http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4384Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Saksit TUNKHAMNOI | en |
| dc.contributor | ศักดิ์สิทธิ์ ตุ่นคำน้อย | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Suneeta Kositchaivat | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุนีตา โฆษิตชัยวัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were 1) to compare grade 8th students’ skills in English reading comprehension before and after cooperative learning management using Jigsaw II Techniques and Schema Theory 2) to study the satisfaction of grade 8th student toward cooperative learning management using Jigsaw II Techniques and Schema Theory to enhance Reading comprehension skills. The population was 15 students from Demonstration Pali school Mahachulalongkornrajavidyalaya University, who studied in English course (E22102) during the second semester of the academic year 2022 selected by using purposive sampling. The research instruments consisted of 1) six lesson plans with cooperative learning management using Jigsaw II Techniques and Schema Theory to enhance Reading comprehension skills 2) The English reading comprehension test 3) The satisfaction survey towards cooperative learning management using Jigsaw II Techniques and Schema Theory to enhance Reading comprehension skills 4) Semi-structure Interview. The data were analyzed by mu, sigma and percentage. The results of the study were as follow: 1) Students’ English Reading Comprehension Skills after cooperative learning management using Jigsaw II Techniques and Schema Theory were higher than before learning. 2) The students’ satisfaction towards cooperative learning management using Jigsaw II Techniques and Schema Theory to enhance Reading comprehension skills was at the high level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์ 2 ร่วมกับทฤษฎีโครงสร้างความรู้ 2) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์ 2 ร่วมกับทฤษฎีโครงสร้างความรู้ กลุ่มประชากรเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 15 รูป โรงเรียนบาลีสาธิตศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยมหาจุฬาลงกรณราชวิทยาลัย ที่เรียนรายวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ (อ22102) ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2565 ซึ่งได้มาจากการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลองและเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์ 2 ร่วมกับทฤษฎีโครงสร้างความรู้เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจ 6 แผน 2) แบบทดสอบวัดทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจ 3) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์ 2 ร่วมกับทฤษฎีโครงสร้างความรู้เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจ 4) แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าร้อยละ ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1) ทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนหลังจากการเรียนโดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์ 2 ร่วมกับทฤษฎีโครงสร้างความรู้สูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนเรียน 2) นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์ 2 ร่วมกับทฤษฎีโครงสร้างความรู้เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจ อยู่ในระดับมาก | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์ 2 | th |
| dc.subject | ทฤษฎีโครงสร้างความรู้ | th |
| dc.subject | การอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจ | th |
| dc.subject | Cooperative learning Management Using Jigsaw II Techniques | en |
| dc.subject | Schema Theory | en |
| dc.subject | English Reading Comprehension Skills | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | The Effects of Cooperative Learning Management Using Jigsaw II Techniques and Schema Theory to Enhance English Reading Comprehension Skills of Grade Eight Students. | en |
| dc.title | ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์ 2 ร่วมกับทฤษฎีโครงสร้างความรู้เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Suneeta Kositchaivat | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุนีตา โฆษิตชัยวัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sxuneeta@hotmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sxuneeta@hotmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |