http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4394Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Rong WANG | en |
| dc.contributor | Rong Wang | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Somchai Sumniengngam | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สมชาย สำเนียงงาม | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This independent study aims to study about naming of Thai and Chinese love songs to investigate the reflection of the society through love songs from Thailand and China. The 200 Thai songs from JOOX, one of the most famous song applications in Thailand, and another 200 Chinese songs from QQ MUSIC were selected. The data were collected from January 2019 to December 2020. The results showed that the process of naming the songs both in Thai and Chinese has been conducted in a short period of time. Thus, the composers always decide to name the songs in the form of phrases which are not too long or too short. Phrases are attractive and able to explicit the meaning directly. Also, they motivate the audiences to be anxious to know the meanings. As for meaning, the study also found that the names of the songs in both Thai and Chinese always explicit the direct meaning rather than connotation. In the investigation of the society reflection through the names of the songs, Thai society always convey the message about love more ingenuously than Chinese society. Thai society is more open to the western culture rather than Chinese Society. Also, sad songs are more popular in the Thai society that the Chinese. However, in both Thai and Chinese society believe that their lovers have power over them. Nevertheless, the Chinese society displays their love to the nature through the songs more than the Thai. Finally, the Chinese society pays attention to proverbs more than the Thai society. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาวิธีการตั้งชื่อเพลงเกี่ยวกับความรักของไทยและจีน และ เพื่อศึกษาภาพสะท้อนสังคมจากเพลงเกี่ยวกับความรักของไทยและจีน โดยเลือกเพลงเกี่ยวกับความรักของไทย 200 เพลง จากแอปพลิเคชันฟังเพลงไทยJOOX และเพลงเกี่ยวกับความรักของจีน 200 เพลง จากแอปพลิเคชันฟังเพลงจีน QQ MUSIC โดยมีระยะเวลาการเก็บข้อมูลตั้งแต่ มกราคม 2562 ถึง ธันวาคม 2563 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การตั้งชื่อเพลงเกี่ยวกับความรักของไทยและจีน ผู้แต่งจะเลือกใช้ระดับโครงสร้างทางภาษาเพื่อดึงดูดความสนใจและสื่อความหมายที่ต้องการภายในระยะเวลาสั้น จึงเลือกใช้โครงสร้างที่เป็นวลีมากที่สุด เนื่องจากไม่สั้นและยาวเกินไป และให้ความหมายที่ชวนให้สนใจฟังเนื้อหาของเพลง ด้านความหมายของชื่อเพลง พบว่ามักเป็นชื่อเพลงที่สื่อความหมายตรงมากกว่าความหมายแฝงทั้งไทยและจีน ส่วนภาพสะท้อนสังคมจากชื่อเพลงเกี่ยวกับความรักของไทยและจีน พบว่า สังคมไทยมักสื่ออารมณ์เกี่ยวกับความรักอย่างตรงไปตรงมามากกว่าสังคมจีน สังคมไทยเปิดรับอิทธิพลจากวัฒนธรรมตะวันตกมากกว่าสังคมจีน สังคมไทยนิยมฟังเพลงเกี่ยวกับความรักที่แสดงอารมณ์เศร้ามากกว่าสังคมจีน สังคมไทยและจีนมักเห็นว่าคนรักมีอำนาจเหนือกว่าตนเอง สังคมจีนมักแสดงความผูกพันกับธรรมชาติมากกว่าสังคมไทย และสังคมจีนให้ความสำคัญกับสำนวนมากกว่าสังคมไทย | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การตั้งชื่อ | th |
| dc.subject | ชื่อเพลง | th |
| dc.subject | เพลงเกี่ยวกับความรัก | th |
| dc.subject | เพลงไทย | th |
| dc.subject | เพลงจีน | th |
| dc.subject | NAMING | en |
| dc.subject | NAMES OF SONGS | en |
| dc.subject | LOVE SONG | en |
| dc.subject | THAI SONG | en |
| dc.subject | CHINESE SONGS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Information and communication | en |
| dc.title | NAMING 0F THAI AND CHINESE LOVE SONGS | en |
| dc.title | การตั้งชื่อเพลงเกี่ยวกับความรักของไทยและจีน | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Somchai Sumniengngam | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สมชาย สำเนียงงาม | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | somchaisum1@gmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | somchaisum1@gmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (อ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | THAI | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาษาไทย | th |