http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4396
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Suphawee BOONSAWAKE | en |
dc.contributor | ศุภาวีร์ บุญเสวก | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | SOMCHAI SUMNIENGNGAM | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สมชาย สำเนียงงาม | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | This study aims to evaluate the ability of special needs children to comprehend verbs in different categories. Data were collected from 5 Down’s syndrome children and 5 Autistic children in the Praphakarnpanya learning and development centre. 100 flashcards were used to collect data, which contained 100 verbs divided into physical, social, and emotional categories. The results show that the Down’s syndrome children participating in this study displayed the best understanding of verbs in the social category, followed by those in the physical and then emotional categories. Moreover, the Autistic children participating in this study displayed the best understanding of verbs in the physical category, followed by those in the social and then emotional categories | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเข้าใจคำกริยาของเด็กพิเศษกลุ่มดาวน์ซินโดรม และออทิสติก โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากเด็กพิเศษกลุ่มดาวน์ซินโดรมจำนวน 5 คน และเด็กพิเศษกลุ่มออทิสติกจำนวน 5 คน จากศูนย์การเรียนรู้พิเศษประภาคารปัญญา ตลิ่งชัน ด้วยบัตรภาพคำกริยา 100 ภาพ จำนวน 100 คำ ซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็นหมวดร่างกาย สังคม และอารมณ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าเด็กพิเศษกลุ่มดาวน์ซินโดรม และออทิสติกมีความเข้าใจคำกริยาทั้ง 3 หมวด ได้แก่ หมวดร่างกาย สังคม และอารมณ์ นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าเด็กพิเศษกลุ่มดาวน์ซินโดรมมีความเข้าใจคำกริยาหมวดสังคมมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ หมวดร่างกาย และหมวดอารมณ์ตามลำดับ ส่วนเด็กพิเศษกลุ่มออทิสติกมีความเข้าใจหมวดร่างกายมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ หมวดสังคม และหมวดอารมณ์ตามลำดับ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ความเข้าใจ | th |
dc.subject | คำกริยา | th |
dc.subject | เด็กพิเศษ | th |
dc.subject | comprehension | en |
dc.subject | verbs | en |
dc.subject | special needs children | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | A Study of Comprehension Ability of Verbs in Special Needs Children : Down’s Syndrome Children and Autistic Children | en |
dc.title | ความเข้าใจคำกริยาในภาษาไทยของเด็กพิเศษกลุ่มดาวน์ซินโดรม และออทิสติก | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | SOMCHAI SUMNIENGNGAM | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สมชาย สำเนียงงาม | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | somchaisum1@gmail.com | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | somchaisum1@gmail.com | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (อ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | THAI | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาษาไทย | th |