http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4380
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Nattanan CHUICOMWOMG | en |
dc.contributor | ณัฐนันท์ จุยคำวงศ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Ubonwan Songserm | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อุบลวรรณ ส่งเสริม | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of the research were to 1) to study the base data and needs asessment for developing the metacognition approach lnstructional model 2) to develop a quality of metacognition approach lnstructional model and 3) to acquire the effectiveness of metacognition approach lnstructional model in the following points: 3.1) compare mathematical problem solving ability for sixth grade students before and after learning management 3.2) compare self-regulation ability for sixth grade students before and after learning management and 3.3) indicate students opinion toward learning management for sixth grade students. The sample in this research consisted of 30 Grade 6 students. Multi-stage random sampling technique was employed for selecting. In addition, The instrument used in research consist 1) the instruction model 2) the manual 3) learning management plans 4) test of mathematical problem solving abilities 5) a measure of self-regulation and 6) a questionnaire of students opinions. The mean (M), standard deviation (SD), dependent t-test and content analysis were applied for data analysis. The findings were as follows: 1. Synthesis of document analysis Teacher/Academic Interview get basic information analyze learners to study the need for learners' development in mathematical using metacognition approach to promote mathematical problem solving ability and self-regulation for upper primary school students. 2. The development of the instructional model using metacognition approach to mathematical problem solving ability and self-regulation for upper primary school students (3A MODEL) consisted of 5 components; 1) principles 2) objectives 3) instructional process consisting of 3 stages as follows 3.1) Awareness of Problems Solving 3.2) Awareness of Self-Regulation and 3.3) Awareness of Self-Assessment, 4) measurement and evaluation and 5) factors supporting. It was evaluated by experts and found that the appropriateness was at a highest (M = 4.80, SD = 0.27). 3. The effectiveness of the instructional model using metacognition approach to mathematical problem solving ability and self-regulation for upper primary school students were as follows: 3.1 The student’s abilities in mathematical problem solving for sixth grade students after learning management (M= 43.60, SD = 2.87) was higher than before learning management (M= 25.30, SD = 1.95) higher at the .05 level. 3.2 Self-regulation abilities for sixth grade students after learning management (M = 4.14, SD = 0.75) was higher than before learning management (M = 3.13, SD = 1.07) higher at the .05 level. 3.3 The student’s opinions toward the Learning management for sixth grade students by using Instructional Model were positive at a highest (M = 4.31, SD = 0.76). | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานและความต้องการจำเป็นสำหรับการพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดอภิปัญญา 2) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดอภิปัญญา และ 3) เพื่อหาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดอภิปัญญา โดย 3.1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน 3.2) เปรียบเทียบการกำกับตนเองของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน และ 3.3) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 30 คน ได้โดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 2) คู่มือประกอบการใช้ 3) แผนการจัดการเรียนการสอน 4) แบบวัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ 5) แบบวัดการกำกับตนเอง และ6) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย (M) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) ค่าสถิติทดสอบทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (t-test dependent) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (content analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การสังเคราะห์ของการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์อาจารย์ผู้สอน/นักวิชาการ ได้ข้อมูลพื้นฐานในการวิเคราะห์นักเรียน และศึกษาความต้องการในการพัฒนานักเรียนด้านการเรียนรู้วิชาคณิตศาสตร์ตามแนวคิดอภิปัญญาเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์และการกำกับตนเองสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดอภิปัญญาเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์และการกำกับตนเองสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย (3A MODEL) มีองค์ประกอบที่สำคัญ 5 ประการ ได้แก่ 1) หลักการ 2) วัตถุประสงค์ 3) กระบวนการเรียนการสอน ประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 3.1) ขั้นตอนที่ 1 ตระหนักรู้ในการแก้ปัญหา (Awareness of Problems Solving) 3.2) ขั้นตอนที่ 2 ตระหนักรู้ในการกำกับตนเอง (Awareness of Self-Regulation และ 3.3) ขั้นตอนที่ 3 ตระหนักรู้ในการประเมินตนเอง (Awareness of Self-Assessment) 4) การวัดและประเมินผล และ 5) ปัจจัยสนับสนุน ซึ่งประเมินคุณภาพโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญพบว่ามีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (M= 4.80, SD = 0.273) ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดอภิปัญญาเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์และการกำกับตนเองสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย พบว่า 3.1 ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 หลังการเรียนการสอน (M= 43.60, SD = 2.87) สูงกว่าก่อนการเรียนการสอน (M= 25.30, SD = 1.95) อย่างนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3.2 การกำกับตนเองของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 หลังการเรียนการสอน (M = 4.14, SD = 0.75) สูงกว่าก่อนการเรียนการสอน (M= 3.13, SD = 1.07) อย่างนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3.3 ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนมีระดับความคิดเห็นในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (M= 4.31, SD = 0.76) | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดอภิปัญญา | th |
dc.subject | ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ | th |
dc.subject | การกำกับตนเอง | th |
dc.subject | METACOGNITION APPROACH INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL | en |
dc.subject | MATHEMATICAL PROBLEM SOLVING ABILITY | en |
dc.subject | SELF-REGULATION | en |
dc.subject.classification | Mathematics | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Training for pre-school teachers | en |
dc.title | The Development of the Instructional Model using Metacognition Approach to Mathematical Problem Solving Ability and Self-regulation for Upper Primary School Students | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดอภิปัญญาเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์และการกำกับตนเองสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Ubonwan Songserm | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | อุบลวรรณ ส่งเสริม | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Ubonwan.su@gmail.com | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Ubonwan.su@gmail.com | |
dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Curriculum and Instruction | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | หลักสูตรและวิธีสอน | th |