http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4374
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Suparat KLADKLEEB | en |
dc.contributor | สุภารัตน์ กลัดกลีบ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Yuwaree YANPRECHASET | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ยุวรี ญานปรีชาเศรษฐ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to 1) Analyze to states and needs for the exercise of the elderly in Suan Pan subdistrict, Mueang district, Nakhon Pathom Province 2) Develop an event to promote exercise and 3) Study to results of promoting exercise for the elderly. The research is divided into two phases. Phase 1 To study states and needs for the exercise of the elderly the instruments were the interview and questionnaire. Analyzed by using content analysis and descriptive statistics, And Phase 2 Participatory Action Research the instruments were the event to promote exercise for the elderly, Group discussion guidelines, Observation forms, Exercise for Knowledge assessment forms, Exercise for behavior assessment forms, Senior Fitness Test and Satisfaction assessment forms. Analyzed by using content analysis, Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, and t-test Dependent The research found that 1) The States and need for exercise of the elderly, found that some exercise (50%). Mostly Aerobic dance 3-4 days/week, duration 31 - 60 minutes, from 4:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m. They exercise with a leader and the most needed personnel first. 2) The event to promote exercise has developed two events to promote exercise with stakeholders namely Knowledge to Elderly exercise disease-free and Exercise with Thai Song Dam. 3) The results of the event to promote exercise, found that the exercise for knowledge, exercise for behavior, and Senior Fitness Test before and after participation in the event were significantly different at the .05 level. And Satisfaction was at the highest level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์สภาพและความต้องการการออกกำลังกายสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ ตำบลสวนป่าน อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดนครปฐม 2) พัฒนากิจกรรมส่งเสริมการ ออกกำลังกายสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ และ 3) ศึกษาผลการจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการออกกำลังกายสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ การวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การศึกษาสภาพและความต้องการ ออกกำลังกายสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงเนื้อหาและสถิติพื้นฐาน และระยะที่ 2 การวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ กิจกรรมส่งเสริมการออกกำลังกายสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ แนวทางการสนทนากลุ่ม แบบสังเกต แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการรู้คิดด้านการออกกำลังกาย แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการ ออกกำลังกาย แบบประเมินสมรรถภาพทางกายสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงเนื้อหา ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติ t-test Dependent ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพและความต้องการการออกกำลังกายสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ ตำบลสวนป่าน อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดนครปฐม สภาพการออกกำลังกาย พบว่า ผู้สูงอายุออกกำลังกายร้อยละ 50 ส่วนใหญ่ เต้นแอโรบิก 3-4 วัน/สัปดาห์ ครั้งละ 31-60 นาที โดยมีผู้นำออกกำลังกาย และมีความต้องการด้านบุคลากรมากที่สุดเป็นอันดับแรก 2) กิจกรรมส่งเสริมการออกกำลังกายสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ ได้พัฒนาร่วมกับผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง 2 กิจกรรม ได้แก่ กิจกรรมความรู้สู่สูงวัย ออกกำลังกายไร้โรค และกิจกรรมขยับกายกับไทยทรงดำ 3) ผลการจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการออกกำลังกายสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ พบว่า พฤติกรรมการรู้คิดด้านการออกกำลังกาย พฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกาย และสมรรถภาพทางกายสำหรับผู้สูงอายุระหว่างก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม แตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม | th |
dc.subject | ส่งเสริมการออกกำลังกาย | th |
dc.subject | ผู้สูงอายุ | th |
dc.subject | Participatory Action Research | en |
dc.subject | promote exercise | en |
dc.subject | elderly | en |
dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Therapy and rehabilitation | en |
dc.title | PARTICIPATORY ACTION RESEARCH TO PROMOTE EXERCISE FOR THE ELDERLY IN SUAN PAN SUBDISTRICT, MUEANG DISTRICT,NAKHON PATHOM PROVINCE | en |
dc.title | การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อส่งเสริมการออกกำลังกายสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ ตำบลสวนป่าน อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดนครปฐม | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Yuwaree YANPRECHASET | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ยุวรี ญานปรีชาเศรษฐ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | POLPANTHIN_Y@SU.AC.TH | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | POLPANTHIN_Y@SU.AC.TH | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Education Foundations | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | พื้นฐานทางการศึกษา | th |