http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4402Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Yordkhuan TACHAPERMPON | en |
| dc.contributor | ยอดขวัญ เตชะเพิ่มผล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Nantanit Wanichacheva | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นันทนิตย์ วานิชาชีวะ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Two novel fluorescence sensors were developed for detection of copper and fluoride ions. Sensors I composed of an aza-boron-dipyrromethene (aza-BODIPY) core as near-infrared (NIR) fluorophore covalently bound to two di-2-picolylamine moieties was conceived for near-infrared Cu2+ detection in aqueous solutions. Sensor I was synthesised by aldol condensation, 1,4-Michael addition, reduction, amide formation and N-alkylation of the amine. Spectroscopic properties and binding abilities with several metal ions were investigated in phosphate buffered saline (pH 7.4): acetonitrile (95:5 v/v) with Triton X-100 via fluorometric titrations. The fluorescence of sensor I was quenched selectively by cupric ions in the presence of alkali- and transition-metal-ions. A detection limit of 13 ppb was measured for this system, and this is significantly lower than permissible levels of Cu2+ in drinking water according to the guidelines described by the U.S. Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) and by the World Health Organization (WHO). Application of the sensor in detecting Cu2+ in HepG2 cells was demonstrated. Sensor II based on 2-Amino phenylboronic acid pinacol ester covalently bound to one unit of fluorescein aldehyde moieties was designed for the optical detection of F- ions. Sensor II was synthesised by Reimer-Tieman reaction, imine formation. The binding behaviours of the sensor was investigated in terms of sensitivity and selectivity by fluorescence spectroscopy. Especially, sensor II provided the highly F--selective ON-OFF fluorescence behaviour by discriminating various interfering anionic species in aqueous organic solutions. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | สารฟลูออเรสเซนต์เซ็นเซอร์ชนิดใหม่ 2 ชนิด ได้รับการพัฒนาเป็นเซ็นเซอร์เพื่อตรวจวัดไอออนทองแดงและฟลูออไรด์ เซ็นเซอร์ I ประกอบด้วยอนุพันธ์ของ aza-boron-dipyrromethene (aza-BODIPY) ซึ่งเป็นฟลูออโรฟอร์ในช่วงคลื่นรังสีอินฟราเรด เชื่อมต่อกับอนุพันธ์ของ di-2-picolylamine สองหมู่ เพื่อใช้ตรวจวัดไอออนทองแดงในสารละลายที่มีน้ำเป็นองค์ประกอบ โดยเซ็นเซอร์ I ถูกสังเคราะห์โดยผ่านปฏิกริยา aldol condensation, 1,4-Michael addition, reduction, amide formation และ N-alkylation คุณสมบัติทางสเปกโทรสโกปี และความสามารถในการจับกับไอออนโลหะของเซ็นเซอร์ I ถูกทดลองในสารละลายเกลือฟอสเฟต (pH 7.4): อะซิโตไนไทล (95: 5 v / v) ด้วย Triton X-100 ผ่านการไทเทรตด้วยเทคนิคทางฟลูออเรสเซนต์สเปกโทรสโกปี สัญญาณการเรืองแสงของเซ็นเซอร์ I จะลดลงเมื่อเติมไอออนทองแดง ในขณะที่มีไอออนอัลคาไลและไอออนทรานซิชันของโลหะปะปนอยู่ โดยความเข้มข้นของทองแดงที่น้อยที่สุดที่วัดได้คือ 13 ไมโครกรัมต่อลิตร ซึ่งมีค่าต่ำกว่าระดับที่อนุญาตของทองแดงในน้ำดื่ม ที่ได้รับอนุญาตตามแนวทางที่อธิบายโดยหน่วยงานปกป้องสิ่งแวดล้อมของสหรัฐอเมริกา (EPA) และองค์การอนามัยโลก (WHO) อีกทั้งยังมีการประยุกต์ใช้เซ็นเซอร์ในการตรวจจับไอออนทองแดงในเซลล์ HepG2 ได้อีกด้วย เซ็นเซอร์ II ประกอบด้วยอนุพันธ์ของ 2-Amino phenylboronic acid pinacol ester เชื่อมต่อกับอนุพันธ์ของฟลูออเรสซีนหนึ่งหมู่ เพื่อใช้ตรวจวัดไอออนฟลูออไรด์ ซึ่งเซ็นเซอร์ II ถูกสังเคราะห์โดยผ่านปฏิกริยา Reimer-Tieman reaction และ imine formation โดยพฤติกรรมการดักจับของเซ็นเซอร์ ถูกทดลองในด้านของความว่องไวและความจำเพาะเจาะจงด้วยเทคนิคทางฟลูออเรสเซนต์สเปกโทรสโกปี โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งเซ็นเซอร์ II มีพฤติกรรมการคายแสงแบบ ON - OFF และมีความจำเพาะเจาะจงสูงกับไอออนฟลูออไรด์ ในสภาวะที่มีไอออนอื่นๆรบกวนในสารละลายอินทรีย์ที่มีน้ำเป็นองค์ประกอบ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | เซ็นเซอร์ทองแดง | th |
| dc.subject | เซ็นเซอร์ฟลูออไรด์ | th |
| dc.subject | ฟลูออเรสเซนต์เซ็นเซอร์ | th |
| dc.subject | ฟลูออโรฟอร์ | th |
| dc.subject | ฟลูออโรไอโอโนฟอร์ | th |
| dc.subject | copper sensor | en |
| dc.subject | fluoride sensor | en |
| dc.subject | fluorescence sensor | en |
| dc.subject | fluorophore | en |
| dc.subject | fluoroionophore | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Chemistry | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Professional, scientific and technical activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Basic / broad general programmes | en |
| dc.title | Design and syntheses of visible and near-infrared fluorescent sensors for copper and fluoride ion detection | en |
| dc.title | การออกแบบและสังเคราะห์สารฟลูออเรสเซนต์เซ็นเซอร์ในช่วงวิสิเบิลและช่วงใกล้อินฟราเรดสำหรับการตรวจวัดไอออนทองแดงและไอออนฟลูออไรด์ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Nantanit Wanichacheva | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | นันทนิตย์ วานิชาชีวะ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | nantanit@su.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | nantanit@su.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | CHEMISTRY | en |