเลือก เป็นแบบทดสอบคู่ขนาน ใช้ทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน ฉบับละ 20 ข้อ และ 4) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเกมดิจิทัลเพื่อการศึกษา จำนวน 10 ข้อ เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ประกอบด้วยคำถาม 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ ด้านบรรยากาศการเรียนรู้ และ ด้านประโยชน์ที่ได้รับ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ทักษะการฟังภาษาญี่ปุ่นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเกมดิจิทัลเพื่อการศึกษา หลังเรียน (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 15.76, ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน = 2.99) สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 10.65, ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน = 6.61) และนักเรียนมีพัฒนาการทักษะการฟังภาษาญี่ปุ่นเพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 55.87 และ 2) ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเกมดิจิทัลเพื่อการศึกษา โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับ เห็นด้วยมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.74, ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน = 0.25) | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ทักษะการฟังภาษาญี่ปุ่น | th |
dc.subject | เกมดิจิทัลเพื่อการศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | Japanese Listening Skills | en |
dc.subject | Digital Games Learning | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Foreign languages | en |
dc.title | The Development of Japanese Listening Skills Using Digital Games Learning among Eleventh-Grade Students | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาทักษะการฟังภาษาญี่ปุ่นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเกมดิจิทัลเพื่อการศึกษา | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Siriwan Vanichwatanavorachai | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศิริวรรณ วณิชวัฒนวรชัย | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | wantoo_@hotmail.com | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | wantoo_@hotmail.com | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Curriculum and Instruction | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | หลักสูตรและวิธีสอน | th |