http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4401
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Sopita RATTANOPAS | en |
dc.contributor | โสภิตา รัตโนภาส | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Waya Phutdhawong | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | วยา พุทธวงศ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2019 | |
dc.date.issued | 2/1/2019 | |
dc.description.abstract | Iheyamine A and B are annulated bis-indole alkaloid natural products which were isolated from an ascidian, Polycitorella sp.. Both compounds exhibited moderately anticancer activity against murine leukemia P388 cells, human lung carcinoma A549 cells and human colon adenocarcinoma HT29 cells. In the past years, the synthesis of isomeric Iheyamines was reported but their biological activities have not been evaluated. Herein, the synthesis of the isomeric Iheyamine derivatives known as 5H-azepino[2,3-b:4,5-b′]-diindole system has been synthesized and varied substituents on the structure for studying the biological activities and fluorescent sensing ability for using as a metal ion sensor. The results showed that the synthesized compounds exhibited weak anticancer activities against HeLa and HepG2 cell lines and antibacterial activities. Moreover, they showed fluorescence properties with the “ON-OFF” switching mechanism in response to Fe3+ ion. | en |
dc.description.abstract | Iheyamine A และ B เป็นสารผลิตภัณฑ์ธรรมชาติประเภท annulated bis-indole alkaloids ซึ่งแยกได้จากเพรียงหัวหอม (ascidian) สปีชีส์ Polycitorella sp. สารดังกล่าวมีฤทธิ์ทางชีวภาพในการต้านเซลล์มะเร็งเม็ดเลือดขาว (P388) เซลล์มะเร็งปอด (A549) และเซลล์มะเร็งลำไส้ใหญ่ (HT29) ซึ่งในช่วงหลายปีที่ผ่านมามีการรายงานวิธีการสังเคราะห์ไอโซเมอร์ของ Iheyamine A แต่ยังไม่มีการศึกษาฤทธิ์ทางชีวภาพและคุณสมบัติด้านอื่นๆของสารดังกล่าว ในงานวิจัยนี้ผู้วิจัยจึงทำการสังเคราะห์ 5H-azepino[2,3-b:4,5-b′]-diindole system ซึ่งเป็น isomeric Iheyamine โดยเพิ่มหมู่แทนที่ที่ตำแหน่งต่างๆบนโครงสร้าง เพื่อศึกษาฤทธิ์ทางชีวภาพและคุณสมบัติในการเรืองแสงฟลูออเรสเซนต์เมื่อจับกับไอออน จากผลการศึกษาฤทธิ์ทางชีวภาพของอนุพันธ์ของ isomeric Iheyamine ที่สังเคราะห์ได้ พบว่ามีฤทธิ์ในการต้านเซลล์มะเร็งปากมดลูก (HeLa) และเซลล์มะเร็งตับ (HepG2) และมีฤทธิ์ในการต้านแบคทีเรีย S. aureus และ B. subtilis เล็กน้อย นอกจากนี้ยังเรืองแสงฟลูออเรสเซนต์เมื่อจับกับไอออนเหล็ก จึงสามารถนำไปใช้เป็นตัวตรวจวัดไอออนเหล็กที่แสดงสัญญาณการคายแสงฟลูออเรสเซนต์แบบ ON-OFF ได้อีกด้วย | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | อินโดลอัลคาลอยด์; วงอะซิพีน; ฤทธิ์ทางชีวภาพ; ฟลูออเรสเซนต์ | th |
dc.subject | Isomeric Iheyamine; Azepine ring; Biological activity; Fluorescence | en |
dc.subject.classification | Chemistry | en |
dc.subject.classification | Professional, scientific and technical activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Basic / broad general programmes | en |
dc.title | Synthesis and Biological Activities Evaluation of Isomeric Iheyamine Derivatives | en |
dc.title | การสังเคราะห์ และทดสอบฤทธิ์ทางชีวภาพของอนุพันธ์ของ Isomeric Iheyamine | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Waya Phutdhawong | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | วยา พุทธวงศ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | wayasengpracha@gmail.com | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | wayasengpracha@gmail.com | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | CHEMISTRY | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | เคมี | th |