http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4382Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sopanut SUYA | en |
| dc.contributor | โสภณัฑ สุยะ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Siwanit Autthawuttikul | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศิวนิต อรรถวุฒิกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were 1) to study the learning engagement of grade 6 students at Wat Pratoomkanawat Municipality School. 2) To compare students' learning engagement between groups with the different learning outcomes. 2) To compare the learning achievements of students with different grades before learning and after learning through a web application based on the concept of gamification. 4) To study the satisfaction of grade 6 students at Wat Pratoomkanawat Municipality School on learning activities through web application based on gamification concept. The sample group that used in this research were grade 6 students at Wat Pratoomkanawat Municipality School. Samut Songkhram, 1st semester, academic year 2022 by using the results of the previous semester as a criterion to classify students. There are 30 students in the good grade group with an average score of 3.50 - 4.00, the middle grade group with a mean score of 3.49 - 2.00 for 21 students, and the group with weak academic performance with an average score of 1.99 – less than 1.99, 20 students, the total are 71 students. The research instruments were: 1) a web application learning activity plan based on gamification concept; Chinese course on food 2) The Achievement test Chinese course on food 3) The assessment questionnaire of learning engagement 4) The questionnaire on students' satisfaction towards learning activities via web applications based on gamification concepts. The statistics used in data analysis were mean, deviation, t-test and one-way analysis of variance. 4) The questionnaire on students' satisfaction towards learning activities via web applications based on gamification concepts. The statistics used in data analysis were mean, deviation, t-test and one-way ANOVA. The results of research were as follows: 1) the results of the study of student engagement was found that the engagement in learning had an increase in the mean post-learning, by the average of the total learning engagement of the students in pre-learning was at the low level (X = 1.66, S.D. = 0.81) and the post-learning was at the highest level (X= 4.52, S.D. = 0.68). 2) The results of comparing students' learning commitment between groups with the different levels of learning outcomes by using one-way ANOVA, was found that the learning commitment of students between groups with different levels of learning outcomes were different which be consistent with the assumptions. 3) The comparison of students' learning achievement after learning through a web application based on the gamification concept found that the average learning achievement was increased after learning. The pre-learning mean was (X = 6.90, S.D. = 2.51) and the post-learning achievement was (X = 16.92, S.D. = 1.39). 4) The results of the study revealed that the student's satisfaction with the learning activities through the web application based on the gamification concept was at the highest level (X = 4.88, S.D. = 0.37). | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความผูกพันในการเรียนของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนเทศบาลวัดประทุมคณาวาส (นิพัทธ์หริณสูตร์) 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความผูกพันในการเรียนของนักเรียนระหว่างกลุ่มที่มีระดับผลการเรียนแตกต่างกัน3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนที่มีระดับผลการเรียนแตกต่างกันก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนผ่านเว็บแอปพลิเคชันตามแนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชัน 4) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนเทศบาลวัดประทุมคณาวาส (นิพัทธ์หริณสูตร์) ที่มีต่อกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ผ่านเว็บแอปพลิเคชันตามแนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนเทศบาลวัดประทุมคณาวาส (นิพัทธ์หริณสูตร์) สมุทรสงคราม ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2565 โดยใช้ผลการเรียนในภาคการศึกษาที่ผ่านมาเป็นเกณฑ์ในการแบ่งกลุ่มนักเรียนตามระดับผลการเรียนที่แตกต่างกันได้แก่ กลุ่มระดับผลการเรียนเก่ง มีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.50 - 4.00 จำนวน 30 คน กลุ่มระดับผลการเรียนปานกลาง มีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.49 - 2.00 จำนวน 21 คน และกลุ่มระดับผลการเรียนอ่อน มีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 1.99 – ต่ำกว่า 1.99 จำนวน 20 คน จำนวนนักเรียนทั้งหมด 71 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้แก่1) แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ผ่านเว็บแอปพลิเคชันตามแนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชัน รายวิชาภาษาจีน เรื่อง อาหาร 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน รายวิชาภาษาจีน เรื่อง อาหาร 3) แบบประเมินความผูกพันในการเรียน 4) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ผ่านเว็บแอปพลิเคชันตามแนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชัน สถิติพื้นฐานที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบน การทดสอบที และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการศึกษาความผูกพันในการเรียนของนักเรียน พบว่าความผูกพันในการเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนเพิ่มขึ้น โดยค่าเฉลี่ยรวมของความผูกพันในการเรียนของนักเรียนก่อนเรียน อยู่ในระดับน้อย ( = 1.66, S.D. = 0.81) และความผูกพันในการเรียนหลังเรียนอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ( = 4.52, S.D. = 0.68) 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบความผูกพันในการเรียนของนักเรียนระหว่างกลุ่มที่มีระดับผลการเรียนแตกต่างกัน โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว พบว่าความผูกพันในการเรียนของนักเรียนระหว่างกลุ่มที่มีระดับผลการเรียนแตกต่างกัน มีความแตกต่างกัน ซึ่งสอดคลอ้งกับสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ 3) ผลการเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนหลังเรียนผ่านเว็บแอปพลิเคชันตามแนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชัน พบว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนเพิ่มขึ้น โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยก่อนเรียนเท่ากับ ( = 6.90, S.D. = 2.51) และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนเท่ากับ ( = 16.92, S.D. = 1.39) 4) ผลการศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ผ่านเว็บแอปพลิเคชันตามแนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชันอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ( = 4.88, S.D. = 0.37) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ผูกพันในการเรียน | th |
| dc.subject | เว็บแอปพลิเคชัน | th |
| dc.subject | เกมมิฟิเคชัน | th |
| dc.subject | learning engagement | en |
| dc.subject | web application | en |
| dc.subject | gamification | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | The effects of learning activities through web applications based on the concept of Gamification effected to learning engagement of Grade 6 Students with different academic results | en |
| dc.title | ผลการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ผ่านเว็บแอปพลิเคชันตามแนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชันที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันในการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีระดับผลการเรียนแตกต่างกัน | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Siwanit Autthawuttikul | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศิวนิต อรรถวุฒิกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | AUTTHAWUTTIKUL_S@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | AUTTHAWUTTIKUL_S@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Technology | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | เทคโนโลยีการศึกษา | th |