DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Sirikul YOMCHINDAen
dc.contributor: สิริกุล ยมจินดาth
dc.contributor.advisor: SIRIWAN VANICHWATANAVORACHAIen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศิริวรรณ วณิชวัฒนวรชัยth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2023
dc.description.abstract  The objectives of this research were 1) to compare the mathematics problem-solving abilities of first grade students by using the learning management technique, which is the KWDL technique, and games. and 2) to investigate student satisfaction towards learning management by using the KWDL technique and games to enhance the mathematics problem-solving abilities of first grade students. The sample group used in this research is first grade students in semester 1 of the academic year 2022 at Watthungbenja School. The sample was selected by cluster random sampling from school network group 6 (the peer assist group), and the research sample consisted of 12 students. The tools used in this research consisted of 1) the mathematics problem-solving learning management plans by using the KWDL technique and games in 5 different plans, each taking 2 hours to finish. The total time used was 10 hours. 2) a mathematics problem-solving abilities test, which is a subjective test consisting of 5 items. and 3) a student satisfaction questionnaire towards learning management using the KWDL technique and games, which is a 3-level rating scale questionnaire. The data analysis statistics in this research were mean (M) and standard deviation (SD), and the test statistics used were dependent t-tests. The results indicated that 1) the mathematics problem-solving ability of first grade students using the KWDL technique and games had post-test scores (M = 18.17, SD = 4.22) higher than the pre-test scores (M = 11.08, SD = 4.36) with statistical significance at the.05 level, and 2) the overall level of the student's satisfaction towards the learning management by using the KWDL technique was at a high level (M = 2.77, SD = 0.10). When considering each aspect, it was found that all aspects had a high level of satisfaction.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหา คณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคนิค KWDL ร่วมกับเกม และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ เทคนิค KWDL ร่วมกับเกม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นนักเรียนโรงเรียนวัดทุ่งเบญจา ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2565 ที่ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) โดยใช้โรงเรียนกลุ่มเครือข่ายที่ 6 (กลุ่มเพื่อนช่วยเพื่อน) เป็นหน่วยในการสุ่ม มีนักเรียน จำนวน 12 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคนิค KWDL ร่วมกับเกม จำนวน 5 แผน แผนละ 2 ชั่วโมง รวมทั้งหมด 10 ชั่วโมง 2) แบบวัดความสามารถ ในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ เป็นแบบทดสอบอัตนัย จำนวน 5 ข้อ และ 3) แบบสอบถาม ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคนิค KWDL ร่วมกับเกม เป็นแบบสอบถาม แบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า (Rating Scale) 3 ระดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย (M) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) และสถิติทดสอบที่ใช้ ได้แก่ สถิติทดสอบที (t-test) แบบ dependent ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคนิค KWDL ร่วมกับเกมมีคะแนนหลังเรียน (M = 18.17, SD = 4.22) สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน (M = 11.08, SD = 4.36) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคนิค KWDL ร่วมกับเกม มีระดับความพึงพอใจในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (M = 2.77, SD = 0.10) เมื่อพิจารณา รายด้านพบว่าทุกด้านมีระดับความพึงพอใจที่ระดับมากth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคนิค KWDL / เกม / ความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์th
dc.subject: Learning Management by Using KWDL Technique / Games / Mathematics Problem-Solvingen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING MANAGEMENT BY USING KWDL TECHNIQUE AND GAMES TO ENHANCE THE MATHMATICS PROBLEM SOLVING FOR FIRST GRADE STUDENTSen
dc.title: การพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคนิค KWDL ร่วมกับเกมเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: SIRIWAN VANICHWATANAVORACHAIen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศิริวรรณ วณิชวัฒนวรชัยth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorwantoo_@hotmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorwantoo_@hotmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Curriculum and Instructionen
dc.description.degreediscipline: หลักสูตรและวิธีสอนth